Thursday 29th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 29th November 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Final G07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OATS2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2QUIZ BALE129.86G J Bate (Lara)
3DISCO DAVE82NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SOOKY SUZIE45130.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
5NICO BALE130.24G J Bate (Lara)
6KOSI CAN129.91D Hirst (Cranbourne)
7CLAUSTROPHOBIC22622NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8PURCELL BALE2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9TARKS JEWEL563NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10KING ENRIGHT27373NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
Race No. 2Tony Short07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPRIEVED33126NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2ULTIMATUM1152529.64P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
3ALLEN CEASAR1175229.91G J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN GASPAR3226329.64G J Bate (Lara)
5COMIC SANS6646429.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6MY JABULANI32434NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ARAGORN1437429.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MISTER SCULL75211NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Awm Electrical07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO2146329.63T P Reid (Yuroke)
2MISS LOUISE1262429.78M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3THOMO’S PIZAZZ1357529.82G J Bate (Lara)
4BRYNNE BALE1736629.92G J Bate (Lara)
5MOON LANE4737229.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
6DYNA DRAGO3546829.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ANATHEMA13184NBTD J Brown (Lara)
8FIERY2452529.73C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Rapidvite Twin Tracks Final08:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS SPARKS1513329.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
2ORLANDO JAY6746129.71S B Toner (Garfield)
3MY GIRL SCARLETT22352FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
4POP HAND44263NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5HOEDOWN11421NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WAIRAPA WARRIOR14432NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
7SWANS TWELVE43111FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK ASSEGAI77332NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9WHERE’S DARRYL53253NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10MOTIVATOR MISSY25164NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Parkmore Medical Centre08:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY5384129.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CLOAK OF GOLD5362729.68E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BATHILDA BAGSHOT2682F29.67I L Cockerell (Buckley)
4TWO TREE HILL32833NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5RELEASE THE HEAT31113NBTD Geall (Lara)
6GOLD COAST GAZZA7452829.31R J Britton (Lara)
7JIMI KRAKCORN6423529.71N L Gost (Little River)
8FLIP BALE5246329.67G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dr. Snip Final08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $17,518,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $17,502,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BLUR3334229.44W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2PROVEN MADDY1465129.14W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MEPUNGA GEORDIE2148229.57J R Britton (Anakie)
4ZIPPING CLINT3326229.57P Dapiran (Seymour)
5GOLD TOWN6411129.47P L Hunt (Avalon)
6VEYRON BALE53712NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7EL CABALLO1322129.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8OZZ MAGIC5353129.72N King (Pearcedale)
9RELEASE THE HEAT31113NBTD Geall (Lara)
10POP’S MAX11513NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Dandy Heavy Haulage09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BAMBINI3176234.44E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2TEDDY TOOL41684NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3HESTON BALE4443133.98A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KARANJI83284NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5SISCO HERO16613NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6DYNA DIETER4411434.33G J Bate (Lara)
7DESTINI FIREBALL6228434.21E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ONE LAST DANCE4552134.15J S Ennis (Lara)
9FIRE UP NATE2348834.53L A Hughes (Longford)
10WHAT AN EFFORT3255235.02D P Davis (Melton West)
Race No. 8Industrial Specialised Services09:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CZAR2744329.62R J Britton (Lara)
2DENERSUR6143129.73K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3ROY GALO6153629.29S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4EASTON BALE1711429.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GARRICK BALE1274529.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN DION1248229.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
7TAKE IT ALL2181129.29D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8RAW ENERGY1358129.42J S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Southern Pirates Cc09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR GAZZA44734FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2PRANCING JOE63514NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3VAN DER VAAT65325NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4DASHING RED24233NBTM J Fox (Newport)
5SPIRIT CATCHER1574734.62S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6KIEWA COWGIRL3521334.58W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
7STEVE ALLEN32111FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8KAYO MARCIARNO22451NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9WHAT AN EFFORT3255235.02D P Davis (Melton West)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN85727FSTDR J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MISTY31811FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2HARRY THE GREAT4417729.63M Briganti (Tuerong)
3ALLEN CASTON8422229.75G J Bate (Lara)
4BARKARDI GIRL11561NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5RIVERSIDE BUZZ1T342NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6JACK SILVER2111529.67M T Carter (Violet Town)
7ROCKADORE3766529.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8DUNGEY BALE5381229.57G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE RILEY5113329.70P Goold (Monbulk)
2NIKITA’S ELITE52111NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3WHATTA JOKE55221NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
4DEDE BALE3164529.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SILVER BRODIE6545829.66I R Vigor (Anakie)
6FLY FREDDIE76125FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7ALYSE ALLEN6221729.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LAYTON BOSS2531629.78R W Fisher (Corio)
9MEPUNGA DEE JAY6136529.80J R Britton (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE DYNASTY3366229.96T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2CRUZ KELTON6861229.94S B Toner (Garfield)
3NOOSA TIGER73311FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4MAXIMUS GLIDER161FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ACTUALLY FRANK3152330.17C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6CURT CONNORS2774429.82R J Britton (Lara)
7SMURF’S EL GALO45513FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
8OSTI MOSS23656NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
9MEPUNGA DEE JAY6136529.80J R Britton (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***