Thursday 7th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 7th July 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE WONDER33551FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
2LEKTRA JOHNSON1125429.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA NICKY1121230.05J R Britton (Anakie)
4TANIA TWO SHOES2114329.94A Stewart (Melton)
5MARIO CHIEF1261329.82G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6HELLYEAH JACKO25422NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7DYNA BROWNLOW2811FNBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TOP PLEDGE25223NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9LUCY’S ROSE41623NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10STRESS LATER26814NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 207:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VIV4226130.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
2OH WATTA NITE11111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WILD ARMS1513329.75R J Britton (Lara)
4PETER’S PROJECT5185229.93A Richardson (Bushfield)
5LEKTRA BOB1818530.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEGRA’S SUNSET7611729.73R A Anchen (Nagambie)
7EXCEL TO FLY47311FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8DOLLY’S HAND3422230.06D Dean (Nyora)
9SELECT OCTANE34574NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10SMOKEY CHEESE34224FSHG R George (Beulah)
Race No. 3Radio Sport 07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLA GOOD7314629.82G J Bate (Lara)
2PROVEN MAYHEM41341NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS48245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SHIRAZ COLOUR3646329.92N King (Pearcedale)
5SNOW CRISP2526629.94G R George (Beulah)
6FLIGHT TRACKER4155729.78R J Britton (Lara)
7THANKS DES5714129.91D Crisafi (Officer)
8KUUSOU RUMBA2535629.80J R Britton (Anakie)
9ROXY’S FLAME6742429.62G Robinson (Violet Town)
10TOTAL REBELLION5432729.88C R (Tynong)
Race No. 4Mckenna Memorial Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY ROX7F441FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2LADY ARKO83416FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SYMMETRY3111534.59R J Britton (Lara)
4ALLEN LAWSON65122FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
571813FSHM N Wright (Appin)
6YOWYEH3151634.11A Langton (Anakie)
7FULL CIRCLE55117FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8PEPE’S COLOUR5124234.60J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9CROSSING TEXAS2767234.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
10RAYA RIOT85457NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Mckenna Memorial Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTORATION24362NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2MANY TALENTS16341NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3STRONG INTENTION41423FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT1151334.20G J Bate (Lara)
5TUIAKI11234FSTDN A Brown (Catherine Field)
6SHIMAGUNI1114234.17R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MCDOOM1143634.38J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8LEKTRA JAY2442134.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
9RAYA RIOT85457NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10LEKTRA ANGEL46333FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Mckenna Memorial Ht308:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELON7312134.39C A Treherne (Seabrook)
21111534.01J Westerlo (Clyde)
3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN55352NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4SANDHOG6221434.55G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5SPECIAL COLOUR56455NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6ROBERT ANDREW3342234.03R J Britton (Lara)
715231NBTD M Lennon ()
8FENNEL BALE33864FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
9RAYA RIOT85457NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10LEKTRA ANGEL46333FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Mckenna Memorial Ht409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VIKING1281734.31P Galea (St Albans)
2HONEY LASS31871FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3STETSON LILY8175834.29P T Dundon (Finley)
4OKIE BALE21164NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
51181534.26D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6BRAMLEY5261334.41T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7POSH DI1336834.42A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PUNK WARRIOR1461234.53M Briganti (Tuerong)
9LEKTRA ANGEL46333FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10CROSSING TEXAS2767234.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 8Rapidvite09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HERTZ3351229.40G J Bate (Lara)
2WHITE KNUCKLES1875129.33D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3BLOSS’S BENSON2142129.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
41224129.46G J Bate (Lara)
5ALPINE PLAYER1521529.92K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6BLACK SAHARRAH1515329.56G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7DREWSTER1132729.85B C Walker (Rowville)
8MARTILI BALE2241229.55G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Mckenna Memorial Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PALACE1511634.15L M Gorman (Newborough)
2MYSTIC APPLE1111134.22V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3CARLOW QUEEN3513134.65N Walls (Melton)
4MAMIE BALE1623534.18A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GRANDUER22416FSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6PEDRO’S FINEST1142334.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7VELOCITY REGINA12141FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
8ALLOWANCE11763NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA ANGEL46333FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10CROSSING TEXAS2767234.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATLOCK43333NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2HELLYEAH GEOFF32533NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3ASTON SUSIE3121230.30W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BREEZING SHIRAZ5821230.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
5SAINT NEO42631NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6UTTER DOMINATION3271529.88C R Haas (Tynong)
7CROXTON LASS33612NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
8BUBBA’S DREAM4111129.86P J Galea (Rosedale)
9PYRO GIRL4632130.00J R Britton (Anakie)
10PREMIER DEMAND357130.12P Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 11Solo10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHICK7252134.74J R Britton (Anakie)
2KINGA WILL1824534.52P E Giles (Moe)
3BONEGILLA FLASH5543334.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4FAWN MAGIC5421834.65D Chiu (Doncaster)
5ZURI DIAMOND6231634.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
6LUCENT3523534.52D Crisafi (Officer)
7JUSELLE SIYAN2243FNBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
8TIMMY WOODCOCK26324NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9LIESEL26674FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
10BOO WEEKLEY36548FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments