Thursday, 8 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 8 May 2014

Race No. 1 Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR FEVER [5]1222129.56(4)L Britton (Nambeelup)
2YOU SAY GOODBYE [4]5112129.69(8)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
3LADY GOLDENPAW [4]4332129.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
4WISE ELLA ()[3]3318629.52(6)J Britton (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK BABE [5]3614329.74(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6LAVENDER BROWN [5]3174529.73(6)M Dopper (Lara)
7ALL SKY GIRL [4]7464229.65(1)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
8QUICK SUCCESSION [5]1351829.64(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.63631NBTE King (Sulky)
10POBBLEBONK [5]Res.58284NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KADEN [5]54652NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
2STYLISH SHAZZ [5]1731529.56(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3PRUE BALE ()[5]6121829.42(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4OAKVALE FLYER ()[5]4112429.53(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5SCHLITTERBAHN [5]31172FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6TRICKY JADE (NSW)[4]7551129.56(1)M Hallinan (Clergate)
7BORN ALI [4]7112329.70(1)R Britton (Lara)
8SWEET SHADOW [4]2114529.56(2)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.63631NBTE King (Sulky)
10POBBLEBONK [5]Res.58284NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht37:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPECIALLY [4]4757F29.53(6)P Knott (Carnegie)
2DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]T7633NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MAGIC DISPLAY (NSW)[5]11731FSHE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
4TE AMO (WA)[5]21323FSHL Britton (Nambeelup)
5HOT DREAM [4]3121129.68(3)P Galea (Rosedale)
6PIPPA SHIRAZ [3]6162429.53(8)R Britton (Lara)
7CAIRNLEA ELLIE [4]6774129.70(7)R Britton (Lara)
8COSMIC WISE (WA)[5]3713729.60(4)J Britton (Anakie)
9IMA FAIRYTALE [4]Res.3483729.81(3)S Cachia (Anakie)
10MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.63631NBTE King (Sulky)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Ht48:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA MOSS [4]1115429.45(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2GONE TO HEAVEN [5]33112NBTL Britton (Nambeelup)
3AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[4]3718129.70(1)R Britton (Lara)
4RITZA HATTIE (NSW)[3]3311229.37(2)M Gatt (Thirlmere)
5CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]2736229.83(5)K King (Langwarrin)
6LADY TOY [5]2611129.82(4)N Gost (Little River)
7OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[5]1615230.03(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8SEARLE BALE (NSW)[4]4488129.56(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9IMA FAIRYTALE [4]Res.3483729.81(3)S Cachia (Anakie)
10POBBLEBONK [5]Res.58284NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 5Berwick Mazda Harrison/dawson Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]1111F29.26(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
2BUCKLE UP WES (TAS)[5]11124NBTE Medhurst (Mangalore)
3CRUMP (WA)[4]4114629.29(4)T Iwanyk (Pearcedale)
4INNOCENT TIL [1]1111229.24(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TRAIL BLAZING [5]16116NBTT Womann (Lara)
6TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]1213129.57(7)J Britton (Anakie)
7MEPUNGA MELACHI [5]2225429.61(8)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]1521329.38(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9PHENOMENAL [4]Res.21F1629.27(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10GIMME FUEL [5]Res.5614529.49(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 6Berwick Mazda Harrison/dawson Ht28:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME KETUT [2]1541329.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[3]2512129.58(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[4]4121129.52(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
4TONK (SA)[4]1531129.44(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5TOP SECRET [4]8222829.72(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6HOOKSY [2]1111129.15(5)T Auld (Tatura)
7CORNELIUS FUDGE [2]3532F29.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8WALK HARD [4]1422429.51(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9OZZIE BULLET (WA)[2]Res.5143329.38(1)J Britton (Anakie)
10LEKTRA HAWK [4]Res.1231129.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 7Berwick Mazda Harrison/dawson Ht39:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER ROCKET [1]2832129.43(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2BAZZA’S GIFT [3]6322229.54(1)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[4]5111129.53(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4RED ROAD (QLD)[5]41142FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
5DREAM IT [3]5111229.53(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6CAMPASPE WILL [3]1211229.18(7)N Walls (Melton)
7HAWK ALONE [1]3322729.38(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BANJO BOY [3]3345129.46(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
9GREAT SPARTACUS [5]Res.3352829.58(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]Res.34124NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Berwick Mazda Harrison/dawson Ht49:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONIMO [4]3221629.51(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HELLYEAH BOLT (TAS)[5]11164FSHA Bullock (Exeter)
3BLACK MAGIC OPAL (NSW)[2]1171129.37(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]1181729.36(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
5OWEN BALE (NSW)[3]F241129.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
6SPEED SERIES (NSW)[2]2126729.50(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]2112329.25(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8GODRIC GRYFINDOR [4]1341629.62(2)M Dopper (Lara)
9MEPUNGA ARMAGH [5]Res.1154129.61(5)J Britton (Anakie)
10BLURRED LINES [5]Res.17178NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 9Dana Derby Final9:55 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUZZY BUZZY [5]4643134.68(2)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2RICK FERN [5]3534134.67(5)M Mason (Finley)
3UNO WHIRL [5]44752NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4RINASH [5]4252134.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5FLEETING GLORY [5]6334135.22(3)K Chalker (Pearcedale)
6MANBO MAN [5]31322NBTD Geall (Lara)
7ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]6148134.55(5)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8MILK AND COOKIES [5]17762NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9JUST DUCAL [5]Res.38463NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
10KILLER KNOWS (NSW)[5]Res.36513NBTT Braden (Epping)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing And Sport10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE TIPSTER [5]11116FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2MEPUNGA TIARA [5]27231FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3KNOW CLASS ()[5]61225FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
4BUTTERFLY BLING [5]3332442.56(1)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
5NEWFIRE RILEY [5]3835642.11(1)P Goold (Monbulk)
6ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]76162FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7PARIS SPARKS [5]34336NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8RECKLESS CHARM [5]7286342.19(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTRACEABLE [5]31252NBTM Auld (Tatura)
2CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[5]43417NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]81118NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]11773NBTS Collins (Lara)
5EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]4144234.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
6MIMICKING (NSW)[5]4442734.17(4)R Britton (Lara)
7GO MOBO [5]32111FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]25524NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9GAZZELLIOT [5]Res.25232NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments