Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Get Well Ziggy Final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH SANDY [M]32222NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
2ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]32242NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3COUNTESS JUANITA [M]26223NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[M]7732NBTT Womann (Lara)
5WHY NOT LUCY [5]130.41(2)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6LITTLE LEESEY [5]5130.17(3)D Pollock (Epping)
7WHY NOT LUKE [5]458130.17(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8DIRECT HIT [M]3NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9MO TOWN SAN [M]Res.43NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]Res.77744NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]63311NBTT Womann (Lara)
2AMBER BLAZE [5]85211NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3ENJOY CRUISING [5]35561NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4TOMMY EL [5]18223NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5SISCO FIASCO [5]64323NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
6MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]63117NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]44324NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ALLEN KESSEL (NSW)[5]51262NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9HENRY GARTH [5]Res.42285NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.4641829.88(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Agra National Dist. Champs Vic Ht17:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAL [4]1111142.12(5)A Scott (Knowsley)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]33552NBTS Collins (Lara)
3BORN ALI [5]3544341.97(3)R Britton (Lara)
4AREJAY SMOKEY [5]15337NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]27561NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7BANJO BLITZ (NSW)[5]37431FSTDK Virtue (Tooradin)
8MEPUNGA TIARA [4]2241142.46(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Agra National Dist. Champs Vic Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[3]1713742.00(7)A Langton (Anakie)
2SMART MAXWELL [5]36832NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[3]1331642.14(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING RORY (NSW)[4]1133341.83(6)B Dapiran (Northwood)
6HURRICANE ISAAC [5]77172NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7BEKIM HATRICK [5]14351NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
8DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[3]1142241.99(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Agra National Dist. Champs Vic Ht38:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IT IS [3]2122142.04(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2RECKLESS CHARM [5]5552442.19(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
3LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]2532542.25(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]25622NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6BLINKER’S ON [5]11144NBTB Ennis (Lara)
7INFINITE WISH [5]1323242.27(1)A Langton (Anakie)
8LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11742FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Agra National Dist. Champs Vic Ht48:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[3]1111441.75(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
2LOOBY LU [4]1376141.90(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
3GOLD AFFAIR TWO [3]8147641.91(7)R Britton (Lara)
4SHALL SHE ROCK [4]8153142.01(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[5]11828NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6ECHELONIC ACTION [5]36415NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7GALLOPING ROCKY [4]2513542.54(4)R Conway (Bunyip)
8PARIS SPARKS [5]54866NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEAK [5]74335NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]2375534.27(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
3MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]2215133.94(7)B Ennis (Lara)
4KAYO MARCIARNO [4]2313434.59(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]5521834.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
6IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]46325NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7FLYING TWIST [5]T777634.65(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MYSTIC TWIST [5]71443NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9MAXIMUM LIL [5]Res.64551FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.17746NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA HOOK [4]8181529.75(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2HOSTILE (QLD)[4]1751729.53(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
3COCONUT GROVE [4]2532129.57(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]5371429.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
5ROY GALO [4]4183629.29(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]1811729.94(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TAKE CHARGE [4]3432429.52(2)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
8RISK OF DAMAGE [4]7181629.91(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9MAXIMUM LIL [4]Res.6455129.39(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]2386130.01(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2SOHO RHYTHM [5]7236529.71(5)A Hyde (Lara)
3PHENOMENAL [5]1161529.27(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4WHATTA JOKE [5]2425729.77(3)D Dean (Nyora)
5RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[5]51321NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]67277NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PUNCH IT [5]4153830.05(8)J Collins (Lara)
8ALL STRUNG OUT [5]2213429.90(5)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9HENRY GARTH [5]Res.42285NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.4641829.88(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Harvey Norman – Springvale10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL [5]3131434.53(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT WAYNE [5]35632NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3RONALD [5]7265534.74(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4FUZZY BUZZY [5]4471334.62(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]41516FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6DEWANA SIENNA [5]2525234.69(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7MISS SOCIETY [5]2225234.78(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8RINASH [5]6312334.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9MAXIMUM LIL [5]Res.64551FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.17746NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]5137129.58(3)D Hay (Maffra)
2SMOKING ROSIE [5]3554129.90(4)J Reid (Notting Hill)
3LEKTRA HAWK [5]4353429.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4MISS PENGUIN [5]7161429.76(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]62216NBTS Collins (Lara)
6COULTA ROCK [5]5651329.52(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7MICK’S LADY [5]78212NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8BARON BLING [5]4111429.68(7)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
9HENRY GARTH [5]Res.42285NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.4641829.88(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)