Thursday 3rd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 3rd November 2011

Race No. 1Www.superdogs.com.au07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLING RUBIE12471FSTDJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
2LARABELLA54725NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3SOCIOPATH26443FSTDJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4SELECT GODDESS24652NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
5GROOBER3364443.05C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6OFF THE CANVAS24136FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
7TORRESELLA54864NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8SIPS HER COFFEE73473NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Pearcedale Tennis Club07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MEANA24434FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2ECHELON2271541.73C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3FAWN MAGIC45771FSTDD Chiu (Doncaster)
4GRANDUER22241NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5PINK BANDANNA65436NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE1375443.06C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN17513NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
8ELITE STRIKE2224142.37P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1307:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE PEDRO61111FSTDM N Wright (Appin)
2BITTEN2211129.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FYNA BALE1317629.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
4HAFREN BALE6367230.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HUTMAKER4728829.58R J Britton (Lara)
6BLACK HOMBRE2174429.68A J Britton (Lara)
7LORD DUCAL2517729.53J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8PREMIER BOLONEY2543329.74K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BIG STUD71276NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
10LEKTRA EXPRESS2257729.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1408:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLA GOOD7751429.70G J Bate (Lara)
2BLOSS’S BENSON2414129.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
3DYNA GALA34415NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISTER LAQUINTA23F1229.75R J Britton (Lara)
5NO JUSTICE3142129.35P E Giles (Moe)
6STETSON LILY8412229.79P T Dundon (Finley)
7ADAM MEWAY5573129.56A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8MAMIE BALE3563729.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BLONDE OLLIE75574NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PARAGON BUSTER46767NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1508:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDROSA11171FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
2MUNGO MAN5235329.66A J Britton (Lara)
3SHANLYN ROYAL3344129.66J Borg (Maryborough)
4LEKTRA JAY36121NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN ELROY1571629.49G J Bate (Lara)
6EXPLOSIVE DROP7567829.66J R Britton (Anakie)
7RYKER BALE1725229.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CRYSTIN BALE84367FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BIG STUD71276NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
10PARAGON BUSTER46767NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1608:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE1421429.59J R Britton (Anakie)
2PROVEN MAYHEM12632NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3HESTON BALE1116229.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA BROWNLOW78373NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALETA ALLEN2634429.74G J Bate (Lara)
6COOLAN MISS4341129.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7SLEEP WALK5511329.75R J Britton (Lara)
8OAKS ROAD22224FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9LEKTRA EXPRESS2257729.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
10BLONDE OLLIE75574NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1709:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING FOX72136FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
2KELDOR21618FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
3LEKTRA JOHNSON4612229.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ENRY WALT2T16429.48G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5KING MICK2562429.85C D Schlensog (Corio)
6BALA BALE2113829.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BUDGIE LASS6323429.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL4843729.60I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9SEISMIC TEXAN3458830.20T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BIG STUD71276NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Shootout09:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $25,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY BALE1112229.29G J Bate (Lara)
3CAPE HAWKE1113729.13J S Ennis (Lara)
5BEKIM BALE1112128.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN HARPER14151FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9HE KNOWS UNO12215FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
10PRINCE DIABLO65181FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
Race No. 9Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1809:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA STEAL7171429.46A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CLYDE’S ANGEL1266329.50K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SAM’S CONQUEST82122FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
4DYNA DIGGER12145NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5TOTAL REBELLION5313329.71C R Haas (Tynong)
6ALLEN BULLMAN4422629.97G J Bate (Lara)
7ED PACINO4411429.68R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8FANCY DEAN7211129.58W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9PARAGON BUSTER46767NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SEISMIC TEXAN3458830.20T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1910:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COAST GAZZA1111729.31R J Britton (Lara)
2SMOKE HOME3273129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
3WONGAWILLI WALA8614629.58G J Bate (Lara)
4AXELS22371NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5DYNA DIEGO64158NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6PUSH THE PAINT1567629.49A Langton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA GRANDE5157429.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WHITE KNUCKLES3143829.33D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9SEISMIC TEXAN3458830.20T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10LEKTRA EXPRESS2257729.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Solo Melbourne Cup – Nov. 17th10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKATIVE2462129.66C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2POWERFULL MISS1233130.05R J Cook (Stratford)
3KHUMBU4443729.77R J Britton (Lara)
4SANDHOG1521429.92G Mitchell (Grantville)
5MOLLY MOLLOY7241729.84C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6PURE STEALTH3526830.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
7SPEEDY COLOUR1188329.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8SEISMIC DAL7467729.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SELECT NANT725629.49K Bailey (Stratford)
10UTTER DOMINATION8157829.88C R Haas (Tynong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments