Thursday 6th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 6th October 2011

Race No. 1Www.thelure.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED KEATS75732NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2SMURF’S SENORITA2621230.21C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3GUNG HO RUMBLE73155NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4MISTER LAQUINTA2162329.75R J Britton (Lara)
5FIERCE WEETBIX3332229.69V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6LORDIE KEATS4312130.12J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7EMOTION PRINCESS1866229.99J A Sharp (Lara)
8ZERO’S HERO6742129.64K King (Pearcedale)
9CLAYOQUOT24F22NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 2Www.superdogs.com.au07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELUSIVE16115NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2GODSEND1431FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3REEKAY RIOT22712NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
4TRAIN ON6142830.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5MR. SHARP7453429.94J A Sharp (Lara)
6DODGE CHALLENGER27622NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ASTON AINSLIE11122NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8MONTEBELLO OSCAR1371329.73G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
9CLAYOQUOT24F22NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Shhotout – 3rd Nov Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE23646NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
2MISS VIXEN61634FSTDP H Hili (Keysborough)
3PROVEN DONATA35147FSHC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
4BLING IT ON5731242.04J Westerlo (Clyde)
5BA BA BOOM46562FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6GRANDUER12112NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN2233442.63M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8CRAFTY LADY11111FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9ERNIE’S KEEP35866NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,315,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $14,302,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT BOY JOHNNY66432NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
2SWEET TO MEET36572NBTT Womann (Lara)
3KALIMNA TRIX4356229.93K J Eyles (Murchison)
4DOUBLE JEOPARDY3578129.56J R Britton (Anakie)
5PHILDAVIAN2225130.14G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6OUR LISA2336129.96G Watts (Lara)
7SPEEDY COLOUR5222129.96J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8SAINT NEO7826130.12R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9FROMELLES33742NBTG Watts (Lara)
10RIVIERA MISS77182NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Melbourne Cup Prelude 508:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LOWELL4154129.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DAINTREE ROCKET4611129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
3BEKIM BALE121128.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SHINTARO SAMURAI3322229.67R Clark (Toolleen)
5WONGAWILLI WALA7225829.58G J Bate (Lara)
6BLOSS’S BENSON6335229.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
7SELECT NAN1121229.49K Bailey (Stratford)
8MCDOOM6321529.77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MAGIC DASHER7186729.74T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Melbourne Cup Prelude 608:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE HOME2213329.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
2LAUNCHINATOR7222629.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GABLE LID85161FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4AUTOAMERICAN3281629.54S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5HESTON BALE111129.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
6STACK ‘EM FLAT5842229.67G J Bate (Lara)
7CHIEF BAMBURY7245529.58G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA MORRIS117F429.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MAGIC DASHER7186729.74T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Melbourne Cup Prelude 709:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DODGE1456329.68K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2HELLA GOOD1624729.70G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA MAX2311229.84A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CAROL ALLEN6275329.57G J Bate (Lara)
5NO JUSTICE1136329.35P E Giles (Moe)
6FANTASIA1315129.75J R Britton (Anakie)
7BARRY BLOWOUT2215329.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8TOTAL REBELLION7232229.71C R Haas (Tynong)
9MAGIC DASHER7186729.74T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Melbourne Cup Prelude 809:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC APPLE1271629.23V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2DISRAELI1615429.60W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SIMPLY CHARLIE1113129.77P E Giles (Moe)
4COME ON LUANN6311429.52J Borg (Maryborough)
5GAELIC BALE7341129.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ARAGORN2216529.73J R Britton (Anakie)
7DYNA KATE16115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BARRIQUE6147229.62R J Britton (Lara)
9MAGIC DASHER7186729.74T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Macro Meats09:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY GALORE66211NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2EASY PEASY1131534.26S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3PROVEN MEAD5355234.58W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK VIKING3553734.31P Galea (St Albans)
6PURE STEALTH27645FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
7DYNA DIGGER11641FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ROBERT ANDREW5674234.03R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Superdogs Ht210:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARABELLA66454NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2DOUBLE CHAMP11225NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE6113743.06C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4FREE ROLL64413FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
5SLASHING JUNIOR64551FSTDR M Mahony (Koroit)
6ELITE STRIKE1522242.37P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7PINK BANDANNA46165NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8GROOBER6333343.05C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ERNIE’S KEEP35866NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S DREAM4517529.65P J Galea (Rosedale)
2STOKED53363NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
3DYNA BROWNLOW46178NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4WATCH OUT PETE3314129.67G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5GAME HUNTER2244829.94S O Mills (Tooradin)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS5262229.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BOGGY SPITFIRE3872329.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8HAFREN BALE2575630.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CLAYOQUOT24F22NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments