Thursday 3rd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 3rd February 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS28426R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2RAYA RIOT44285K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN LAWSON23152G J Bate (Lara)
4BREATHE FEAR71714G Shingles (Eden Park)
5STEFFI SIYAN31123W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6JUSTUS BALE33165G J Bate (Lara)
7BORIS’ HERO11335J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8SWEET STEPHI21734A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CLAY PAN116R J Britton (Lara)
10ALLEN BULLMAN45322G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Happy Hour Every Thursday07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIMBURG POWER25257P G Reivers (Lara)
2JOIN THE QUEUE44532K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DAWN PRINCESS17116J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SANTE FE SIYAN51184W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BONEGILLA FLASH14614A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6GOOD INVESTMENT57165J Westerlo (Clyde)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN64172L Newton (Briagolong)
8LONG GULLY ARCH32225D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9CARLINFORD STEWY36764R D Conway (Bunyip)
10WHY NOT NICK57778W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowngreyhounds07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARMION11413J G Coburn (Woodstock)
2DELAWNEY STREET31342P E Giles (Moe)
3TOP PLEDGE31238T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4MAXIMUM RIDE74631L Cockerell (Buckley)
5SPECIAL DUTIES32714K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6CRAZY CRAZY43118G J Bate (Lara)
7MYSTIC APPLE28116V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8CRIME WAVE52348T Womann (Lara)
9SMURF’S SENORITA11572C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10AMBER’S LAD1F11TJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Mrs Isreb And The Kayak 4 Ever08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEO WABBIT27561D B Curtain (Drouin)
2LIMBURG GEM54326P G Reivers (Lara)
3PENSKI ILLUSION32746T Womann (Lara)
4PROVEN MEAD72111W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5KURNAI KING22463M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON56673J S Ennis (Lara)
7DOYEN STAR81235K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8SHIRAZ COLOUR31284N King (Pearcedale)
9WARRALONGA AMORE83355S Dwight (Glengarry)
10CARLINFORD STEWY36764R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Ferro Iron08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH DI11231A P Bullock (Exeter)
2COOPER BALE54435G J Bate (Lara)
3NEW PLEDGE24321T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4PURE STEALTH23223R D Conway (Bunyip)
5SPECIAL COLOUR137F6J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6SANDHOG22133G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7MUNGO MAN51716A J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA FORTE62276G J Bate (Lara)
9BARNIK BOY27371J A Selleck (Tooradin)
10SHIVER INSIDE53878T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE TAYLOR22167L V Iredale (Frankston)
2AMERICAN MCGEE17451R J Britton (Lara)
3PEDRO’S FINEST11223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4MAMIE BALE76131A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAD MAX PHANTOM23614K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6RAFFERTY FLYER11651R J Giles (Harston)
7BEE GEE MAC44221D A Beasley (Footscray West)
8BARNEY STINSON21716B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9WHISTLING DRIVE57464T Womann (Lara)
10WARRALONGA AMORE83355S Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Blood Booster09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO JUSTICEF1217P E Giles (Moe)
2STAR DIAMOND33382J R Britton (Anakie)
3C’EST LA VIE67427R J Britton (Lara)
4CREDIT CRUNCHER25141K G Height (Toora)
5DANNY BOY LOVEF1742D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MAGIC DASHER47573T Womann (Lara)
7INDY MAN82126R J Britton (Lara)
8MALTA51761J S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMBSTONE JACK33215K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2GEISHA BALE43618G J Bate (Lara)
3RADLEY BALE22413G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA OBELIA22544A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ENRY WALT71714G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6TOTAL REBELLION62134C R Haas (Tynong)
7MAGPIE LOMAR43333D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8ALLEN CHANG38154A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stop Cough09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU ANNA61212A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BLACK IMPOSER76251A L Dailly (Anakie)
3THECLA BALE55151G J Bate (Lara)
4BLEDISLOE41627D J Fisher (Lara)
5BLOSS’S BENSON42244A R Mills (Tooradin)
6RYKER BALE81275A L Dailly (Anakie)
7WE PAINT HOUSES16246D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8RED LESTA44732G J Bate (Lara)
9VEDDER BALE16532G J Bate (Lara)
10SPUD RUFUS11885G A Burton (Euroa)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER12415P J Hartley (Boronia)
2ZERO’S HERO42127K King (Pearcedale)
3SHAIANE BALE31745G J Bate (Lara)
4LEPRECHAUN DAISY11542K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DON CHENDO64153L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6WONGAWILLI WALA7F332G J Bate (Lara)
7WILD ARMS63347R J Britton (Lara)
8BLUE JUICE21443M F Bourke (Breakwater)
9GRANDATE32247K Quinn (Cundare)
10ELITE FAIRY81243T Morris (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowngreyhounds10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME ON LUANN17416J Borg (Maryborough)
2SCHEHERAZADE41282J Stephens (Drouin West)
3FINEST RESULT21633T Womann (Lara)
4LIMBURG GOLD63718C Reivers (Darley)
5ALLEN LENNOX32333G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN KEYS3112G J Bate (Lara)
7GREEK IRISH24253R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8KARINGAL TOTE1133K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9WHERE’S TURNER136P E Giles (Moe)
10KORERO4231S Hopkins (Junction Village)