Thursday, 5 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 5 February 2015

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE TYCOON [7]2632129.84(5)R Britton (Lara)
2JUST LIKE JIM [7]83182NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[7]3642629.95(4)A Langton (Anakie)
4SHANLYN JED [7]22122NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [7]52264NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MARCIARNO MISS [7]3563730.41(2)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]44232NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC CLOUD [7]87376FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2CRACKERJACK BOB [7]331FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
3ZELEMAR STORM [7]4344129.83(6)R Britton (Lara)
4DANCING PUMPS [7]6417529.75(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6NITROFIED (NSW)[7]67364FSHB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
7RINGER (NSW)[7]243130.04(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
8SIR CHARLETON [7]213F3FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 3Follow Us @sandowndogs7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBALT MIST [5]55661NBTM Nash (Little River)
2WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]18313NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]1221535.00(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4SUNDAY SHOES (SA)[5]7412134.59(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5TEKKI MINX [5]32333NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SELECT JESS [5]12725NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
7CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]16464NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
8EYEFUL OF BLING [5]31522NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Instagram8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAIMYO [6]8115330.19(6)R Britton (Lara)
2LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[6]27753NBTG James (Woodleigh)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [6]2174729.58(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MASTER TRON [6]12113FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [6]1331429.74(5)J Hunt (Lara)
6JOHNNY MOBSTER [6]2345729.74(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BROADWAY MISS (QLD)[6]1313529.55(1)M Carter (Kialla)
8SHARED BONUS [6]1332130.09(8)J Britton (Anakie)
9OAKMONT MALAWI [6]Res.41651FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KAT [5]5261442.13(3)C Schlensog (Anakie)
2FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[5]46114NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA TIARA [4]4354341.95(8)J Britton (Anakie)
4DOUBLE RINSE (NSW)[5]14515NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BECCI LEONE [5]23431NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[5]51717FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7GO JETTA GO [5]24253NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8LITES AND SIRENS [4]2215642.04(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Berwick Mazda Final8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CURRENCY [5]31143NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
2RUN RIGHT BACK [5]35432NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
3DEWANA LASS [5]1543134.38(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
4ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]41583NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
5BLACK ILLUSION [5]1282134.49(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]1432134.31(7)J Hunt (Lara)
7GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]34612NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
8WIND WHISTLER [5]42322NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[5]Res.18313NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]Res.16464NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 7Ventura Bus Lines9:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]6413429.57(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MORNINGSIDE [5]7235129.66(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[5]2148529.52(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]6345529.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]5213529.58(4)J Hunt (Lara)
6HELLO GOOD BYE [5]4674329.09(5)P Galea (Rosedale)
7SUMMER WAGES [5]2423229.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8MAXIMUS GLIDER [5]4351629.48(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36841NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DUNDEE TORO [5]Res.5361729.77(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOW CLASS (NZ)[5]8113329.92(6)J Shaw (Anakie)
2AGILITY [4]1345429.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]6365729.68(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[4]3552529.35(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ENJOY CRUISING [4]2411129.54(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MAXIMUM CHEZ [4]6124729.45(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]2443529.68(2)J Hunt (Lara)
8REPAYMENTS (NSW)[4]3111129.45(4)B Ennis (Lara)
9FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36841NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DUNDEE TORO [5]Res.5361729.77(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 9Ladies Night 26th February9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]5454634.41(2)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2MONEY COME BACK [5]11261NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA BABE [5]51534FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]3885834.24(4)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6FULL ON BLING [4]1144433.92(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
7SHANLYN PATCH [5]1342534.31(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8COULTA ROCK [4]6332334.22(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Razldazl Greyhounds10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]1482129.58(4)J Hunt (Lara)
2PITA MILO [5]23412NBTR Winter (Denison)
3MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]6276229.75(1)M Carter (Kialla)
4EMRYS [5]1258429.43(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
5CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]7322129.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SAM TOOCAN [5]26544NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DESTINI LOBO [5]2451829.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]2215229.57(4)J Hunt (Lara)
9ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]Res.6717229.71(7)R Keating (Longford)
10BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.3562530.16(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Harvey Norman – Springvale10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JOHN [5]4213429.78(5)J Hunt (Lara)
2ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]18213NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]27531NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SAM HARPER [5]1127129.61(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]1452429.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]3764130.21(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7ACES HIGH [5]1514329.49(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8WE’RE OFF HERE [5]3212729.63(5)B Keel (Devon Meadows)
9ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]Res.6717229.71(7)R Keating (Longford)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.76176NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUCHO (NSW)[5]6111729.88(7)B Ennis (Lara)
2VELLOWAY [5]4535629.75(1)J Hunt (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK BURN [5]51134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4ROCKET READY (NSW)[5]32125NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5ULTIMATE TALENT [5]2627129.68(7)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6LEKTRA UTOPIA [5]15283NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7AFRICAN STORM [5]18222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8PROJECT BOY [5]36312NBTL Cunningham (Pakenham)
9BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.3562530.16(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.76176NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments