Thursday 3rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 3rd March 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEP WALK33521R J Britton (Lara)
2EASY PEASY2211D R Dean (Nyora)
3SIMPLY CHARLIE31612P E Giles (Moe)
4RAWILLER61733J A Sharp (Lara)
5DYNA VIV43252A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA BARB23723A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BARN DANCER13532G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
8LIMBURG GOLD71835C Reivers (Darley)
9BOMB STAR77648R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10SHINY SUDOKU66328E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us On Facebook07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ELLE71411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2AVERY BALE41444S J Collins (Lara)
3DAINTREE LOVER41582P J Hartley (Boronia)
4NEW PLEDGE17172T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5CATCH UP SUNDAY61724P A Craig (Langwarrin)
6BAMBI BALE44443G J Bate (Lara)
7TIME SPLITTER41383R J Britton (Lara)
8SPECIAL COLOUR51344J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9CAPTAIN FEARON86246A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10JASON STACKHOUSE25253M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY25164N Wynd (Lismore)
2LIMBURG GEM66314P G Reivers (Lara)
3RAYA RIOT51667K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4DREAM POLICE73585A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’55745I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE45542C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7DOYEN STAR23543K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8NO DELAY22335M R Dapiran (Seymour)
9LYLEY BIRD43146A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10LIMBURG POWER75646P G Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Amino Cal08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHEHERAZADE821F2J Stephens (Drouin West)
2HAYDER BALE41167G J Bate (Lara)
3ALETA ALLEN13544G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA SHARP36328A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEGRA’S SUNSET15762R A Anchen (Nagambie)
6BLOSS’S BENSON41335A R Mills (Tooradin)
7TOTAL REBELLION47246C R Haas (Tynong)
8SHEER KISMET31F16D Crisafi (Officer)
9HEATHER’S TAYLAH13687K Karamatic (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANFORD BALE11225G J Bate (Lara)
2LED ZEPPELIN24421M L Grima (Pearcedale)
3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN65342J R Britton (Anakie)
4ROSE TAYLOR74317L V Iredale (Frankston)
5THANKS DES45144D Crisafi (Officer)
6BLACK IMPOSER13755A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BUDDY ROX41336C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER14831K G Height (Toora)
9JEDDY BOY75653O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10MIDNIGHT LAMP14786W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING ASHY22212M Briganti (Tuerong)
2ZURI DIAMOND25122L V Iredale (Frankston)
3LUCENT77811D Crisafi (Officer)
4FIRESIDE LITE56521P Dapiran (Seymour)
5BEE GEE MAC18612D A Beasley (Footscray West)
6SHINTARO SAMURAI17241R Clark (Toolleen)
7BANDANNA PETE34112J Galea (Tarneit)
8GOLD TIGER45141R J Britton (Lara)
9RUN NELSON RUN57263D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10DOYEN STAR23543K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Radio Sports National09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKIE BALE11461A L Dailly (Anakie)
2STAGGER INN44443G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3CHLOE ALLEN32767S J Collins (Lara)
4AMERICAN MCGEE13235R J Britton (Lara)
5EMO APPEAL14451R J Britton (Lara)
6DAINTREE PALACE45222L M Gorman (Newborough)
7RUN NELSON RUN57263D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8WIZZ WABBIT71174D B Curtain (Drouin)
9LIMBURG POWER75646P G Reivers (Lara)
10LYLEY BIRD43146A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 8Solo09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL CHOIR22231A N O’Connor (Jacana)
2AMAKLER GIRL26312R K Stack (Lara)
3WHERE’S HANNIBAL18213I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4ISO OCTANE35555D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5RAFFERTY FLYER51517R J Giles (Harston)
6BIRTHDAY BOY42324S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7STAR DIAMOND22731J R Britton (Anakie)
8CROSSFARNOGUE12326G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rapidvite Foot Dip09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALLY ELITE11213M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2DELAWNEY STREET22215P E Giles (Moe)
3WALTER BALE16263G J Bate (Lara)
4RYKER BALE75834A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GAELIC BALE38421A L Dailly (Anakie)
6KELANDY46241O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7LEPRECHAUN DAISY24213K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DOLLY’S HAND24236D Dean (Nyora)
9JULIET BALE75574S J Collins (Lara)
10LADY LATINO72824E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNAMIC VIEW13374C Mclennan (Airport West)
2MONEY HAND71633D R Dean (Nyora)
3SISCO DIAMOND24342H L Collins (Lara)
4HAFREN BALE45515A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KENYON BALE26415G J Bate (Lara)
6PURE STEALTH23F63R D Conway (Bunyip)
7ALLEN HERTZ51238G J Bate (Lara)
8ELLA PATCHE52322A L Dailly (Anakie)
9STEALTHY SAL86865A Smart (Warragul)
10BOGGY SPITFIRE21327R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDATE47431K Quinn (Cundare)
2BRONTE’S BEST12514K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WILD VIKI71613S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4AIRBOURNE SPOOKY81221S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5SCARLET RUNNER38331D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6TOP PLEDGE84332T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7DYNA MORRIS65211A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA LOWELL53211A L Dailly (Anakie)
9POINT TO PROVE37423E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10HONG KONG TIGER61175M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)