Thursday, 7 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 7 July 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI BLUES [5]3278329.94(3)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2WHAT PLANET (NSW)[5]5121129.75(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BRUREE JEWEL [5]1821729.64(2)E Dollery (Croydon)
4REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]21471NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]13118NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
6RADIO SILENT (QLD)[5]41432NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7ENDURO MISS [5]3641229.79(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8MISS JOHANNSEN [5]6724829.68(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GALAXY STAR [5]Res.53134FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10SUZY NITRO [5]Res.21146NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 2Dollars For Dinner This July!6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[5]11112NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2BENNY MAC [5]61723NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]1F44129.54(6)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4FANTASTIC HULK (NSW)[5]22111FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5TUXEDO BLACK [5]1611129.83(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6MACRORY [5]66612NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
7BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]6135529.83(3)R Romyn (Newborough)
8RINASH [5]4652329.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9GALAXY STAR [5]Res.53134FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10SUZY NITRO [5]Res.21146NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 3Mckenna Memorial Ht16:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TOY [1]1145434.05(3)N Gost (Little River)
2FULL ON BLING [3]3247633.92(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3BALLERINO [3]3166134.20(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
4DREAM OF FAME [5]11711FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[3]6141133.90(1)R Britton (Lara)
6BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]23355NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7GRAND INTENTION [5]76881NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8BENTA BALE (NSW)[3]3313333.94(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9DR. LEONARDO [5]Res.24641NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]Res.44T7334.46(4)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Mckenna Memorial Ht27:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]2524734.03(7)S Collins (Lara)
2DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]13125NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3RINGER (NSW)[3]6133234.21(2)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[2]8FT5634.18(5)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DUNDEE OSPREY [5]5811634.36(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]32722FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7POLIJUICE POTION [4]1174433.72(3)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8WIND WHISTLER [3]1633234.01(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9DR. LEONARDO [5]Res.24641NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.7774334.50(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Mckenna Memorial Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGINS (NSW)[4]2261134.11(4)B Ennis (Lara)
2CITY RAMBLER [5]1633134.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3SHARED EQUITY [5]71517FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4CARDIOLOGY (NSW)[5]65121FSTDK Coleman (The Oaks)
5BRUCE TYCOON [5]63231FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6SAUSAGE SIZZLE [5]31362NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]7621334.70(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8DESTINI SUPREME [5]35645FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]Res.1651734.33(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.7774334.50(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 6Frankston Rsl7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TORAH [5]2425329.49(6)J Psaila (Little River)
2ADAM HANDLER [5]1143729.75(7)D Dean (Nyora)
3ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]32234NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4MEPUNGA MIDGET [4]2121229.61(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SHIMA SONG [5]1131429.50(3)A Dailly (Corio)
6LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]8214729.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
7QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]56321NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MARLEY BALE (NSW)[5]2441529.45(3)A Dailly (Corio)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.24637NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.43535NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Mckenna Memorial Ht48:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCO BALE (NSW)[2]8225734.17(2)R Britton (Lara)
2MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]1621634.43(4)J Britton (Anakie)
3EMILY JANE [5]71322NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4BOBBI DELICIOUS [5]21517NBTS Bianco (Langwarrin)
5AMERICAN MONSTER [5]41327FSTDA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]1313134.45(4)J Ennis (Lara)
7NO DONUTS (NSW)[3]1184634.06(7)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8HARD BARGAIN [3]3313534.06(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]Res.1651734.33(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
10CONNEMARA XAV [6]Res.53422NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Prgram8:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOLERO [4]1711129.59(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HE’S SO GOOD [4]1545129.53(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3TWO TONE [4]3711529.41(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4FEARLESS JOHN [4]1123129.61(3)B Shillington (Lara)
5FOLIO BALE (NSW)[3]7135229.31(1)A Dailly (Corio)
6GAUCHO (NSW)[1]4342329.37(6)B Ennis (Lara)
7DEMON BALE (NSW)[2]1121129.31(2)B Shillington (Lara)
8AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[4]3228129.35(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Mckenna Memorial Ht58:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FLYNN [5]45481NBTM Carter (Kialla)
2ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]8415434.12(6)R Britton (Lara)
3SON OF BEKIM [5]1T12634.12(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4MOONLIT WINGS [4]2243134.39(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5IT’S A BIRD [3]1145433.94(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6UNLAWFUL ENTRY [5]42313FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7MEPUNGA FAME [4]2421134.40(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8MIDWINTER [4]1436634.04(5)A Stewart (Melton)
9PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]Res.44T7334.46(4)D Dean (Nyora)
10CONNEMARA XAV [6]Res.53422NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 10Rsn927 – Racing & Sport9:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]2356529.67(1)R Kleeven (Denison)
2CONNEMARA BLACK [5]2712429.89(7)J Maye (Drysdale)
3PAPPA GALLO [5]1121729.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CAMPASPE WILL [5]7886829.44(8)N Walls (Melton)
5ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]14312NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]23526NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]17443NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8MILITANT CHIEF [5]11343NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9TURFMAN [5]Res.24637NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.43535NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BROWN [5]6112129.85(6)M Giles (Tanjil South)
2SHIMATRON [5]113F4NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]63118FSHT Womann (Lara)
4COMPELLING (NSW)[5]22432NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5DR. SHERLOCK [5]11111NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]4861229.46(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7SILVERALI [5]7311129.50(3)R Britton (Lara)
8CACTUS JACK (QLD)[5]55252NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MEPUNGA NICK [5]Res.33345NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]Res.52875NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]56874NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2FUNKY PIRATE [5]1218429.54(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3NESSA SHIM [5]15772FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
4PECHEY [5]1211529.54(2)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]3136329.53(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6BROTHER LEO [5]6832329.79(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]5845729.66(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8SOLO (NSW)[5]7253329.79(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
9MEPUNGA NICK [5]Res.33345NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]Res.52875NBTM Repia (Long Gully)