Thursday, 7 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 7 January 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM DAZZLER [7]5235330.28(6)A Langton (Anakie)
2EREN BALE (NSW)[7]129.61(2)B Shillington (Lara)
3MOORE OF DARCY [7]71NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4YOU CAN EXCEL (NSW)[7]1429.80(2)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
5DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[7]55412NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DEMON BALE (NSW)[7]129.88(4)B Shillington (Lara)
7EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [7]2421FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8DODGE THE STORM [7]5225FNBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9DR. LOGAN [7]Res.77534NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SOPRANO [6]214129.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2GEE JOON [6]12461FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3SHIMA SONG [6]211FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[6]2233629.94(8)G Clifton (Tynong North)
5TOSHULAN [6]1621FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6DESTINI WILDFIRE [6]1F826NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[6]12135NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[6]F5131FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9PINK SHOELACES [6]Res.6313130.01(3)A Langton (Anakie)
10MALEUNE [6]Res.12666NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Slow Roast Sprint7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TORETTO [5]21381NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2CAPTAIN TUTTLE [5]1T151FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
3ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]13542NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4AEROPLANE BOB [5]11328NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5COALVILLE TIGER [5]42426NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
6HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]27322NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7SAME DAY (NSW)[5]1132829.69(2)M Carter (Kialla)
8FLIP [5]15465NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.1655429.66(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Final8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $12,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,060 2nd: $2,590 3rd: $1,290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES [4]1466129.59(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2HEADLINE [5]3864129.53(7)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3WHAT’S UP HERBIE [4]4776229.73(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4ALPHA APHRODITE [5]1221230.06(8)J Britton (Anakie)
5QUIZZICAL [5]12162NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SLICK ICE [5]1134129.64(4)A Stewart (Melton)
7BETTY BAKER [5]58162NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]2345129.46(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]Res.7537329.61(2)J Britton (Anakie)
10COLLECT [5]Res.11153NBTT Anlezark (Rochester)
Race No. 5You Old Sailor You8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKA HULA BABY [5]5332729.48(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GARY DOOGAN [5]68678NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3CALL ME GEE [5]7247129.66(1)R Britton (Lara)
4EMILY JANE [5]2181829.74(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
5GREYSYND CHIEF [5]12775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CRACKERJACK BURN [5]5173329.62(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CHLOE’S HAND [5]1121729.87(6)D Dean (Nyora)
8KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]2733429.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]Res.72724NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]Res.3662229.79(8)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND EMMA [5]33523FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MOREIRA [5]61225FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]21814NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[4]7164733.96(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]72772NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BLOWN AWAY [5]31531NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]54114NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SNOOKY [4]5151534.11(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.64145NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JONAH (NSW)[4]8153429.70(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BERZERK [4]7222129.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]6886129.67(2)R Britton (Lara)
4BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[4]5717629.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
6MIDNIGHT FLYNN [3]1814129.63(8)M Carter (Kialla)
7ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[4]3252229.40(4)C Jones (Rosedale)
8ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]6113129.69(6)R Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD BARGAIN [5]3T253NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]2411729.46(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3IMA FAIRYTALE [5]1856329.41(3)H Collins (Lara)
4SACRAMENTO SAL [5]2533529.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
5QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]1342229.33(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]4322329.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]6166629.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SWEET BARBADOS [5]5421229.60(2)R Britton (Lara)
9YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]Res.72724NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]Res.3662229.79(8)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Little Big Day Out 24/19:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S AYCE (NSW)[5]71T74NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
2JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]6422634.56(2)R Britton (Lara)
3HE’S MA BRO [5]44324NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
4ASTON DAWN [5]15845NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]31374NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6ENCHANTED BLING [5]4272434.23(7)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]32251FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TRICKY MOVER [5]2615434.68(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.64145NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOSA JET [5]46675NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]86537NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]5433129.71(7)R Britton (Lara)
4ABSCOND (NSW)[5]6662129.80(6)R Britton (Lara)
5COMPELLING (NSW)[5]21213FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2334430.05(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
7LOUISIANA LIL [5]32F43NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]11333NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]Res.72724NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]Res.3662229.79(8)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]1151329.55(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2CASHIN’ IN [5]23735NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3EATON BALE (NSW)[5]88425NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4CHEEKY HAND [5]6178829.59(3)D Dean (Nyora)
5GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]2362129.66(7)G Jose (Catani)
6ANDREJ’S [5]5473629.58(7)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]51774FSHS Collins (Lara)
8ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]14383FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.1655429.66(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MAK [5]18618FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DR. KLAAS [5]5254129.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
3SOLO (NSW)[5]1212129.79(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
4SMOKEM JIMMY (NSW)[5]1677329.42(7)M Carter (Kialla)
5DREAM EDITION [5]3232329.55(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6APATCHY RACER [5]2625629.74(7)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[5]23561NBTR Britton (Lara)
8TANKSTER [5]4621629.64(7)G Clifton (Tynong North)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.1655429.66(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)