Thursday 4th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 4th August 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTWOOD MICK48635NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2BESTIE BALE11123NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3PICABOON28233NBTM J Fox (Newport)
4CARBON STAR17317FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5MADGE ALLSOP52434NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6KON TIKI1262429.65R J Britton (Lara)
7COCKY BOY62131FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8DYNA GEOFF21423NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MR. CHAUVINIST15F32NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10CHEEKY CHOPS47426NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Happy Hour Every Thursday07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSING TEXAS7216234.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
2BUREAUCRAT23131FSTDT M Curtain ( South)
3ROOKIE TRAVELLER47615NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4GROOBER5312134.45C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TIMMY WOODCOCK42433NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6ZURI DIAMOND6452634.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
7ONYA SPLASH2781F34.93B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8HEATHER’S TAMMY54T42NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
9JO’S GOT JAZZ52437NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
10MISS DOMINO33214FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 3 Ndc Vic Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASTING EFFECT21143NBTP Riley ( East)
2ECHELON1312241.73C A Treherne (Seabrook)
3OH CARITAS3157342.63G Shingles (Eden Park)
4MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE31447NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
6BRAMLEY1384442.06T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
72141141.77R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8PEDRO’S FINEST33336FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Ndc Vic Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16512341.77D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SWIFT LINDA67626NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
3BLING IT ON5132642.04J Westerlo (Clyde)
4GRANDUER65115FSTDL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6BOBBY BOUCHEAU1121341.57A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
7PEPE’S COLOUR24225FSTDJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8BLACK VIKING47276NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 5Christmas Parties At Sandown08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR3355529.92N King (Pearcedale)
2WATCH OUT PETE1236629.67G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3STANFORD BALE45232NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4WALTER BALE24124NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MY 18815FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6MISS ROMAN NOSE11681FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7SHUNTED6324829.81R J Britton (Lara)
8REALLY ELITE12121NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9PARAGON BUSTER84437NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10MONEY HAND66534NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Dual D & A08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKED1213434.53E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2KINGA WILL1126534.52P E Giles (Moe)
3SHINTARO SAMURAI4626134.65R Clark (Toolleen)
4RED HOT ANDY6432234.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NEW YEAR’S PUNCH4257634.74R J Britton (Lara)
6TIMBO2321334.69G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SANDHOG1444234.55G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8PINK BANDANNA8218434.45K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Facebook.com/sandowndogs09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS2283629.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2FOOT TAPPER2627630.00A J Britton (Lara)
3KING ASHY6783729.75M Briganti (Tuerong)
4FLIGHT TRACKER7417229.75R J Britton (Lara)
5LITTLE BIT FANCY1311229.61D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6GOLD HERITAGE4853229.86D Downing (Junortoun)
7RYKER BALE3186729.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WHERE’S DEMONICA1131129.86D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAHARRAH3812529.56G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2BREMERTON BALE5311429.46G J Bate (Lara)
3PUSH THE PAINT2454129.49A Langton (Anakie)
41135229.48G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5KHUMBU3234129.77R J Britton (Lara)
6I’M A FENCER7168729.48K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
71121229.61V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL5815429.60T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Energize-er09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE STEALTH3357130.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES26121NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3SURFING MADAM5141529.45D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PARAMOUNT DIVA14221NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5MCDOOM43684NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SPOT ON ROB5534130.09M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MOJITO4328830.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WILD ARMS3326429.75R J Britton (Lara)
9ALLEN BANTER63567NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10PARAGON BUSTER84437NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Radio Sport 10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL27115FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
2SPELLBOUND7371129.86R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA DARA21442NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA DEARY21737NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5STRAPPER’S BOY2113429.95J R Britton (Anakie)
6AUTOAMERICAN43118NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7DODGE CHALLENGER17434FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LAUNCHINATOR8141229.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DONS MISS22158NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10MIRACLE DICE48417FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE’S HAND6242430.19D Dean (Nyora)
2TANIA TWO SHOES4377329.94A Stewart (Melton)
3IT’S A NEVEELK24371NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
4BOGGY SPITFIRE8737529.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5FAWN MAGIC42186NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
6DYNA ERINA2111230.26G J Bate (Lara)
7SPICEY LUKE2886829.75F H Kirkham (Garfield)
8SPIRITUAL ONE73734FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF12513NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10SUZIE WAVES3544230.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments