Friday 21st August 2009


1 FINER FRUITS HT1 10:17AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 32883 JASPAR DRAGON FSTD G R Edwards (Broadford)
2 YAMBLA BOB FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
3 24642 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
4 222F6 JOSH CHLOEBO NBT C Donnelly (South Morang)
5 23354 BOZZCO FSTD M T Carter (Violet Town)
6 GO WOE GO FSH K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7 426 MUCH BETTER NBT P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8 TEXAS ASSASSIN FSH L M Connelly (Norlane)
9 76252 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
10 2566 DARGO DEVIL FSTD C Newman (Chiltern)

2 FINER FRUITS HT2 10:34AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 62258 SOS’ SAL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
2 CODY’S NIGHTMARE FSH G Lemin (Axedale)
3 48242 REGAL ALAN NBT B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
4 46278 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
5 ADMIRAL BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 15 WAITED SO LONG FSTD B Azzopardi (St Albans)
7 35336 BOWSTREET HUNTER NBT W Donlon (Burnbank)
8 MIRACLE ACE FSH K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9 25474 RAILWAY SHIRAZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10 27262 TEXAS BUDDY NBT M Elliott (Seymour)

3 FINER FRUITS HT3 10:51AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 ARCTIC DREAM FSH I R Garland (Bendigo)
2 3 AREJAY THUMPA FSH B J Iredale (Costerfield)
3 REDLINE CHAOS FSH D Harrison (Marong)
4 54236 ROYAL DRILL NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5 47 ISABELLA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 53761 RAILWAY SHOTZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7 34277 PREMIUM BOND FSH A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
8 52664 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
9 3745 STICKS NBT B R Parker (Tatura)
10 64266 JULES FSTD G R Edwards (Broadford)

4 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (GOBIS) 11:08AM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Final
1 52351 SYKES 22.62 S W Burke (Echuca Village)
2 45342 HEZA VICTORIAN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
3 22231 PEGASUS 22.53 G R Edwards (Broadford)
4 32461 DARK CARDINAL 22.42 G Lemin (Axedale)
5 43322 SHIRAZ SALLY NBT K A Walker (Henty)
6 532 PIPE DREAMS NBT I R Garland (Bendigo)
7 42 LETHAL SHIRAZ NBT G J D Brett (Werribee)
8 31 TUFF TO CHOOSE 22.43 C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
9 24333 KID FREDDIE NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10 32883 JASPAR DRAGON NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)

5 QUEST SHEPPARTON 11:25AM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 33821 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT G J Glass (Merton)
2 17726 INSANITY’S COOL 22.40 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3 43166 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
4 42215 LITTLE LUCAS 22.43 A J Kiley (Shepparton)
5 36FP8 KIHAEL KING 22.39 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6 13384 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.40 B Kinder (Girgarre)
7 38315 CHEEKY SUSPICION 22.60 M P Ellis (Jindera)
8 11352 ARCTIC FOX 22.25 M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 21575 MR. LEE LEE FSH C B Duve (Toongabbie)
10 18543 SIR SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 11:42AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 61741 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker (Henty)
2 33726 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk (West Melton)
3 71226 MOYARRA SPIRIT 25.73 S Waycott (Springhurst)
4 84182 LEEROY NBT D B Moore (Kialla)
5 74635 BLACK GUN BOY 25.80 G W Connell (Harston)
6 33831 GARY DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7 28214 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
8 46317 JAIMANDY LENNY FSH P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9 37181 DESPERAUX FSTD T Seymour (Tabletop)
10 11665 BOOM’S BABE 25.52 L V Armstrong (Chiltern)

7 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON 11:58AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 122 UNREAL FLASH 22.41 A B Thurston (Lemnos)
2 88831 HARRY’S ABBY NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 82127 JAIMANDY QUINNO FSTD P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4 74143 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
5 72262 WIKIWIKI FSH C Fankhauser (Redesdale)
6 22552 COULTA APACHE FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 11728 BALVENNIE 22.48 B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 88863 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
9 42336 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
10 5F124 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY FSTD P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8 NEATLINE HOMES 12:14PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 57187 SISTER KELLI 25.94 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2 55341 DYNA BANYAN 25.53 G J Bate (Lara)
3 33227 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
4 22514 ROYAL CONTESSA 25.64 C Newman (Chiltern)
5 17545 GYPSY MAN NBT W E Kirk (West Melton)
6 21613 PUNK PLATINUM 25.39 M J Auld (Tatura)
7 86671 CADET CHART NBT G J Glass (Merton)
8 16645 STICKY BOY 25.48 M J Auld (Tatura)
9 67548 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
10 57844 RESTORED 25.64 D Ferremi (Shepparton)

9 THE PHOENIX RACE FINAL (GOBIS) 12:29PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 67262 KID OTMAR NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2 85851 MAJOR DANJER 22.36 D J Dunn (Howlong)
3 43461 ALWAYS FLAT OUT 22.66 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4 26752 PUMPKIN EYES 22.46 W L Connell (Harston)
5 68551 MULLET MAN 22.73 W Hooke (Huntly)
6 63881 SALEGREY’S HOUND 22.47 D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 52632 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
8 62782 MUM’S BOY 22.31 R G Wyatt (Kilmore)
9 88863 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
10 24673 PANDANUS NBT J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

10 XIA PARK 12:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 21544 VANDALISER NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
2 81646 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3 52563 INTERROGATOR NBT A S Garratt (Heathmont)
4 1828 NEXT PROBLEM 25.82 B R Parker (Tatura)
5 42321 ROSE TAYLOR FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
6 414 BRONCO FSTD J E Williamson (Howlong)
7 51213 SHIRAZ MASTER NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8 36643 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9 53282 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles (Harston)
10 82235 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright (Harston)