Thursday 5th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 5th January 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALVADO1242229.66S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2DYNA ERINA7455529.67G J Bate (Lara)
3HYPOTENTIAL21483FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4LEAD SINGER1111829.80C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SHANLYN ROYAL3441829.66J Borg (Maryborough)
6PLANKTON88241FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
7COOLAN MISS4422729.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN6354629.59J R Britton (Anakie)
9MASTER HUGH2622529.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10LIBERTY SPEED35478NBTT Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 2Find On Facebook! Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTERED3445529.71H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2EXPRESS LINKS22112NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
3SELECT GODDESS5225529.87K (Stratford)
4TOP PLEDGE16211NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5PURE INSTINCT2141729.72M J (Appin)
6GREEK IRISH24142NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7PROVEN IMPALA51135NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8SLEEP WALK2622529.75R J Britton (Lara)
9KUUSOU RUMBA5624429.80J R Britton (Anakie)
10DEIMOS32527NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht307:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE53123NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2KHUMBU7263529.77R J Britton (Lara)
3OZZ MAGIC1129.72N King (Pearcedale)
4PROVEN MAYHEMF636329.63J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5VEE ATE MATE7511629.62E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6LUCY’S ROSE248F229.81J R Britton (Anakie)
7BIG STUD1313329.73R C Dunne (St Albans)
8PRINCE HOLYFIELD13287NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
9GIGIT3552430.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10KING’S KARIZZMA1537629.92K King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 408:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELMIRA BALE24115FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROBERT ANDREW6215734.03R J Britton (Lara)
3BONEGILLA FLASH4445534.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4 HIGH13426NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5DREAM CHICK5475334.74J R Britton (Anakie)
6DISRAELI32123NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7IRMA BALE25314FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8STOKED4416634.53E Gemci (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT NAN2121329.49K Bailey (Stratford)
2UTTER DOMINATION8711729.88C R Haas (Tynong)
3DYNA BEAT8214529.72G J Bate (Lara)
4CRUZ KELTON2314329.94S B Toner (Garfield)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE15362NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6KENNY POWERS24341FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
7WITCH’S POTION1332329.72S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8DAINTREE ROCKET1361129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
9ROZEHILL WOLF34556NBTP C Brown (Loch)
10CROSSY’S RIVAL46645NBTT Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Amino Cal Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN CALLUM15152NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
2TIMBO1664234.69G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3WILD ARMS52622NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4HELLA GOOD2557134.55G J Bate (Lara)
5QUEEN OF CYPRUS3174134.49J R Britton (Anakie)
6OCEAN’S OWN1332134.55K L Minne (Moe South)
7SAMANTHA DEE4181234.88D B Curtain (Drouin)
8FANTASIA4583134.88J R Britton (Anakie)
9AUTOAMERICAN32743NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
10RUBY HA HA63443NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Radio Sport Ht509:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE6121329.61M T Carter (Violet Town)
2BUBBA’S DREAM1756F29.65K Bailey (Stratford)
3MAHOGANY BOY2517429.79E M King (Sulky)
4EVERYWHERE2146629.60D Crisafi (Officer)
5DYNA FIG2865430.21G J Bate (Lara)
6MAGIC PENSKI35F7630.38P E Giles (Moe)
7GARETT BALE31131NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8AUTOAMERICAN3274329.54S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9MASTER HUGH2622529.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10BLONDE POTTER53746NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KATE1211129.61G J Bate (Lara)
2BITTEN1153729.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ALLEN ELROY2252229.36G J Bate (Lara)
4STAGGER6263329.78G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT5215129.61G J Bate (Lara)
6EXPLOSIVE DROP3482129.57J R Britton (Anakie)
7COME ON LUANN3154829.46J Borg (Maryborough)
83424629.46G J Bate (Lara)
9CAROL ALLEN3213629.56G J Bate (Lara)
10DYNA DARA7131829.91G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stop Cough09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELLE BALE32813NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SHINY SUDOKU41435NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
3FAINTING FANCIES24552FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
4BLACK JACA26541FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
5SHEZA WEETBIX5318434.61V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6BATHILDA BAGSHOT31544NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
7HANSLI BALE27333FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8CRAFTY SHIRAZ56342FSTDB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 10Follow Us Un Twitter Ht610:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR4564629.92J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2POWERFULL MISS1247230.05R J Cook (Stratford)
3MYSTERY PINK5532629.65M T Carter (Violet Town)
4HACKEL BALE1223629.87G J Bate (Lara)
5RED HOT ANDY32634NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6GORDON BALE6312529.64G J Bate (Lara)
7TYPHOON TOBY55716NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8ROCKADORE7526329.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9SPIRIT CATCHER7556430.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10LIBERTY SPEED35478NBTT Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht710:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMES BALE72854NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SAINT NEO5681730.12R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3PROVEN PUZZLE7656629.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
4BARRY BLOWOUT8724429.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5KON TIKI1445429.65R J Britton (Lara)
6DYNA DEARY83126NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7MCMORGAN12642NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8WONGAWILLI WALAF244529.58G J Bate (Lara)
9KUUSOU RUMBA5624429.80J R Britton (Anakie)
10GIGIT3552430.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments