Thursday 2nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 2nd September 2010

Race No. 1Bingo Returns To Sandown07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR23821N King (Pearcedale)
2ACTIVITY12452D N Mcdonald ()
3PROVEN UNIT51442W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4IT’S A NEVEELK62512G Kleeven (Denison)
5FIERCE WEETBIX73143V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6BLUE JUICE33213M F Bourke (Breakwater)
7TESLA211S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8DELAWNEY STREET25661P E Giles (Moe)
9MAJOR MONOGRAM71734C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TEXAS WAVES66623S B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TASMAN BOY23614R J Britton (Lara)
2HOT GRILLE11217C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3SMASHVILLE56431P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4BARRABAS22211S E Stefanos ()
5SASSI JAY12617D J Fisher (Yangery)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER21233K G Height (Toora)
7HELLYEAH GEOFF42272A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ROYAL CHOIR35311A N O’Connor (Jacana)
9DESTRUCTINATOR21235C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10THECLA BALE75312G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOSS’S BENSON76633A R Mills (Tooradin)
2WILD RON71222W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3RYKER BALE41814A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PINK BANDANNA37165K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MEPUNGA DIVA44742J R Britton (Anakie)
6JODY JONES23212D B Curtain (Drouin)
7ASHBY DEVIL12413J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MAGPIE LOMAR36231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9ARNALDA BALE16264G J Bate (Lara)
10SINBAD’S ANGEL62552H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASUAL FORCE42334P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2GREYWINDS DODGE41764T Womann (Lara)
3COOL CHECKOUT71142R J Britton (Lara)
4RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’66563I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5LEO WABBIT11353D B Curtain (Drouin)
6PEPE’S COLOUR22132J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7BOB’S DUN ROAMIN21673B W Moles (Noojee)
8LUCY BALL43173D E Selleck (Tooradin)
9SOULJA SNAP64417T D Harvey (Murchison)
10GUNBAR CREEK48452T D Harvey (Murchison)
Race No. 5 Acv08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN CHANG73381A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CROSSFARNOGUE43432G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3HAYDER BALE16245G J Bate (Lara)
4FULL NOISE47315P E Giles (Moe)
5MOPAR BALE64475A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SILENT GUARDIAN35212D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7ANOTHER INNINGS74736J R Britton (Anakie)
8KILRUSH8514FE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9REVEL IN35538T Womann (Lara)
10MISTAKEN SAINT75215S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 608:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE BEST VANE32731J S Ennis (Lara)
2COMPLETE MADNESS13137P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3KULU BUNYIP35778R J Britton (Lara)
4LAST STRESS45211K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5KING’S MARK23422A Langton (Anakie)
6ASTON LUCAS11311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7COOL WABBIT13236R J Britton (Lara)
8BOLERO BALE22514G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE GEE MAC45141D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2BARRIQUE31145R J Britton (Lara)
3CARA BALE24168A L Dailly (Anakie)
4GALACTIC DIAMOND28251B J Iredale (Frankston)
5WHY NOT NICK42614W T Gray (Wendouree)
6NELLY BALE12783A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SURFING BOY31332P E Giles (Moe)
8WHY NOT GIAAN88783W T Gray (Wendouree)
9ADJUST12858P Sieben (Tooradin)
10ZOEY BALE76727A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT SIZE1F512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MYSTICAL SOUL33132J S Ennis (Lara)
3ADMIRAL BALE67113G J Bate (Lara)
4ARVO’S FLORENCE87253T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5FEDEX63545J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6KINKA BALE23483G J Bate (Lara)
7GIBBSY ON FIRE12212N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8VIVA VEGAS27852A Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Radio Sport 92709:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FIFTY ONE11161D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2VALENTINE BALE12221G J Bate (Lara)
3BLEDISLOE48113D J Fisher (Yangery)
4PUSH THE PAINT22351A Langton (Anakie)
5MAMIE BALE11622A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WESTALL BOY44615J M Karamatic (Lara)
7MCMORGAN15252C M Jones ()
8PENSKI ILLUSION22446T Womann (Lara)
9OBSCENE77865M T Carter (Violet Town)
10CHUCKY CHODA32162S B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Solo10:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE CAN SAL73461D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2APACHE PASS52121J L Connor (Rosedale)
3SOUL CALIBUR21223R J Britton (Lara)
4SAINT DELLSY55513K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5ROOKIE TRAVELLER55531W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6HORNBLOWER27131J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7WHITE HOUSE22231J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CHIEF BAMBURY21212G J Bate (Lara)
9PICCOLO BOY42263T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DADDY’S ON FIRE47F22J R Britton (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments