Wednesday 9th July 2008


Race 1 RAPIDVITE
Maiden 515 Metres 12:14PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55744 QUICK GRAB FSH J Van-Konynenburg
2 DANGERFIELD FSH N C Darragh
3 32475 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
4 2453 ROWLAND BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 54232 ANERES NBT R J Britton
7 752 GIGGLING GURT FSH E R Watt
8 4 ARDI AARDVARK FSH R P Cunneen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GARY LECHTE NISSAN
Maiden 515 Metres 12:32PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 ARTIC DOMAIN FSH J D Carr
2 ALL GAS FSH R P Cunneen
3 524 RYJON SAQUAN NBT J Galea
4 13 CARDIO FANTASY NBT P Sieben
5 66645 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
6 87634 ZANNAMAN NBT B B Crawford
7 14324 CIVIC ASSET NBT R E Eaton
8 23474 HOTLINE MINE NBT G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Maiden 515 Metres 12:49PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5225 WHERE’S MISSY NBT R J Britton
2 87286 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
3 25248 BOND OVERDRIVE FSH C Watson
4 654 CLARINDA BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 17557 WAIT ON CHINA FSH D Hill
6 3 SURRENDER ALL FSH J W Johnson
7 3 ARTIC KIWI FSH J D Carr
8 52327 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21848 LEICA MAGPIE FSH S G Dalton
2 32578 LUCINDA HEDD 30.33 Y Andrews
3 35435 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS NBT D L Warburton
4 15256 BOMBER HEART 30.01 S H Hili
5 73144 EAGLE INTENT NBT M S Schmidt
6 82345 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
7 21313 ARLEEN BALE FSH G J Bate
8 1315 SECRETS OF GOLD FSH P J Pryor
9 86686 WELLSLEE LASS Res. FSH J E Peterson
10 37655 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. NBT B J Cunningham

Race 5 INDUCTOMAG
Novice No Penalty 715 Metres 01:24PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2241 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSTD J H McIntyre
2 51754 WAIT ON SADIE FSH D Hill
3 63262 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
4 54543 GOT THE MINTEE NBT A Bayliss
5 22153 PRINCESS UNO FSTD G J Mills
6 5241 ARVO’S FINSBURY FSTD K Arvanitis
7 16365 SUGAR COATED FSTD M Smirnis
8 75623 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
9 36666 DONNA’S POPPY Res. NBT C R Cooper
10 84646 GROOVY MASTER Res. FSTD M D O’Keefe

Race 6 INDUCTOMAG
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:42PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21124 UNO CAPO 30.51 D J Baker
2 45463 LYNLEA’S GIFT 30.09 A Langton
3 18366 BLACK NEWFIRE NBT P Goold
4 51583 JIMBO CARTER FSH T D Harvey
5 71652 SEISMIC PETE 30.41 I A Hastie
6 66564 OUT OF STYLE FSH P J Pryor
7 13361 SPIRAL GLORY FSH T Womann
8 24114 BREAK THE ICE NBT C J Johannsen
9 68378 PERFECT EL Res. FSH D A Schwarz
10 77565 PRINCE OF BODELL Res. FSH B Graham

Race 7 INDUCTOMAG
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:59PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4111 FOUR WALLS FSH C J Johannsen
2 35128 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
3 87473 SUPER TOY 30.32 J Sultana
4 87467 LINDY HOP 29.87 R J Britton
5 62176 MEPUNGA WILD NBT J R Britton
6 73673 KINGSTON BALE 30.77 G J Bate
7 58565 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
8 33326 ELITE LAW 30.45 A R C Althorp
9 77565 PRINCE OF BODELL Res. FSH B Graham
10 68378 PERFECT EL Res. FSH D A Schwarz

Race 8 INDUCTOMAG
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:17PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42631 HASTY SHIRAZ NBT F B Hills
2 72417 GHOST PIRATE 30.38 H A Clarke
3 45365 STEEL ROD 30.11 C J Dalton
4 16128 AMBIT CLAIM NBT R P Cunneen
5 81813 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 86612 SO FAITHFUL 30.40 D Geall
7 25671 MINTARKA 29.99 S H Hili
8 43361 SPIRAL BUROW FSH T Womann
9 77565 PRINCE OF BODELL Res. FSH B Graham
10 68378 PERFECT EL Res. FSH D A Schwarz

Race 9 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43313 AURELIA BALE FSH G J Bate
2 44616 ROVALLEY PORT NBT A Langton
3 45634 OCTANE CHARGED FSH P M Tabone
4 61456 ARVO’S JAZZ NBT K Arvanitis
5 1675F BIG KEV RELTUB NBT R J Britton
6 3167 BLOW BY BLOW FSH G L Howell
7 5351 SHEERER MATT NBT J H McIntyre
8 18544 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
9 64775 GUNBAR JILL Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 37655 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. NBT B J Cunningham

Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71428 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
2 26618 BURRA DREAM 30.49 L J Dickson
3 6161 INBETWEEN DAYS FSH S Clarke
4 73284 CASUALLY RUINED FSH D A Schwarz
5 25186 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
6 21526 SUSPICIOUS TINA 30.62 W K Gummow
7 52235 MEXICO NBT J E Barlow
8 18732 ELWYN BALE NBT G J Bate
9 64775 GUNBAR JILL Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 86686 WELLSLEE LASS Res. FSH J E Peterson

Race 11 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25218 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.48 D J Archer
2 7571 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
3 65856 WANT A MINTEE NBT A Bayliss
4 63316 NINA BONITA 30.52 Z Z Brzozek
5 46148 HARD WORK NBT G L Arvanitis
6 33661 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
7 26132 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey
8 14767 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 37655 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. NBT B J Cunningham
10 64775 GUNBAR JILL Res. FSH T D Harvey

Race 12 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54645 HOT IN HEAVEN FSH G L Howell
2 52235 RACING IS FUN NBT F H Kirkham
3 61336 ALTITUDE BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 64365 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
5 65375 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
6 45136 PAJA PRINCE FSH S Creighton
7 87867 SAILAWAY LADY NBT B D Bunworth
8 521F3 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
9 86686 WELLSLEE LASS Res. FSH J E Peterson
10 37655 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. NBT B J Cunningham