Wednesday 29th October 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Maiden 515 Metres 12:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34 BOBNIAK’S BACK FSH J L McCallum
2 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen
3 4 NO RESTRAINT FSH J R Britton
4 26255 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
5 44285 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
6 5 ARVO’S ELLIE FSH G L Arvanitis
7 73738 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
8 BIG AL BANNER FSH G J Bate
9 65728 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 6567 TYPHOON LIBBY Res. NBT A Keating

Race 2 THE JOURNAL
Maiden 515 Metres 12:40PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 ARVO’S LA LA FSH K Arvanitis
2 6 KIOWA TIGER NBT A J Britton
3 28585 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
4 PURE THEORY FSH C Darmanin
5 465 GRANDO MAGIC FSH R P Williams
6 34267 CAPRI’S DELIGHT NBT C L Haigh
7 826 PARIS ANGEL NBT J R Britton
8 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
9 66654 KAZANGEL Res. FSH J Formosa
10 65728 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 3 RADIO SPORT 927
Maiden 515 Metres 12:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 MISS HOT SPECIAL FSH T Womann
2 3 COOL THOUGHTS FSH D D Carlson
3 3463 ARTIC DOMAIN NBT J D Carr
4 6544 TORNADO MAX FSH A Keating
5 3 ARVO’S CHILL FSH K Arvanitis
6 48567 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
7 WES MANTOOTH FSH J R Britton
8 52343 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 46885 EURO STRIKER Res. FSH J Formosa
10 58445 SOPHIA LORIAN Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 4 www.rapidvite.com
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 01:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53365 POETIC ADVICE FSTD J Formosa
2 32214 RUN LIKE ELL FSH L A Hughes
3 25 BEES WAX FSTD R J Britton
4 31651 FAR FROM SIMPLE FSH C J Johannsen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 66775 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
7 86857 AMBER ROSE FSH E J Stanley
8 14256 PROVEN COIN FSTD P J McColl
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:29PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73564 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
2 37444 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
3 82633 LUCINDA HEDD 30.33 Y Andrews
4 13253 BURRA DREAM 30.19 L J Dickson
5 11684 SHOT AND RUN 30.32 T Womann
6 23243 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
7 68253 INBETWEEN DAYS 30.12 R J Britton
8 55337 MIDNIGHT ONYX NBT G J Tatti
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SOLO SAPPHIRE CROWN 6th NOVEMBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:49PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18613 MESSINES 30.48 R J Redenbach
2 11747 JULIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
3 61341 FANCY MEL 30.25 K G Greenough
4 14674 BENSKE 30.32 L S Moore
5 78537 SHY TABA NBT T Womann
6 13745 PURE THOUGHTS NBT S L Hastie
7 3411 BLACK BAHAMA NBT J Burch
8 23311 TELBA STAR 30.61 D Crisafi
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 THE SHOOTOUT 13th NOVEMBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:04PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33345 HUEY SAGE NBT P J Dunlevey
2 36645 ONEBAR PUCKLE 30.37 A D Marum
3 62234 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
4 173T3 UMPIRE GOES BANG FSH C J Johannsen
5 76558 SETTLERS RUN NBT M R Patching
6 66262 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
7 17256 RASCAL MOOSE NBT L H Kraemer
8 54455 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.49 T Womann
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP 27th NOVEMBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:24PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27765 CERRUTI FSH G W Selkrig
2 31844 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
3 52355 MEPUNGA ANGEL FSH J R Britton
4 41153 ROHAN’S ARTICLE NBT C J Johannsen
5 42326 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
6 75748 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
7 12151 PITCH BLUE CHIEF FSH E H Sallows
8 78161 TAYAH BALE 30.09 G J Bate
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.tab.com.au
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 02:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53531 LONESOME LIL FSTD M Barry
2 12212 UNO DARRYL FSH B F Dewan
3 416 EVER ANGEL FSH J M Gerrard
4 65334 SHRAPNEL FSH G J D Brett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33574 MR. PENDLEBURY FSTD D J Saunders
7 55587 CHELSEY’S BOMB FSTD A D Marum
8 36265 SILVARRA NBT R R Reardon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1127 BRADY COOL FSH D D Carlson
2 1 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
3 5178 FLOWER DOLL NBT R J Britton
4 1 KIOWA BEE 30.37 A J Britton
5 38718 BIG ANGE FSH W A Vassallo
6 1354 CADET CHART FSH G J Glass
7 17246 BELVINA BALE 30.25 G J Bate
8 1623 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 PEPSI
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26747 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
2 33541 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
3 74426 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
4 53264 TRENT ENTITY NBT T Furner
5 66674 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
6 83733 BLU PIE GIRL 30.38 P J McColl
7 17678 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
8 37145 VOODOO OAK FSH K A Collyer
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42415 MISTER SWISH FSH P Grima
2 23152 CIL DUSH ENTITY FSH T Furner
3 74436 BREATH TAKING 30.47 R J Britton
4 35545 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
5 78187 MY BOMBER FSH E J Stanley
6 88455 HOLD YA HORSES FSH J Formosa
7 42834 TEX’S EXPRESS NBT E C Dowsey
8 41345 LIMBURG WHERE NBT P G Reivers
9 56676 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. FSH G Johnson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments