Wednesday 22nd July 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 12:19PM
$750-215-105 Maiden
515 Metres
1 34863 ARVO’S LA LA NBT K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2 43513 DYNA EASTON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 16 SHAAYAL BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 64 DONNA WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5 63284 STANHILL KATIE NBT W J Bendon (Cranbourne)
6 12 ALLEN CHANG FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 3 PROVEN VINTAGE NBT R F Hood (Lara)
8 82364 SLIPAWAY GEORGE NBT E M King (Sulky)
9 52755 ANDY VALENTINE FSH N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10 17 TYSON BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)

2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 12:36PM
$750-215-105 Maiden
515 Metres
1 1 KATRIN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 12 RISHI BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 367 ADESTE FIDELIS NBT P F Santoro (West Melton)
4 14 ALLEN YANNIC FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 F SWEET MAGGIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6 72828 EVIE KEATO NBT R J Keating (Longford)
7 43366 HARD HITTER NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
8 268 KAYCEE’S JEWEL FSH G J Paull (Faraday)
9 17 TAMEKA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 74 KEEP ME HAPPY FSH J Mifsud (Craigieburn)

3 MACRO MEATS 12:54PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 23444 PARUMBA MAX FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2 124 HOW BAZAR NBT D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3 28512 OUR TOYMAN 29.98 J P Psaila (Little River)
4 22215 EXTREME INSTINCT 29.97 D Murray (Napoleons)
5 21 POWER FULL FSH J Reid (Nottinghill)
6 17 SINISTAR 30.26 R J Britton (Lara)
7 54616 MRS. NORRIS NBT I L Cockerell (Buckley)
8 17 EMPTY THRONE 30.51 J R Britton (Anakie)
9 77587 IMA KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
10 78575 SHE’S A DALTON NBT K J H Mccann (Rye)

4 RAPIDVITE AKM 01:12PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
715 Metres
1 8F322 PERIPHARALS NBT C Mclennan (Airport West)
2 63528 PAULA NAKITA FSTD D Furey (Lockwood South)
3 14455 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4 82752 HOT IN HEAVEN FSTD N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
5 86884 MOLLY JANINE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 48384 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)
7 34646 VILIA NBT J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8 28651 TOCSIN FSTD W Wrout (Scarsdale)
9 66874 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 www.thewatchdog.com.au 01:29PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 32161 BJORKMAN FSH A Langton (Anakie)
2 14384 RECYCLED FSH R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3 85517 SURPRISE YA DADY NBT S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4 11326 STANHILL MACCA 30.39 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 23451 ASTON ZIP NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6 12441 HIDE THE LOOT FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 23272 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
8 85374 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9 57586 KULU JEWEL FSH R J Britton (Lara)
10 65854 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen (Darnum)

6 SCHWEPPES 01:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 83153 GRANDE SIYAN 30.26 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2 F1521 FIREBALL BABY FSH R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3 14711 DASHING BOMB NBT D Geall (Lara)
4 33552 SON OF ADDIS FSH G J Paull (Faraday)
5 68662 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.25 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 74434 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B L Ryan (Werribee)
7 85342 ELLA RULE FSH R R Halliday (Portland)
8 11311 JAZASH FSH G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9 67677 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE 30.15 M J Dopper (Lara)
10 34557 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

7 RAPIDVITE FERRO IRON 02:04PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
715 Metres
1 67616 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor (Moe)
2 42217 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck (Tooradin)
3 86655 BLOW BY BLOW 42.89 G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4 47725 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
5 21215 WOODEN RULE FSH R R Halliday (Portland)
6 26643 ANEVAY NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
7 56115 GOZOFF FSTD K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 55344 SHALL SHE FSTD D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9 66874 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MACRO MEATS 02:22PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 62155 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 1145P DEADLY RUMOUR 29.75 S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3 45462 BOWLER BEN FSH F Vassallo (Doveton)
4 21664 FLYING KOSMAS 30.00 J A Selleck (Tooradin.)
5 37254 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper (Lara)
6 35714 BUBOKN FSH G J Paull (Faraday)
7 62462 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8 38233 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 34557 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
10 88654 CAITLYN PAIGE 30.41 M S Barber (Launching Place)

9 RAPIDVITE DUAL D & A 02:39PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 14211 ARIES FSH T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2 86243 VOODOO OAK 30.37 K A Collyer (East Coburg)
3 31755 RAGING AMAZON 30.09 T J Allen (Darnum)
4 54441 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic (Jacana)
5 86834 WONDERFUL 30.34 R J Britton (Lara)
6 27655 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7 25328 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8 24524 TIMELY OMEN NBT G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9 52787 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10 43556 BARACK BEAUTY FSH W Wrout (Scarsdale)

10 MACRO MEATS 02:57PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 66461 MOLLY OCTANE FSH A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 171 XPRESS PAR SAL 30.24 R J Britton (Lara)
3 76152 COOL BAY NBT A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
4 11133 BEJEWELLED FSH C M Jones (Sale)
5 26543 MY SPACE 30.29 A Langton (Anakie)
6 27211 KAYCEE’S PRINCE FSH G J Paull (Faraday)
7 34177 STANHILL TOM 30.21 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 27415 SONNY BEN FSH C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)
9 61746 PARUMBA FUSE FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10 81876 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)

11 SANDOWN CLUB NIGHTS 03:14PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 36163 SWAMI 30.80 A M Ralph (Tooradin)
2 54147 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3 361 POWERETTE FSH J Reid (Nottinghill)
4 14343 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
5 76282 SHE CAN SAL 30.36 R J Britton (Lara)
6 51243 COYOTE GOLD NBT K J H Mccann (Rye)
7 63838 BILLY MAGEE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
8 17362 STANHILL JAMES NBT A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 67587 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence (Morwell)
10 77546 MEPUNGA MELODY FSH J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 03:32PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
515 Metres
1 57461 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
2 64516 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
3 15544 TALONNER NBT R F Hood (Lara)
4 26876 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5 86466 MEPUNGA AVIATOR FSH J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 61853 SPECIAL TIP NBT A C Herd (Drouin)
7 62743 ETERNAL ATOM FSH R J Britton (Lara)
8 28366 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima (Coronet Bay)
9 74448 OURGIRL SAMANTHA NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 45848 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)