Thursday, 6 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 6 August 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Final7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[6]15813NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]76252NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
3SKETCHY (NSW)[6]5216429.98(5)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
4DR. KLAAS [5]4536129.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
5ABSCOND (NSW)[6]57314NBTR Britton (Lara)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[6]21172NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SNOOKY [5]1514129.83(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[6]337F3NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
9OUR MISS NITRO [6]Res.63755NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
10CHILD’S DREAM [6]Res.4567529.90(8)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO DEY [5]23232NBTK Minne (Moe South)
2AKANDO [5]71421NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
3GAZER BALE (NSW)[5]17442NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4PEGGIE [5]7762134.22(5)B Walker (Rowville)
5TEKKI MINX [5]41443NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]15524NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]43417NBTA Connell (Corinella)
8CITY RAMBLER [5]11511FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.13723NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram Ht17:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE KARISMA [5]3344329.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2BLAZIN’ BOMBER [5]1112129.28(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]7551429.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]11312NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON GATUM [5]22112FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]32232NBTS Collins (Lara)
7CALL ME GEE [5]1353329.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
8WEST ON DELLY [5]3542629.38(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7137529.36(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MOTANGI (NSW)[5]Res.2737429.51(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH RULES (NSW)[4]6562629.63(3)G Jose (Catani)
2AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[4]42F3629.76(2)C Treherne (Lara)
3CONQUER FEAR [4]2383129.80(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]2185629.54(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5INTER LUCY [5]23176NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
6RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[5]47143FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7MISS HARMONY [5]24223NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[4]7431229.30(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.13723NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3222629.75(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[4]2621741.85(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]2374542.02(8)S Collins (Lara)
3AKINA AKEIRA [5]24632NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
4PRIDE OF EGYPT (NSW)[5]24335NBTG Jose (Catani)
5BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[4]3473141.97(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6UNO WHIRL [5]33573NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7LITES AND SIRENS [5]6454642.04(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BERRY BLITZ [5]63452NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9UNCLE ANT [5]Res.5586442.80(1)P Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 6Vic. National Sprint Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYDA SHAE [4]4117229.27(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[2]6121129.56(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
3MARGINS (NSW)[2]2123129.30(8)B Ennis (Lara)
4MEPUNGA ARMAGH [1]5622229.34(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5LAMIA BALE (NSW)[1]1432129.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
6ABOVE ALL (NZ)[3]1141229.25(6)R Britton (Lara)
7FERNANDO BALE (NSW)[1]1121128.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8WESTON EAST (NSW)[1]5411129.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]Res.5677229.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10EMRYS [4]Res.1315229.29(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GIANT [4]7618534.21(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[4]5547633.96(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3GREYSYND PHANTOM [4]3715534.30(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4YADI (NSW)[3]3415134.39(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5TRACE AMOUNT [4]8642534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[4]7211234.25(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7COULTA ROCK [3]4223234.22(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8IT’S A BLAST [4]4232134.12(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA RESULT [3]2111429.43(2)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2ANGIE ROCKS [2]4411329.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3FEARLESS JOHN [4]7144129.61(3)B Shillington (Lara)
4GAUCHO (NSW)[2]3142329.37(6)B Ennis (Lara)
5EMRYS [4]1315229.29(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]5677229.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA VILLA (NSW)[1]1213629.21(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ELFEN BALE (NSW)[4]2241429.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht29:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGSIDE [5]2241729.66(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]1548129.41(2)R Britton (Lara)
3HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]4131129.40(1)K Height (Toora)
4IVY BALE (NSW)[5]31264NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5LAST BOY SCOUT [5]3573229.51(7)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]67131FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7HOGGANAUGHT [5]1127429.68(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8SHARED EQUITY [5]2F14729.38(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]Res.6151629.32(3)T Womann (Lara)
10SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]Res.3515630.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Free Entry All Meetings10:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]55443NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2SHANLYN PATCH [5]6744334.20(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3HESSION BOOTS [5]71242NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]31F4234.29(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
5CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]5444434.47(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6PAPPA GALLO [5]7622134.42(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WHY NOT WAYNE [5]5183434.23(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
8SHANLYN LUCY [5]1128634.15(2)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.13723NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs Ht310:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]23266NBTT Womann (Lara)
2FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]1415529.56(6)A Langton (Anakie)
3GARY DOOGAN [5]41241NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4GET UP DINOZZO [5]4111729.37(8)B Burns (Werribee)
5FUELISH [5]1811129.76(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6LUCY LOBSTER (NSW)[5]7115129.63(6)R Britton (Lara)
7DR. SAMSON [5]2337329.92(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]3273329.61(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9WHY NOT LES [5]Res.22314NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]Res.1382529.64(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht410:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BEKIM [5]1123230.22(3)J Sharp (Lara)
2BLACK ILLUSION [5]1118529.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]4453429.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA CONCORD [5]4346729.36(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]32451NBTM Whelan (Metung)
6BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[5]1172129.71(8)R Britton (Lara)
7FULL ON BLING [5]1265129.88(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)
8NOOSA JET [5]51421NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3222629.75(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
10ZELEMAR DOLL [5]Res.43413NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments