Thursday 4th June 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53131 MISS MEGA PINS 30.47 M J Pirani
2 54372 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer
3 23231 BOOZEROO 29.92 V A Cotton
4 1 SAME AS BEST 30.30 T Womann
5 32 OUR TOYMAN NBT J P Psaila
6 1 DYNA GARTON 30.48 A L Dailly
7 2222 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan
8 1 XPRESS PAR SAL 30.24 R J Britton
9 2 BATEMAN’S CHANCE Res. NBT L H Bottom
10 552 BASIL BROWN Res. NBT L Imlach

Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32385 MEPUNGA DIVA FSH J R Britton
2 61153 OUR TYLER ROSE NBT S Chignell
3 23424 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
4 41642 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
5 42232 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
6 21462 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly
7 131F1 REGAL BLAZE 29.72 D N McDonald
8 41112 BLOSS’S BENSON NBT A R Mills
9 71541 MITCHELL’S MISS Res. 30.10 W B Punshon
10 83127 WHY NOT ADAM Res. NBT G Carter

Race 3 MAURICE KEATING
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 07:44PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25217 SUPREME COMMAND 42.78 P E Giles
2 37574 OCTANE AL FSH P E Giles
3 58324 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
4 71321 AMITY BALE FSTD G J Bate
5 13784 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
6 63753 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
7 62362 RUN LIKE ELL 42.64 L A Hughes
8 14122 AUSTIN BALE 42.36 G J Bate
9 55867 DRIFTING Res. NBT W A Vassallo
10 73178 MOLLY JANINE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 4 FRANKSTON YCW STONECATS
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71147 MORE THAN READY 29.99 D J Fisher
2 76777 MAC FLIRTY 30.12 J Borg
3 21468 GISBORN BALE 29.93 G J Bate
4 24353 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
5 24421 GARNER 29.88 B R Parker
6 11651 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
7 333F6 SISCO FLAME 30.07 K Karamatic
8 26111 SINBAD’S ANGEL 30.16 H A Cooke
9 27764 KELANDY Res. 30.01 S B Ralph
10 TT3T1 IZZIBLACK Res. 29.97 C W Mizzi

Race 5 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44761 LIKE THIS 30.24 D J Brown
2 34334 KINKA BALE 29.88 G J Bate
3 32211 WAIT ON COOPER 30.01 D J Fisher
4 21265 DANNY PHANTOM 30.08 D N McDonald
5 34313 IMA PETTIGO 30.08 R J Britton
6 56146 RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph
7 21321 LORD DUCAL 29.66 J Roberts
8 57271 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 29.98 G S J Ennis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MACRO MEATS
Free For All 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47144 KENDALE BALE 29.60 G J Bate
2 43134 CUSSLER BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
3 33761 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi
4 77175 GRANADA 29.76 J L Connor
5 56521 VICTORY TIME 29.85 D J Brown
6 85117 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph
7 58817 DICTATOR 30.03 G Kreskas
8 81713 TREW MILLIONS 29.60 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SANDOWN SIXES FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 715 Metres 09:11PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72241 TRULY FLYING 42.53 C M Schmidt
2 42833 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
3 75342 HUGHES BALE 42.61 A L Dailly
4 13311 NITRANE 42.81 R J Britton
5 53362 SITTING BEAR NBT R J Britton
6 62432 OCTANOL NBT P E Giles
7 25221 KULU WARRIOR 42.55 R J Britton
8 13413 MELANDRI 42.68 R J Britton
9 63753 DOOKA Res. 42.44 M A Vaughan
10 13784 BRIDIE’S COLOUR Res. NBT R J Partington

Race 8 THE DAWSON FINAL
S/E Group 3 515 Metres 09:35PM
$40000-12000-6000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14181 MATCHING OUTCOME 29.88 T Womann
2 32672 JARVIS BALE 29.84 G J Bate
3 22372 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
4 62123 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly
5 11552 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.64 S J Elsum
6 21341 DIN’S SON 29.66 K D Leek
7 57631 WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton
8 11182 DYNA FORTE 30.42 G J Bate
9 81713 TREW MILLIONS Res. 29.60 T Womann
10 31814 EL GALO Res. 29.55 J Thompson

Race 9 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12122 NOVA SURF FSH D N McDonald
2 11243 SURFING BOY NBT P E Giles
3 71121 INFURIATION 30.12 M T Carter
4 44763 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
5 31214 MISS OPIE 30.06 G Cini
6 41337 PHAROAH KING NBT C M Brennan
7 37344 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate
8 28623 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 29.86 S A Holmes
9 84453 BUDMIESTER Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 24333 PEARLESQUE Res. NBT D Todd

Race 10 RAPIDVITE VITE E
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23242 IT’S A THOUGHT NBT I A Hastie
2 44413 ASHBY ROSE NBT A Langton
3 32451 ALEX SHIRAZ FSH R W Punshon
4 57443 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph
5 12323 MERRILY MACK 30.43 G S J Ennis
6 12321 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly
7 F1221 MYSTICAL SOUL FSH J S Ennis
8 57217 SMOOTH CRUISING NBT M J Cauchi
9 41617 ONE MORE RUBY Res. NBT D N McDonald
10 24427 SIMO’S BRO Res. 30.32 W A Vassallo

Race 11 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34222 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 33752 RAILWAY MAX NBT T Womann
3 41724 CLEVER STRIKE 30.09 C Russell
4 63123 MARCO KEEPING 30.09 S N Britton
5 61123 SKYE SURFER NBT E M King
6 34161 BUSH KNIGHT 30.35 A Langton
7 67136 CEEJAY’S SLINKY 30.38 S J Elsum
8 16453 WEOWNA SHIRAZ 30.22 W A Vassallo
9 84263 ARCANE LASS Res. NBT S Kipirtidis
10 16568 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments