Wednesday 5th August 2009


1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 12:08PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 3 EASTWOOD FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2 37F17 SHADOWLANDS FSH A R Wood (Nambrok)
3 66236 DR. CORKIE NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 4 JUMPING JOEL NBT K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5 15223 SHALBURN LASS FSH D C Broadbent (Woori Yallock)
6 8 WHERE’S TARA FSH J Donnelly (Eden Park)
7 1233 RISHI BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 54 NOAH BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 NARSI SUN FSH R C Dunne (St Albans)
10 HEATHER’S TRACEY FSH H A Karamatic (Lara)

2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 12:31PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 4 DALLAS STROLLER FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2 164 RICKY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 12 DEEMONU FSH D J Watt (Hallam)
4 55263 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
5 F SWEET MAGGIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6 48215 PINUP LASS FSH M J Pirani (Boronia)
7 73 JOSEPH BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 CRUISING PAT FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 HEATHER’S TAYLAH FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
10 374 STICKS FSH B R Parker (Tatura)

3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 12:49PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 F PREMIUM CASCADE FSH B J Duffy (Ballan)
2 44232 MISS GINJA NINJA FSH C A Lawrence (Morwell)
3 65 CHIP BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 ALLEN ZANDER FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 322 GRANDALE FSH N C Rilen (Nilma North)
6 57237 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7 5 JEN’S BABE NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
8 28284 EVIE KEATO NBT R J Keating (Longford)
9 HEATHER’S TIGER FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
10 OCTANE SPICE FSH D Chiu (Pearcedale)

4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 01:06PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 54 COOPER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
2 35 WHITE WARRIOR FSH M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
3 4 TED THE HEELER FSH G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4 23222 STATURE NBT N D Schuback (Sale)
5 42526 EUCHRE FSH D L Warburton (Tatura)
6 64162 SLIPAWAY GEORGE NBT E M King (Sulky)
7 57333 WENDY’S AMY NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
8 24 CADENZIA FSH S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
10 DAINTREE TEDDY FSH K Karamatic (Lara)

5 RADIO SPORT 927 01:24PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 87621 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 25551 EXPLOSIVE RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 21125 SHEOAK GRETA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 83335 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann (Lara)
5 42676 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie)
6 34522 TELL EM 30.06 B D Jones (Lara)
7 61536 SHONA MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
8 31337 MARCO MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
9 36524 BRINDLE BISCUIT FSH A C Cooper (Morwell)
10 73667 NEWFIRE BLITZ 29.98 P Goold (Monbulk)

6 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 01:41PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 45535 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2 64323 ANEVAY NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
3 22262 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
4 71443 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD G Cini (Deer Park)
5 51525 KULU TITAN 42.72 R J Britton (Lara)
6 68746 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7 27752 GIBBO GOLD 43.13 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 84131 MANYARA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
9 73464 DR. EDNA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 38484 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)

7 RAPIDVITE 01:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 31544 GINETTE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 37122 MOYARRA SPIRIT FSH S Waycott (Springhurst)
3 51634 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
4 36211 STANHILL JAMES 30.38 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 32882 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 44154 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 23311 GEORGIE MYLES FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
8 11353 POSTIES ARE US NBT R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)
9 74344 ETERNAL ATOM NBT R J Britton (Lara)
10 54435 OBAMA BEAUTY FSH W Wrout (Scarsdale)

8 MACRO MEATS 02:20PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 81245 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 72423 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
3 88457 BEAT MASTER 29.85 D J Irby (Rosebud)
4 53273 KULU MYSTIQUE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
5 72542 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper (Lara)
6 12726 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L Mcrae (Clyde)
7 32323 MISS OPIE 30.06 G Cini (Deer Park)
8 81437 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE 29.97 D Crisafi (Officer)
9 T1388 IZZIBLACK 29.97 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10 44344 DR. BELLS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

9 www.tab.com.au 02:37PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 4314 MISS TOMMY NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 13 CREDIT CRUNCHER FSH K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
3 124 VIVA VEGAS FSH A Langton (Anakie)
4 2142 POWER FULL NBT J Reid (Nottinghill)
5 182 NEXT PROBLEM FSH B R Parker (Tatura)
6 24213 OROLOGIO FSH A G Setford (Cranbourne)
7 161 BULLICOURT STATE FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8 77511 KEY LARGO PAT FSH P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
9 44714 DYSON NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10 6F24P ULTRA JONRUS NBT K J Daisley (Lismore)

10 THE JOURNAL 02:56PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 22636 LYNVIEW NBT P G Kennard (Bass)
2 63134 SWAMI 30.80 A M Ralph (Tooradin)
3 65412 SPANISH JACKIE FSH S Richer (Foster)
4 24114 OXLEY SAPPHIRE NBT T Womann (Lara)
5 53551 SPECIAL TIP NBT A C Herd (Drouin)
6 32623 STANHILL MACCA 30.39 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 42133 ASTON DREAM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 24316 NORDHEIM 30.41 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9 15465 CARLISLE BOMBER FSH S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10 77424 BIG COOL MAGIC NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)

11 PEPSI 03:12PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 26513 ASTON OCTANE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 117 DR. DENNIS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 17724 STANHILL TOM 30.21 A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 13137 MISS MEGA PINS 30.47 M J Pirani (Boronia)
5 72247 HEGGART NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
6 38125 GET SHAKEY FSH A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
7 32143 HOLSTEIN MISS 30.18 T Womann (Lara)
8 86512 TOCSIN NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
9 36144 POWERETTE NBT J Reid (Nottinghill)
10 12388 GEORGIA RHODE FSH N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

12 MACRO MEATS 03:31PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 75876 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence (Morwell)
2 44486 OURGIRL SAMANTHA NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3 51376 DE BREWER NBT R T Hennessy (Jacana)
4 43556 BARACK BEAUTY FSH W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5 15 BIG ROSE FSH K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
6 45848 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7 1762 EMPTY THRONE 30.51 J R Britton (Anakie)
8 22454 REPERTOIRE NBT R Snelling (Taradale)
9 82377 MIGHTY MU 30.09 A G Gieschen (Maffra)
10 33455 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)