Thursday 2nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 2nd June 2011

Race No. 1 Sapphire Crown Ht107:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL3561729.85R K Stack (Lara)
2DARYA BALE1132829.50G J Bate (Lara)
3HAFREN BALE5155430.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SCHEHERAZADEF227829.83J Stephens (Drouin West)
5MRS. FREEZE23252NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6PROVEN MAYHEM11141NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MISS STACKHOUSE3711330.17A Langton (Anakie)
8DR. ROCHELLE4761429.79W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9EMOTION PRINCESS2448829.99J A Sharp (Lara)
10PROCTOR 73216FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR3346529.70J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2UP AND AWAY3324829.55G J Bate (Lara)
3FENNEL BALE5612129.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISS BEL AIR2118329.73J Hayley (Tooradin)
5MY SECRET SHIRAZ6633729.59J R Britton (Anakie)
6KATE’S HOUSE1112629.73K Lloyd (Anakie)
7OLTRE CHIC1672329.95J A Sharp (Lara)
8INDIGO GEM4634329.87 (Catani)
9PROCTOR RULES73216FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht307:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BETTY55133NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2HEATHER’S TAYLAH8754329.66K Karamatic (Lara)
3WHITE GREASE22121FSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
4PROVEN QUE TEE1213229.83J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5DYNA KATE41747FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TONNELI BALE4412129.46G J Bate (Lara)
7QUESTA BALE6433730.39S J Collins (Lara)
8GARIS GARIS6253129.67T Womann (Lara)
9PROCTOR RULES73216FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 4Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER41821NBTK G Height (Toora)
2SANDHOG31411NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3DOUBLE CHAMP33427FSHT Womann (Lara)
4GASLIGHT6F15134.61P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5SYMMETRY25113NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6PROVEN CUE82314NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7HAYDO’S REVENGE4271134.55G C Whitford (Yarram)
8CROSSING TEXAS1323134.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
9GIGIT8635535.24N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10LONG GULLY ARCH47242NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA NICKY21230.05J R Britton (Anakie)
2SAINT DELLSY4351230.02K J Iles ()
3ASTON ELLE4412529.68J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4QUEEN OF CYPRUS12111FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5WONGAWILLI WALA4115329.58G J Bate (Lara)
6SONIA ALLEN78432NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLUERAY GIRL4518229.83K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8PURE PEACHES6124529.78L M Gorman (Newborough)
9EMOTION PRINCESS2448829.99J A Sharp (Lara)
10ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 6Solo08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK41111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DYNA TRON18151FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MID LEVELS1244329.58P E Giles (Moe)
4LEKTRA JAY18216NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAGIC DASHER5431229.74T Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS61438NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SHIRAZ POINT62315NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
8DECEMBRIST3874829.99R J Douglas (Heathcote)
9AMERICAN MCGEE23546NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10RED MARKER13414NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht509:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12622229.54G J Bate (Lara)
2RAYA RIOT4854529.62K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3LIMBURG GEM3586329.86P G Reivers (Lara)
4TRAIN A LASS21742NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5KALDEN ATHENA8262729.37T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6WADELOCK SAL1612529.75M J Clohesy (Stratford)
7KHUMBU3113329.77R J Britton (Lara)
8NOAKI GHOST8111129.45M A Jenkins (Frankston)
9ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10PROCTOR RULES73216FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 8 Akm09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON CHENDO1112129.63L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2BUDDY ROX4163329.58C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3LE FOX4122229.67P H Hili (Keysborough)
4ALLEN ELROY4311829.58G J Bate (Lara)
5HUTMAKER1122229.58R J Britton (Lara)
6ICEMAN RAIKKONEN4121T29.59J R Britton (Anakie)
71255230.02K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SMOKE HOME2115229.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht609:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16111229.60H L Collins (Lara)
2CAROL ALLEN1373629.57G J Bate (Lara)
3COOLAN MISS5127729.60R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4DREAM CHICK5327329.77J R Britton (Anakie)
5LADY LATINO21718NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6ROXY’S FLAME7525729.62G Robinson (Violet Town)
7MISS SOMEONE8345529.88G J Bate (Lara)
8LIVE ON REALITY4147129.94P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10EMOTION PRINCESS2448829.99J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht710:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPRECHAUN CHLOE4667729.64R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2BUDGIE LASS2312129.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3WHERE’S DEMONICA1151429.86D Geall (Lara)
4SELECT OCTANE16734NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5316FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6AVERY BALE3FF63NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ALETA ALLEN2375529.74G J Bate (Lara)
8RAFFERTY FLYER1572129.68R J Giles (Harston)
9EMOTION PRINCESS2448829.99J A Sharp (Lara)
10PROCTOR RULES73216FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC APPLE1247129.95V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2FULL CIRCLE2211529.54A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DINO FERRARI32221NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
4DYNA MORRIS4454429.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KID PALMER1115229.67W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MARIA BALE61643NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7CRIME WAVE3773130.16T Womann (Lara)
8MCMORGAN32121NBTC M Jones (Sale)
9ROCKADORE7452129.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10SCUSAMI HOTEL1321FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments