Friday 30th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 30th April 2010

Race No. 1Quest Shepparton11:05AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRENCH MOON16838W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

2UNFORGIVEN3614J Formosa (Heathcote)

3TRIUMPH IN STYLE735S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4RIVERSTONE7172G R Edwards (Broadford)

5PARISIAN LABEL4643B Kinder (Girgarre)

6LUCKY BAM BAM33444C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7SOLID IN DEFENCE56346J Formosa (Heathcote)

8NO DIAL TONE34437A Langton (Anakie)

9CRYMELON ROCKET684F W Hand (Warracknabeal)

10ULTIMATE RUNNER64366C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 2Neatline Homes11:27AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIDDLE5743D L Warburton (Tatura)

2SUGAR RUSH27S Creighton (Stradbroke)

3MOYARRA HAVOC33877S J Waycott (Springhurst)

4RAGING GNAT6K J Eyles (Murchison)

5BRANDEEN TOBY54474L M Allen (Darnum)

6GEOFFY51227S W Burke (Echuca Village)

7BELLA ALLEGROR E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8BARSLIE RAZG M Campbell (Peechelba)

9STRAIGHT OCTANE27528J R Donaldson (Euroa)

10EXFORD BRANDY85D L Mcintyre (Exford)

Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision11:48AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS WENDY64N J Gates (St Albans)

2TAT OSCAR28D L Warburton (Tatura)

3VELVET SKY56332P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

4DOC MARTIN545G J Glass (Kyabram)

5BENALLA DOLL12T Dahl (Benalla)

6POPULAR JESSIE8A R Costa (Shepparton)

7PATONG FLYER378J Formosa (Heathcote)

8CONTO ROSSOR E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9JOSHUA SAINT34667R Boehm (Tooradin)

10CARNABY STREET63577C J Capuano (Heathcote)

Race No. 4Jade Media Photography Final (gobis)12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT QUIET552S M Combridge (Junction Village)

2JADA NICOLE38231A Langton (Anakie)

3BAGO ROSE553N G Burns (Rushworth)

4AMITOLA72322S A Colpoys (Warneet)

5IVORY ROSE543G R Edwards (Broadford)

6RUTHERFORD28862T J Jones (Chiltern)

7MILITANT MISS73181G Lemin (Axedale)

8LUCKY SCREECH521D H Dawson (Crossover)

9PROUD TO OWN46T23B J Wells (Sunbury)

10REBEL GIRL4C Newman (Chiltern)

Race No. 5Finer Fruits12:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELGA65482R Boehm (Tooradin)

2MISS INFERNO86562S M Combridge (Junction Village)

3BURRAWONGA JOY56153J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

4JETENZ45174T J Allen (Darnum)

5FAWN HYDE55625J R Donaldson (Euroa)

6LITTLE LUCAS54755A J Kiley (Shepparton)

7BIG BOY COOLIE22437B Kinder (Girgarre)

8HEADIE LOMAR13373T Dahl (Benalla)

9DEAD RISING61787S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10RED SHOE ROCKET77676M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions12:46PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZE28273A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

2CRASH BANG BOOFYT6855J Chilcott (Iona)

3SANGAKKARA2732TD L Warburton (Tatura)

4MISS LEMON31182S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5OUTBACK CITY76178L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

6EGYPTIAN BOY11136L M Allen (Darnum)

7JIGSAW LASS12374B Kinder (Girgarre)

8HOT TERRAIN15337M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program01:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INFILTRATE38345C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2POISONED IVY77863M Chilcott (Iona)

3NOT MY SON11152R C Dunne (St Albans)

4RIVER ROAD LASS37757T R Shovan (Healesville)

5HILLDENE45617S Hooke (Huntly)

6COMPLEXIFIED27777J Formosa (Heathcote)

7HEAD BARISTA17377G N Villinger (Pearcedale)

8BOOTMAKER16548G R Hayward (Shepparton)

9UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)

10JONATHON86774C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 8Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton01:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANNY SURPRISE36476D H Dawson (Crossover)

2PARIS ANGEL45888B Kinder (Girgarre)

3EL OCHOA16326G J Glass (Kyabram)

4CARRAZZO71236Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

5RONCHI16423A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

6AVALON STORM62644A Langton (Anakie)

7MARCHELL72316C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8ZIEBELL18275Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

9BUDEFUL67487G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

10LIKA KREUZER85447Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

Race No. 9Greater Shepparton01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH HERO64132G J Glass (Kyabram)

2ELYSIUMF8518T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

3SIGNATURE DEAL313B Kinder (Girgarre)

4CAPTAIN FEARON55244A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

5KID FREDDIE73614E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

6SUPER CINDER65843R Boehm (Tooradin)

7KID COMANCHE645P4D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

8KANGA FORCE44242M Justice (Five Ways)

9DARK BELLA51387S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10WILD BLACK BETTY17867G Murray (Broadford)

Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling01:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAT AWESOME51D L Warburton (Tatura)

2DE BREWER63654R T Hennessy (Jacana)

3TOP STIG34627W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

4ROYAL DRILLF6333G P Rigg (Girgarre)

5CROMLAH CRACKER71775L Smith (Maryborough)

6DELTA GOLD62721J Borg (Maryborough)

7BRANDEEN MARNY18L M Allen (Darnum)

8DIGGER HOLE18454M Craggill (St Albans)

9CAPTAIN MAXWELL28665M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10JUNE COURT53258H G Hunter (North Albury)

Race No. 11Xia Park02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE ROYALE471G R Edwards (Broadford)

2RAGING MOI MOI15B Kinder (Girgarre)

3SETH GEM52567B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

4ELECTRIFYING FIX613G J Glass (Kyabram)

5MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE147C J Bahen (Yuroke)

6AMETHYST BEAUTY11555A Langton (Anakie)

7JASON STACKHOUSE26614M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

8ZIPPY TAY HAY77545S E Stefanos (Longwood)

9FREE TO SURF84647D H Dawson (Crossover)

10LITTLE FAWN36728A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 12Sky Racing02:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIPE OFF FIVE76737L J Whitnall (Macleod)

2MR. STREET WISE57855K J Eyles (Murchison)

3BROWNLOW HARVEY63573A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4IMA TORPEDO64684C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5TWO TOES31867L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

6FIERCE LADY85336R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

7BAND MASTER83354S J Waycott (Springhurst)

8CLEAR OCTANE14718W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

9WALKING OUT46646D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

10GOLDEN GREEK46457J R Donaldson (Euroa)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments