Thursday, 3 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 3 December 2015

Race No. 1Masters And Dillon Final7:07 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY HATTY [7]2522134.81(4)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2DESTINEE SAINT [7]56452NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3YOU CAN’T PLAY [7]22212NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
4FINE COCOON [7]21234.38(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
5ADDICTIVE LUKE [7]53213NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
6CONNEMARA XAV [7]14663NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
7DUNDEE OSPREY [6]1654134.36(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[6]3224134.46(7)R Britton (Lara)
9DAINTREE JIM [M]Res.87363NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
10CHIVALRY [7]Res.65434NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2D.u.c.k.s7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]48427NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2LION REBEL [5]35225NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3GLASS ROOF [5]1766129.86(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4VALOSHORE [5]43438NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5TWO TONE [5]3211329.61(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6LEGEND (NSW)[5]1881129.74(7)P Triaca (Whroo)
7DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]14342NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8BLOWN AWAY [5]7313529.63(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
9OUR MISS NITRO [5]Res.2421129.87(3)G Hall (Yarragon)
10TEKKI TINKER [5]Res.6132230.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
Race No. 3Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht17:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY COME BACK [5]1441634.21(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]42672FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
3WEST ON DELLY [5]56435NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]12F34FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[5]33625FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6IT’S A BLAST [5]3114234.12(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]51621NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MARGINS (NSW)[5]32424NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
9CITY RAMBLER [5]Res.3445434.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TRACE AMOUNT [4]Res.3F78534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht28:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]1475534.70(5)R Romyn (Newborough)
2WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[5]34241NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]1321234.26(7)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]17743FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5WHY NOT WAYNE [5]2527234.19(2)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6IMA FAIRYTALE [4]8528134.13(7)H Collins (Lara)
7LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]3112234.20(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]65124FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CITY RAMBLER [5]Res.3445434.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TRACE AMOUNT [4]Res.3F78534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Sapien Technology8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKY BOY (NSW)[4]1255629.58(7)J Ennis (Lara)
2WALT BALE (NSW)[5]5453229.68(1)S Collins (Lara)
3HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]5757729.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
4EXPRESS PACE [5]1237429.43(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DANCE CRAZE [4]2823129.52(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]6412829.79(1)R Britton (Lara)
7TAP OUT ROSE (NSW)[5]83384NBTR Britton (Lara)
8IMA MISHA DOLL [5]37114NBTH Collins (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK BURN [5]Res.1736529.62(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]Res.8445129.98(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht38:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC OWL [2]1271534.18(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2BLAZIN’ BOMBER [5]32138FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3MEPUNGA LEDGER [4]1183134.31(1)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4SIR CHARLETON [4]2172434.60(1)D Geall (Lara)
5ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[3]1457133.96(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MEMPHIS DREAM [5]36172FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7NITRO POWER [4]1734634.62(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8LAMIA BALE (NSW)[3]6417234.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
9CITY RAMBLER [5]Res.3445434.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TRACE AMOUNT [4]Res.3F78534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht49:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO DONUTS (NSW)[5]31111FSHB Canty (Aberglasslyn)
2YADI (NSW)[2]7514634.39(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]8517334.42(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]3426133.89(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5FULL ON BLING [3]1154433.92(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
6SECRET SPELL [5]11118NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7MONTOEY (NSW)[5]4561734.10(4)M Marshall (Melton South)
8TEXAS TITAN (SA)[5]3332834.33(8)J Britton (Anakie)
9CITY RAMBLER [5]Res.3445434.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TRACE AMOUNT [4]Res.3F78534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Haymans Blue Collar9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER LEO [4]6256329.79(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]2112129.59(6)S Collins (Lara)
3IGOR KARKAROFF [4]6251429.59(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4BLACK ILLUSION [3]3313529.64(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]1351529.63(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6PANIC STATION [4]1111729.73(8)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[4]4251829.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CRACKERJACK MAX [4]2468429.43(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Gas Contractors9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]17218NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]6111729.61(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]4443329.66(7)G Jose (Catani)
4LYNLEA JAKE [5]24261NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [5]43264NBTH Collins (Lara)
6SPRING PATSY (NSW)[5]11814NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]41751NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]3326129.44(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9OUR MISS NITRO [5]Res.2421129.87(3)G Hall (Yarragon)
10TEKKI TINKER [5]Res.6132230.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
Race No. 10Lion Dairy & Drinks10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]1663529.30(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
2TOBIAS KELTON [5]5453429.43(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]7745629.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4ZOE [5]45146FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5GARY DOOGAN [5]22F51NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]1753229.46(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]63137NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]6245329.56(6)A Langton (Anakie)
9CRACKERJACK BURN [5]Res.1736529.62(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]Res.8445129.98(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSCOND (NSW)[5]6718629.84(1)R Britton (Lara)
2PYROMANIA [5]63113NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3SIR TEX [5]37257NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4NOOSA JET [5]42265NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5MY SILVER CHISEL [5]41311FSHD Burnett (Little River, Geelong)
6ONE FOR ME [5]1114129.48(3)J Britton (Anakie)
7IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]85823NBTH Collins (Lara)
8HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]13111FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9GEORGE MIST [5]Res.85567FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
10ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.65352NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE (NSW)[5]26128NBTH Collins (Lara)
2ALPHA HERMES [5]3271329.83(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3INVICTUS RAPID [5]21123FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]2732330.01(3)A Langton (Anakie)
5DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]53118NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6ANDREJ’S [5]1714529.58(7)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7CALL ME GEE [5]2F33229.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
8HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]5627429.82(6)R Britton (Lara)
9GEORGE MIST [5]Res.85567FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
10ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.65352NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)