Friday 16th October 2009


1 QUEST SHEPPARTON Q/FINAL (GOBIS) 10:13AM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 61 BIG BOOZER 22.74Q M T Carter (Violet Town)
2 11 MILITANT RAIN 22.66Q A Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
3 1 MAGIC THOUGHTS 22.75Q D Crisafi (Officer)
4 321 OPEN UP 22.74Q J E Williamson (Howlong)
5 1 SHREDDED CHEESE 22.76Q G H Euvrard (Raywood)
6 1 THANKS DES 22.51Q D Crisafi (Officer)
7 5313 MAJOR NOVA 22.72Q C Russell (Kyabram)
8 6751 GEOFFY 22.53Q S W Burke (Echuca Village)
9 1 CALL ME CREATIVE 22.83Q K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
10 3321 BRONX 22.89Q J E Williamson (Howlong)

2 QUEST SHEPPARTON Q/FINAL 10:28AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 661 STRAIT BORDER 23.25Q J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2 1 LITTLE MUMMA HOT 23.04Q R J Ellis (Burwood)
3 1 CALL ME CREATIVE 22.83Q K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4 72416 JUMMARRIE 23.15Q J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 21 TANTRA 23.00Q B L Smith (Healesville)
6 58721 NORTHERN NICK 23.13Q R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
7 1 SPIRIT OF GIGI 23.02Q G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8 3321 BRONX 22.89Q J E Williamson (Howlong)
9 1 SCARY TEETH 23.29Q G H Euvrard (Raywood)
10 27861 MODERN ROSETTA 23.31Q J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (BITCHES) HT1 10:43AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 3655 SAN SOUCI GIRL FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2 WHY NOT GIAAN FSH W T Gray (Wendouree)
3 55273 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4 43 LETHAL LADY NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5 SNAKE EYES FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
6 365 BOND GIFT NBT P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7 5 MISS JALAPENO FSTD J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8 36164 LUCY MATE NBT H Mcadam (Pyalong)
9 57654 NORTHERN VINE FSTD R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10 57447 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE NBT G Murray (Broadford)

4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (BITCHES) HT2 10:58AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 27861 MODERN ROSETTA FSTD J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2 WEOWNA CHA CHA FSH B Pell (Bendigo)
3 GIRL FROM TEXAS FSH W L Connell (Harston)
4 675 JEALOUS BARON FSTD D A Schwarz (Dallas)
5 4454 MAUREEN ENTITY NBT A Hyde (Longwood)
6 13242 MISS JANNIS FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 2 SIX CLUBS FSH B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8 24445 UNO CRAZY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
9 35484 STYLISH SWIFT FSTD R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10 88536 LITTLE MISS BIG FSTD D P O’Mara (Girgarre)

5 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS 11:13AM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
390 Metres S/E Veteran
1 53485 SOOKY BEANZ 22.26 M A Grima (Pearcedale)
2 12421 TORNADO TOM 22.24 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3 14153 BASSIL BODELL 22.15 B Graham (Hampton Park)
4 41188 RUPTURE 22.59 A Shovan (Echuca)
5 21511 WOODEN EYE 22.26 T J Allen (Darnum)
6 8346T UNO LUCKY 22.19 T J Jones (Chiltern)
7 82812 ZOOLANDER 22.20 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8 38835 CAN’T SLEEP 22.34 C Russell (Kyabram)
9 T1634 MISS FINDLAND FSTD N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 11:28AM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Free For All
1 48425 ONE MORE RUBY 25.56 G Minguy (Cranbourne)
2 11346 UNSURPRISING 25.60 M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3 42446 UNO MONTY 25.65 C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)
4 67134 MOYARRA SPIRIT 25.73 S Waycott (Springhurst)
5 75386 ROYAL NELSON 25.42 B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
6 32521 BLUESKY DREAMING 25.99 L M Allen (Darnum)
7 44341 MINGO’S VICTORY 25.43 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8 17238 CEE FOUR 24.97 M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 11:43AM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 11 UNO BRINNEY 22.53 T Baker (Kilmore)
2 31322 STYLISH DAYMO 22.58 D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3 34612 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
4 66441 RED SKY DELIGHT 22.58 D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
5 27123 TWILIGHT SARAH 22.69 T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6 12663 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen (Darnum)
7 26818 WHERE’S SIS 22.53 D Ferremi (Shepparton)
8 33143 ATLAS CYCLONE 22.51 L E Cookson (Junortoun)
9 62534 PHANTOM FOX 22.47 J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 27547 MR. STREET WISE 22.52 K J Eyles (Murchison)

8 GREATER SHEPPARTON 11:58AM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 57744 COUNTRY SUMMER 25.71 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2 54627 KALIMNA CHANCE 25.72 K J Eyles (Murchison)
3 25213 BURRAWONGA JOY 25.97 J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4 58552 ROSE PATCH 25.87 K J Eyles (Murchison)
5 63473 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6 1T224 CLEVER STRIKE 25.65 C Russell (Kyabram)
7 16543 SURFERS DELIGHT 25.41 A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
8 62676 PURE HUSSLER 25.55 B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9 75578 BLACK VANADIUM 25.70 H A Wetzels (Seymour)
10 17177 ODESSA PRINCESS FSTD W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (BITCHES) HT3 12:15PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 2 QUEEN OLIVIA FSTD G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2 55 SIMONA FSTD J E Williamson (Howlong)
3 2 GREYSYND UNITED FSH C Fankhauser (Redesdale)
4 52354 BALLEER SAILOR FSTD G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5 62853 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
6 23642 DEE TEASE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
7 AMBER MAE FSH R G Wyatt (Kilmore)
8 782 EN EM FITZ FSTD M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)
9 76834 CIARRAI ENTITY NBT A Hyde (Longwood)
10 76544 CLEMMO’S GIFT FSTD S Clemmet (Preston)

10 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (BITCHES) HT4 12:35PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 42 MADAMAZEL FSTD D Jubb (Arcadia Sth)
2 584 MISS BONNIE FSTD B L Haby (Koyuga)
3 64233 ONE EYED FSTD W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
4 25 MILITANT MISS FSH G Lemin (Axedale)
5 SHANGHAI SUE FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
6 35334 LIZZIE JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 75732 PURE SILK FSTD V J Edwards (Euroa)
8 2 WEOWNA JIVE FSH B Pell (Bendigo)
9 55466 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
10 3776 NORTHERN SHIMMER FSH R Quigley (Chiltern)

11 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS 12:56PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres S/E Veteran
1 21423 NOT A ZAC NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
2 76388 BRADDOCK 22.61 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3 47138 SHIRAZ LAW FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4 78756 JOKER SHIRAZ NBT J E Williamson (Howlong)
5 67262 HOTLINE LAD 22.32 G Minguy (Cranbourne)
6 63537 TEEMING TINA 22.75 H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7 77784 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT T R C Saliba (Melton West)
8 53835 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT B Chapman (Kialla)
9 T1634 MISS FINDLAND FSTD N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***