Thursday, 5 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 5 September 2013

Race No. 1Money Back Month Final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE PEEJAY (WA)[M]44682NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[5]2523130.09(5)R Britton (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[M]5522NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4WISE ELLA (WA)[5]2129.80(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5BLACK SELANDRA [M]2NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6CREATIVE ONE [5]4266129.83(4)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
7SISCO GOOD [M]2NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8SAHARA [5]3632129.82(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
9SISCO RAGE [M]Res.3NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10FUZZY BUZZY [M]Res.16433NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 2Losing Is Not An Option7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW IS COOL (NSW)[5]4554830.51(4)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2GYPSY BLING [5]461230.04(1)C Westerlo (Clyde)
3NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]56442NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2513829.92(2)G Bate (Lara)
5STEALTHY MARK [5]7251229.96(6)R Britton (Lara)
6STETSON TINY [5]76552NBTP Dundon (Finley)
7WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]7277529.93(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
8DANYO’S BOB [5]8175430.21(4)G Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3The Punters Club Can’t Lose Ht17:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO MARCIARNO [5]3543534.67(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]2124234.76(4)J Britton (Anakie)
3LEKTRA RADIANT [5]6833534.22(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]23221NBTG Bate (Lara)
5PARIS SPARKS [5]38221FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
6ODDBALL [5]41266NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
7DESTINI SHADOW [5]62261FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8HELLO GOOD BYE [5]47511FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]2447834.44(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2POP’S MAX [5]6262734.55(2)P Hunt (Lara)
3JUSTIN’S DREAM [5]2723334.54(1)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4HURRICANE ISAAC [5]42113NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
5ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]46717NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6BULLICOURT DYLAN [5]T6246NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]61218NBTR Britton (Lara)
8BILLY BANJO (NSW)[5]5133334.36(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Reg Watt Memorial8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDA JOE [5]65134NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[5]4127329.70(5)G Bate (Lara)
3OZZ MAGIC [5]7347229.72(5)N King (Pearcedale)
4BLACK SAHARRAH [5]8512129.50(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5ARCHIE GUMBALLS [5]7153429.51(2)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
6EDITH BALE (NSW)[5]536F529.55(7)S Collins (Lara)
7FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]2335429.54(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DYNA FELIX (NSW)[5]7323529.56(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENOS BALE (NSW)[5]2121629.77(2)G Bate (Lara)
2VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]6462229.66(1)S Collins (Lara)
3ZIPPING FRED (NSW)[5]1445729.79(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[5]7228529.55(4)A Langton (Anakie)
5LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]75F2629.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
6HOOVER JACK [5]8623129.58(5)P Hunt (Lara)
7JETHRO (TAS)[5]11128NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[5]5334529.52(1)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Online Performance Auto Ht39:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN [5]85176NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DESTINI GOLD [5]1183635.20(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3YOWYEH (QLD)[5]2234734.11(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4DYNA OATS (NSW)[5]11522NBTG Bate (Lara)
5NOOSA TIGER [5]4426234.71(2)D Fisher (Lara)
6MOOT HILL LEADER [5]45263NBTG Jolly (Officer)
7ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]2522234.16(2)J Briffa (Lara)
8FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]22211NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIUS FUDGE [3]3253129.62(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
2DAINTREE EMPEROR [3]2211229.53(5)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
3CRACKER JACK LIL [4]3531229.73(8)P Hunt (Lara)
4MEPUNGA LANA [4]8513230.07(8)A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MEPUNGA LOCKY [4]2372729.58(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]3822129.67(2)A Langton (Anakie)
7LINDEN MAGPIE [1]2612129.28(5)J Norden (Stratford)
8PROVEN EARNER [4]1314229.71(1)G George (Beulah)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht49:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO STAR [5]51418FSTDK Virtue (Tooradin)
2FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]21428FSTDP Ellis (Heathcote)
3STETSON DONNA [5]77443FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
4FIVE HAMMERS [5]2331234.81(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
5WHY NOT RENAE [5]31656NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6JUST AS FANCY (NSW)[5]51564NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]44263NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ROY GALO [5]24737FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Ht510:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]1114634.71(2)R Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC THOR [5]26343NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
3SIGN OF SNOW [5]6572134.64(1)A Langton (Anakie)
4INCUMBENT (NSW)[5]83568FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
5DEUTRONIUM (QLD)[5]67135NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
6LEKTRA SPECIAL [5]25847NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MISTER SCULL [5]45523NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8OENJAY DANCER [5]34218FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 11Follow @sandowndogs10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]21248NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2HOLD ON MALOO [5]11343FSTDK Smyth (Lang Lang)
3DENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]42255NBTS Collins (Lara)
4SWANS TWELVE [5]1455129.61(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DESTINI WARRIOR (NSW)[5]6766829.78(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]11332NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7MAXIMUS GLIDER [5]3F12229.53(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8ROCKVEL [5]24651NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments