Wednesday 15th October 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Maiden 515 Metres 12:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 555 DAD’S A PEARLER FSH R W Plunkett
2 73626 RAGTIME BUDDY NBT D Rose
3 65364 WEE SELINA FSH J Formosa
4 87432 RUN RUN LUCY FSH S W Clavarino
5 222 ZOOM GOLD NBT S H Hili
6 826 PARIS ANGEL NBT J R Britton
7 42375 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
8 KIOWA TIGER FSH A J Britton
9 48567 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 4676 VANDELAY Res. FSH T Womann

Race 2 SANDOWN SIXES
Maiden 515 Metres 12:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42753 LONESOME LIL FSH M Barry
2 BEES WAX FSH R J Britton
3 34555 SERBO JUNIOR FSH K J Lunson
4 58 INSPECTOR FOX FSH R G Busch
5 66587 JOHN THE GREEK NBT T Cortese
6 3467 ROCKET PRINCESS FSH F Spiteri
7 52353 DERRI LASS NBT A M Daisley
8 3233 TELBA STAR FSH R Crisafi
9 4676 VANDELAY Res. FSH T Womann
10 48677 CARIBBEAN STUD Res. FSH B Groom

Race 3 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 ULTRA JONRUS FSH K J Daisley
2 83745 CALL ME DARLING NBT R J Britton
3 7775 WHY NOT RUBY NBT G Carter
4 33273 MO SAQUAN FSH R G Busch
5 55466 MONKEY BONES FSH M K Groom
6 26285 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
7 5342 CAPRI’S DELIGHT NBT C L Haigh
8 45523 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 4676 VANDELAY Res. FSH T Womann
10 48677 CARIBBEAN STUD Res. FSH B Groom

Race 4 www.rapidvite.com
Maiden 515 Metres 12:56PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63586 RILEY GOLD NBT A Smart
2 KIOWA BEE FSH A J Britton
3 42 BAT BOY FSH A M Daisley
4 656 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
5 22524 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSH D Stevenson
6 64626 HIKKADUWA LANKAN NBT S Clarke
7 41533 POETIC ADVICE NBT J Formosa
8 44365 CALL ME TILLY NBT R J Britton
9 48677 CARIBBEAN STUD Res. FSH B Groom
10 48567 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 5 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING!
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:14PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63544 DESTINY’S PRIDE FSH B J Iredale
2 41877 SMURF’S DREAM 29.82 A C Tabone
3 46344 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
4 57777 INTO WISHING NBT I W Dann
5 33577 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
6 73212 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
7 33332 CURRENCY MOLLY 30.35 A N O’Connor
8 66243 BETH BALE 30.27 G J Bate
9 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley

Race 6 SOLO SAPPHIRE CROWN – 6TH NOVEMBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:32PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64653 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
2 33172 RASCAL MOOSE NBT L H Kraemer
3 41325 BURRA DREAM 30.19 L J Dickson
4 82511 CONNEL BALE FSH K Hunt
5 22843 EL KEATO FSH R J Keating
6 22542 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
7 53121 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
8 24318 CENTURY LANE FSH L G Fitzgerald
9 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley

Race 7 THE SHOOTOUT – 13TH NOVEMBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53215 EL GRECO NBT G L Howell
2 2115 KAFELNIKOV FSH A Langton
3 24521 NOT MUM’S CHOICE FSH W Wrout
4 41422 AUSTIN BALE FSH K Hunt
5 25136 ARCANE LASS FSH T J Moore
6 33376 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
7 11723 GYPSY INDIGO 30.03 P H Hili
8 47631 UNO ETHAL FSH R J Winter
9 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley

Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP – 27TH NOV
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:07PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13275 FINE TUNE 30.31 R D McRae
2 13237 COOL FELLA FSH J H Kirk
3 62135 PEEP SHOW NBT N C Rilen
4 41153 ROHAN’S ARTICLE FSH C J Johannsen
5 66475 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
6 52477 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
7 26423 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
8 78671 KICKALONG DOLL 30.61 R J Keating
9 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley
10 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 9 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 HELLO SUTTER 30.49 L Vassallo
2 51724 BELVINA BALE 30.25 G J Bate
3 314 GRANDE SIYAN 30.26 D M Sadler
4 166 DIE ANOTHER DAY FSH J Borg
5 16 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
6 14744 BREATH TAKING 30.47 R J Britton
7 17 AMEN CORNER 29.85 R J Redenbach
8 3617 MISS STRAUSS 30.38 S K Reed
9 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley
10 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77767 EBONY’S FANTASY NBT T Cortese
2 63456 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSH C A Tabone
3 11772 IT’S A THOUGHT FSH I A Hastie
4 58267 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
5 26626 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa
6 52622 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
7 33318 BOMBER MAGEE FSH R Stallworthy
8 31847 BUCK PASSER FSH S A McKenzie
9 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley
10 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23186 MESSINES 30.53 R J Redenbach
2 2F553 TRENT ENTITY FSH T Furner
3 62688 ROVALLEY PORT NBT A Langton
4 12428 TEX’S EXPRESS FSH E C Dowsey
5 54134 LIMBURG WHERE NBT P G Reivers
6 66247 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
7 54613 FANCY MEL 30.25 K G Greenough
8 77553 BEAUTY ABBY NBT L R Russell
9 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78887 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
2 83577 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
3 3161 SITTING BEAR NBT R J Britton
4 31557 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
5 31248 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
6 37678 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
7 31374 PURE THOUGHTS FSH S L Hastie
8 35237 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili
9 57576 NINA BONITA Res. 30.52 K J Daisley
10 84587 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments