Friday 23rd October 2009


1 STUD MASTER APPRECIATION 10:18AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 47833 PURE LADY STAR FSH J Formosa (Heathcote) 79 $16.00
2 71236 TWILIGHT SARAH 22.69 T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 82 $10.00
3 44354 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa) 87 $9.00
4 2144 JUSTA FLOOD FSTD K Bailey (Stratford) 85 $7.00
5 17 RON’S SAINT 22.52 S E Stefanos (Longwood) 100 $3.50
6 37772 JIGSAW LASS 22.55 B Kinder (Girgarre) 88 $6.50
7 13222 STYLISH DAYMO 22.58 D T Jarvis (Westmeadows) 95 $4.50
8 54372 HELLO DAZZLER FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 84 $7.00
9 27265 WHERE’S ALWYN NBT M A Nash (Preston) 87 $21.00
10 17776 DEB’S GIRL 22.89 J A Capuano (Pyalong) 74 $26.00

2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION FINAL 10:33AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Final
1 32421 MISS JANNIS 25.95 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows) 100 $2.50
2 36552 SAN SOUCI GIRL NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre) 90 $4.50
3 2 AMBER MAE NBT R G Wyatt (Kilmore) 99 $9.00
4 42331 ONE EYED 26.14 W P Leitch (Kergunyah) 75 $13.00
5 252 MILITANT MISS NBT G Lemin (Axedale) 77 $21.00
6 28531 RESTLESS REETA 25.95 N G Burns (Rushworth) 78 $13.00
7 22 SIX CLUBS NBT B I Hiscock (Long Gully) 85 $8.00
8 1 WHY NOT GIAAN 26.01 W T Gray (Wendouree) 97 $6.00
9 78233 EN EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn) 74 $13.00
10 53343 LIZZIE JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows) 79 $21.00

3 NEATLINE HOMES 10:48AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 21346 OCKY’S BOY FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 100 $2.60
2 24821 KID COWBOY 22.26 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows) 97 $3.70
3 24467 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan (Wangaratta) 92 $16.00
4 15114 PURE TONIC FSH M R Collyer (East Coburg) 90 $21.00
5 46318 SIR KEVIN FSTD M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat) 81 $16.00
6 37246 CHARLIE TORNADO 22.60 M P Ellis (Jindera) 87 $10.00
7 53425 PHANTOM FOX 22.47 J Formosa (Heathcote) 86 $13.00
8 43246 TOP LOGIC 22.33 P F Downes (Redesdale) 89 $5.50
9 42148 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth (Longwood) 80 $26.00
10 66377 TIGER CHERRY NBT W M Edwards (Euroa) 81 $21.00

4 STAR MAKER (BITCHES) HT1 11:03AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 54566 DANNI GEE 25.87 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna) 81 $12.00
2 11 SPIRIT OF GIGI FSTD G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows) 81 $7.50
3 65317 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward (St Leonards) 91 $5.00
4 51565 KATIE’S TEARS NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows) 100 $2.00
5 32877 HER OWN CLASS FSH C W Mizzi (Cranbourne) 76 $9.00
6 33416 UNREAL FLASH FSTD A B Thurston (Lemnos) 90 $7.00
7 63656 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter (Katunga) 83 $13.00
8 44486 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia) 81 $16.00
9 46558 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson (Wunghnu) 79 $26.00
10 48328 DIADORA FSH J Uglietta (Yan Yean) 64 $33.00

5 STAR MAKER (BITCHES) HT2 11:18AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 514 SHE’S THE BOSS FSTD W T Lamb (Table Top) 78 $10.00
2 82484 FREESTONE 25.65 F J Flegg (Marong) 87 $9.00
3 77443 LADY BEWARE FSTD P F Downes (Redesdale) 94 $7.50
4 53472 FIERCE LADY NBT R J Strauss (Maiden Gully) 79 $21.00
5 58383 HILLDENE PIRATE 25.88 S Hooke (Huntly) 75 $16.00
6 71321 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley (Gladysdale) 100 $2.60
7 18631 SOUTHPAW CHIC FSH J P Psaila (Little River) 97 $3.50
8 71346 MOYARRA SPIRIT 25.73 S Waycott (Springhurst) 90 $10.00
9 48328 DIADORA FSH J Uglietta (Yan Yean) 66 $21.00
10 72687 TACIT SKYE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre) 82 $26.00

6 SKY RACING 11:33AM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 11157 REDLINE BLITZ 22.21 D Harrison (Marong) 95 $2.90
2 12521 LEBRON 22.38 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 100 $2.70
3 82481 BUNTY JAY 22.66 C R Cooper (Lockwood South) 67 $12.00
4 34417 MOLLY’S LIZZIE 22.36 M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat) 80 $10.00
5 346T6 UNO LUCKY 22.19 T J Jones (Chiltern) 80 $13.00
6 44321 SIR SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye) 79 $21.00
7 54641 BAND MASTER 22.52 S J Waycott (Springhurst) 71 $8.00
8 11655 PLACID LEE 22.59 N Jarvis (Bendigo) 79 $13.00
9 71578 LADY PAWNEE 22.62 M P Ellis (Jindera) 78 $21.00
10 55772 BLACK RAIDER 22.29 J M Mcclelland (Jindera) 76 $26.00

7 STAR MAKER (BITCHES) HT3 11:48AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 26367 SURF’S AWAY FSH P L Gavin (Werribee) 97 $7.50
2 75264 BLAZING AURA NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South) 88 $16.00
3 35242 KARDINIA PARK 25.43 K M Repia (Long Gully) 100 $2.50
4 52135 BURRAWONGA JOY 25.97 J Birthisel (Yarrawonga) 89 $10.00
5 2214T BLACK CHAMPAGNE FSH G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth) 85 $21.00
6 71771 ODESSA PRINCESS FSTD W L Bocquet (Mullengandra) 86 $11.00
7 7111 MATINEE MISSY NBT K Robins (Wendouree) 92 $6.50
8 85532 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila (Little River) 89 $4.00
9 68458 PRIMROSE VENUS NBT S Fealy (Mill Park) 77 $21.00
10 87655 AMY SHIRAZ NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre) 82 $21.00

8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 12:03PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 85223 CORPORAL BOND FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 100 $3.60
2 15452 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale) 89 $2.70
3 34651 THINK ALIKE 25.64 K M Repia (Long Gully) 89 $10.00
4 31615 KENNY JOHN 25.57 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 92 $6.50
5 15775 PUMPKIN EYES 25.95 W L Connell (Harston) 87 $21.00
6 73381 STORM FURY NBT J Westerlo (Clyde) 91 $13.00
7 835F3 STEEL ROD NBT S G Dalton (Nth Croydon) 94 $12.00
8 17418 FELUCCA 25.72 M A Nash (Preston) 82 $8.00
9 36668 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 79 $21.00
10 54265 COOL EDDY FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 79 $21.00

9 STAR MAKER (BITCHES) HT4 12:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 31268 CYCLONE BABE NBT S G Dalton (Nth Croydon) 100 $4.00
2 65263 DARK STRATEGY FSH J Grindley (Gladysdale) 81 $12.00
3 16 SETH GEM FSTD B K Mills (Baddaginnie) 74 $16.00
4 66354 SANCTIFIED FSTD R C Dunne (St Albans) 69 $21.00
5 28826 SMALL PRESENCE 25.78 D Furey (Lockwood South) 71 $16.00
6 8626T GIRRAWARRA FREAK 25.84 K A Bray (Toborac) 90 $13.00
7 32225 SHIRDON LAURYN NBT D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East) 82 $2.80
8 23131 WIKIWIKI FSTD C Fankhauser (Redesdale) 84 $4.00
9 43478 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards (Euroa) 66 $26.00
10 68458 PRIMROSE VENUS NBT S Fealy (Mill Park) 71 $21.00

10 QUEST SHEPPARTON 12:35PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 44533 FAST FORWARD NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood) 89 $12.00
2 24118 MONTY CARA FSTD D Harrison (Marong) 79 $16.00
3 4211 GO DEONNIE FSH K F Sweeney (Millgrove) 95 $3.80
4 45634 BABY MASTER NBT P F Downes (Redesdale) 92 $16.00
5 51173 WATER AND WINE FSTD K Bailey (Stratford) 85 $13.00
6 65331 OFTEN ALONE FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 100 $2.80
7 41352 KID APACHE 22.56 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows) 96 $5.50
8 52643 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 96 $6.50
9 82348 CARPORT WILLY FSTD G W Khann (Sunbury) 98 $12.00
10 14774 YAH YAH 22.54 I Hopper (Werribee) 91 $8.00

11 CUP NIGHT – SATURDAY 31st OCTOBER 12:54PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 53846 FOREX TRADER 25.59 M T Carter (Violet Town) 81 $4.20
2 23767 STYLISH BLUE NBT F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna) 68 $21.00
3 11525 SOUPY’S MEM FSH I W Dann (Whitelaw) 100 $2.90
4 21758 KREBS NBT F J Flegg (Marong) 90 $10.00
5 17332 PURE MACS FSTD C J Dalton (Nth Croydon) 87 $5.50
6 55774 KERGUNYAH KID NBT W P Leitch (Kergunyah) 68 $16.00
7 24144 SEAN O’MALLEY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale) 85 $4.50
8 4167 HUNTER JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 56 $11.00
9 32122 GOOD LUCK CHUCK FSH J Formosa (Heathcote) 71 $26.00
10 53316 MOUNT MERCER FSTD C ( J Rose (Epping) 81 $21.00