Thursday, 7 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 7 November 2013

Race No. 1Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 137:09 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ON LAVA [4]2344529.74(2)R Britton (Lara)
2FADILA BALE (NSW)[5]3524729.51(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]6117629.41(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]6713829.84(4)J Britton (Anakie)
5DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]5341429.59(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6AJAY I AM (NSW)[5]41486FSHA Messina (Llandilo)
7BLACK AND COOL [4]1586629.87(2)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
8MISS MARKWELL [5]6647129.43(8)T Womann (Lara)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $19,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND REWARD [M]32NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2MEPUNGA AZTEC [M]4632NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3IN CANADA [M]42NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4PETER PETTIGREW [5]3130.01(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
5SAAHD [M]42NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6PROVEN NELLIE [5]3F72130.03(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT DONNA [5]4231130.06(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8MEPUNGA TIARA [5]342130.16(6)J Britton (Anakie)
9ALL GUNS BLAZING [5]Res.231329.97(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10BODYLINE [5]Res.2231329.70(3)A Chisholm (Melton)
Race No. 3Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 147:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY JAY JAY (QLD)[5]21166NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]2231429.57(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3STEEL SHOW [5]21132NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
4SHABEKY (QLD)[5]11616NBTT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5DAINTREE EMPEROR [1]2225129.48(1)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
6EVIE’S ENTITY [5]2611229.48(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
7GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[1]2216729.18(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[4]3181129.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Ready 2 Race Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $26,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PAULIE [5]4727729.96(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2SOLAR STORM [5]42345NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3KOKO KOLA [5]62236NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
4NOT ONYA NELLY [5]78272NBTA Clayton (Little River)
5DR. LEEZA [5]63772NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
6KISS ME KETUT [3]8253229.59(2)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
7ARCHIE GUMBALLS [4]4165529.51(2)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
8TRUDAL BELLA [5]56664NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
9WHIZ KID [5]Res.67243NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
10DR. HENRY [5]Res.56878NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 5Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 158:29 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF EDGES [5]5151230.10(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
2HAWK ALONE [3]4321529.56(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ZOENAH’S ENTITY [4]2616129.73(1)T Allen (Darnum)
4OLLIE BALE (NSW)[4]1721629.46(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MAGIC MOVES (NSW)[5]12828FSHA Messina (Llandilo)
6POP’S MAX [4]2643329.27(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]13332NBTS Collins (Lara)
8INNOCENT TIL [3]3111229.70(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Sir John Dillon Memorial (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $45,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GREY [5]6241134.46(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2GAMBO GIRL [4]7615134.28(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3SURF MAIL [1]3342334.10(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4DASHING MAN (QLD)[3]2123534.09(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[4]1122134.31(2)S Collins (Lara)
6SHADOW LANE [4]4314234.27(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
7CZAR (NSW)[3]2145434.34(4)R Britton (Lara)
8BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[3]1221134.19(4)G Dainton (Cosgrove South)
9GALLOPING ROCKY [5]Res.31132NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10CINTIARNA [5]Res.8521734.20(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
Race No. 7Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 169:11 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN [1]11F2629.48(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2MEPUNGA FEARON [5]1332229.64(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3DOUBLE TWIST (NSW)[5]16111FSHG Edwards (Nowra Hill)
4CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3111129.66(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]3124229.62(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6TRIGGSY (NSW)[4]23F6129.73(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7DESALLE BALE (NSW)[2]1721229.44(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8FERLY REIGN [4]1533129.59(6)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 82013 Macro Meats Shootout (gobis)9:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $60,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $0 3rd: $0 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH ONE OUT (NSW)[3]3211629.32(8)G Fennelly (Mount Nathan)
3DYNA NALIN (NSW)[3]4112129.68(1)P Stuart (Nambeelup)
5XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[3]3214329.32(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7BANJO BOY [1]4111129.01(2)K Virtue (Tooradin)
9CRUMP (WA)[3]Res.211F129.29(4)T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10PHENOMENAL [4]Res.6241229.27(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1710:14 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]11121NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]3232129.59(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3PROVEN MADDY [2]1831529.15(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]3111129.74(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5BING GORDYN [4]4257129.73(1)D Pell (Toolleen)
6YODA BALE (NSW)[5]6242329.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7TAM’S WISH [4]1431129.72(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]6532529.67(2)A Langton (Anakie)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1810:38 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPORO (NZ)[5]1737229.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
2EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]2631129.66(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
3OZZY BALE (NSW)[4]2141429.87(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]1615429.83(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5ESPECIALLY [4]4516229.53(6)P Knott (Carnegie)
6STEVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]34264NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PROVEN NITRO [2]1338229.14(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]6313329.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1910:58 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMAC BALE (NSW)[2]2512429.21(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]4422229.84(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WHATTA JOKE [5]2258329.77(3)D Dean (Nyora)
4SKINNY VINNIE [4]5461629.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
5IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]14723NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
6ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]2714329.75(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]1654129.65(2)T Womann (Lara)
8NOBLE BALE (NSW)[4]8445129.53(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5165730.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)