Friday 18th September 2009


1 WELCOME TO FAMILY MEETS 10:15AM
$400-115-55 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden
1 16656 SANCTIFIED NBT R C Dunne (St Albans)
2 31642 COOL EXPRESS NBT J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
3 76587 NORTHERN NICK FSH R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
4 47464 AL’S ABOUT FSTD B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
5 3647 BLACK ABBY FSTD G R Hayward (Shepparton)
6 22P72 TWILIGHT SARAH NBT T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7 58637 CHEZ BELLE NBT Z Los (Dookie)
8 34355 GOT ONE NOW FSH D F Braun (Melton)
9 28765 CERATO FSH P E Moss (Bundoora)
10 66475 PEDRO BEHAVE FSH H L Gates (St Albans)

2 FINER FRUITS 10:30AM
$400-115-55 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden
1 56434 SHADY GROVE TEAR NBT D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2 35843 NEBULA FURY FSH G J Bromley (Tragowel)
3 67473 HURRICANE GUM NBT W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
4 74587 BERTIE MARVEN NBT R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
5 67345 SPEEDWAY GIRL FSH M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
6 F4354 STYLISH SWIFT NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7 328 PURE GRACE FSH D R Henry (Devon Meadows)
8 82648 MANX JOKER NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
9 778 SUSIE LEE NBT A J Kiley (Shepparton)
10 867 RED NOVEMBER NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 10:45AM
$400-115-55 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden
1 2558 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSTD A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2 83787 MANX KARMA NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
3 84455 OUR GIRL DOROTHY FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4 51542 HILLDENE PIRATE NBT S Hooke (Huntly)
5 35744 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE FSTD G Murray (Broadford)
6 845 GO GO OBE FSH B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
7 445 MAUREEN ENTITY FSTD A Hyde (Longwood)
8 84657 BLACK WABBIT FSTD D Furey (Lockwood South)
9 8853 LITTLE MISS BIG FSTD D P O’Mara (Girgarre)
10 46423 ONE EYED FSTD W P Leitch (Kergunyah)

4 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON 11:00AM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 83653 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
2 84734 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White (Marybrough)
3 54728 FIERCE LADY NBT R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4 58888 ONE TO FOLLOW FSH B D Bunworth (Werribee)
5 65485 BUBBLY FELLA FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6 12766 JAIMANDY QUINNO NBT P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7 76743 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards (Euroa)
8 17312 YAH YAH FSH I Hopper (Werribee)
9 58553 SWEATER NBT P E Moss (Bundoora)
10 42775 RAPH STAR NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5 PROVEN ALIAS @ STUD 11:15AM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 56723 STYLISH BLUE FSTD G J Glass (Merton)
2 55577 KERGUNYAH KID NBT W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
3 21486 TAKE A BREATH 26.27 M K Groom (Longwood)
4 51878 MISS INFERNO FSH S M Combridge (Junction Village)
5 17857 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara (Girgarre)
6 57773 ALRAY’S GIRL 25.71 B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
7 16465 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8 71376 JAIMANDY BULL NBT P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9 31546 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender (St Albans)
10 53758 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6 QUEST SHEPPARTON 11:30AM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 68566 APPLETON FSH F H Martin (Murtoa)
2 75665 TRIPLE SWIRL 25.66 T D Harvey (Murchison)
3 67684 SURFERS DELIGHT NBT A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
4 61478 WHERE’S COTCHIN NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
5 54T27 TYPHOON TOJO NBT H Mcadam (Pyalong)
6 75647 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
7 85554 UNO HAVOC FSTD R J Martin (Albion)
8 66766 TIGER CHERRY NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9 53758 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10 56548 GET SHAKEY FSH A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

7 NEATLINE HOMES 11:52AM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 34686 ILLEGAL MELODY NBT K L Wright (Harston)
2 17635 TEEMING TINA 22.75 H Mcadam (Pyalong)
3 27243 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender (St Albans)
4 F8678 VIXCEPTIONAL 22.47 C Mercieca (St Albans)
5 24765 CLARE JEAN 22.68 P Triaca (Lima)
6 12677 SARDIUS FSH P Gabriel (Melton)
7 77678 MAGIC CHERRY 22.68 J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8 55668 MISS CARUSO FSH S M Combridge (Junction Village)
9 42775 RAPH STAR NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
10 81577 JAIMANDY QUINLAN FSTD P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 12:15PM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 87445 FAST FORWARD 26.05 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2 36655 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT V M Humphries (Locksley)
3 67726 TACIT SKYE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
4 24675 NINA BONITA FSH H L Gates (St Albans)
5 56354 PLUNGER NBT C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
6 66845 DR. JEDD FSTD B Groom (Longwood)
7 68678 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8 82746 NOT A ZAC FSTD N J Gates (St Albans)
9 56548 GET SHAKEY FSH A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
10 31546 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender (St Albans)

9 GREATER SHEPPARTON 12:30PM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 74173 SISTER KELLI NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2 38765 ALICE OF OZ NBT T J Fernandes (Cohuna)
3 68788 SILENT 22.51 J W Anderson (Wahring)
4 74546 BAND MASTER 22.52 S J Waycott (Springhurst)
5 14534 PEGASUS 22.53 G R Edwards (Broadford)
6 45538 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT B Chapman (Kialla)
7 51325 BURRAWONGA JOY NBT J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8 58753 CAPTAIN SIMO NBT M Meyer (Deer Park)
9 51787 JAIMANDY ELILZAC FSTD P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
10 86F88 EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT P Triaca (Lima)

10 XIA PARK 12:54PM
$525-150-75 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 87656 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss (Bundoora)
2 54458 JUST STATELY NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3 18885 THIRSTY THURSDAY FSH A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
4 82235 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright (Harston)
5 17425 MODERN COLA NBT J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6 63356 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
7 17668 EXFORD BONNIE NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8 76336 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
9 42566 MY PRINCESS FSTD M F White (Marybrough)
10 86F88 EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT P Triaca (Lima)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments