Friday 3rd July 2009


1 NEATLINE HOMES HT1 10:17AM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 87431 FILO WARRIOR FSTD N E Baker (Lalor)
2 47 DEE TEASE FSH J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3 85562 KID FREDDIE NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4 3 STICKS FSTD B R Parker (Tatura)
5 27622 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard (Kilmore)
6 24135 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
7 34437 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8 23637 SKITTLER FSH L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
9 8 COUNT BLACK FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
10 34534 SUPER CINDER FSH R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)

2 NEATLINE HOMES HT2 10:34AM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 1318 CRIMINAL LAW FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
2 27733 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson (Violet Town)
3 4633 TY JET FSH M K Groom (Longwood)
4 622 DYNAMITE TED FSTD D L Hills (Taradale)
5 87 PRINCESS TAY FSTD S Clemmet (Preston)
6 4 SLOON NBT B J Milne (Kilmore)
7 52152 BE MY TONIGHT NBT B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8 28633 RAILWAY SHIRAZ FSTD J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9 77728 TWILIGHT POINT FSH N J Gates (St Albans)
10 25 DARGO DEVIL FSTD C Newman (Chiltern)

3 NEATLINE HOMES HT3 10:52AM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 2361 HUEY HOUDINE NBT D L Hills (Taradale)
2 45223 ABOMINATION FSTD B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3 22 NIKITA GEM FSH I R Garland (Bendigo)
4 52F3 PROVEN IDOL NBT D J Pell (Bendigo)
5 4324 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
6 255 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSTD A J Kiley (Shepparton)
7 43642 ARCTIC BEAST FSH J A Hicks (Diggers Rest)
8 23 PEGASUS FSH G R Edwards (Broadford)
9 6 LA BELLE AMIE FSH P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
10 45 HEZA VICTORIAN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)

4 NEATLINE HOMES HT4 11:09AM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 345 SMOKEM UP KEV FSTD D L Hills (Taradale)
2 26722 SHIRAZ MASTER NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3 1 FOREVER BROOK FSH J D Frewin (Newtown)
4 57613 LUCY MATE FSTD H Mcadam (Pyalong)
5 58 BOMBER BLUE BOY FSH J M Polson (Heathcote)
6 712 WHITE PEARL FSH M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
7 25833 SUREFIRE SUZIE FSTD A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
8 52522 WICKED JACK FSH J A Hicks (Diggers Rest)
9 7 EN EM FITZ FSTD M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)
10 6426 JULES FSH G R Edwards (Broadford)

5 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS 11:26AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 11244 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
2 53531 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3 44656 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
4 53115 WESTERN GIANT 22.35 B R Parker (Tatura)
5 11164 IRINKA JOSHUA NBT A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
6 51416 BUDDY LOVE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7 42745 BOYNE WATER FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8 84766 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan (Violet Town)
9 72328 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
10 32353 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)

6 QUEST SHEPPARTON 11:42AM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
390 Metres
1 13675 OUTBACK CITY 22.10 L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
2 67767 BUSH ODYESSEY 22.24 S J Waycott (Springhurst)
3 14222 JALYN JONES 22.81 D B Curtain (Drouin)
4 16623 LARRIKIN QUEEN 23.20 M P Ellis (Jindera)
5 51517 TIJON JEM FSTD K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6 12178 SASHA JET NBT J D Frewin (Newtown)
7 61164 DULCIE’S CHERRY 22.35 D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
8 61818 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 72454 HOT TERRAIN FSTD M Chilcott (Iona)
10 16348 UNO WINE NBT M Chilcott (Iona)

7 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 11:58AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 57834 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2 37425 BOWSTREET MARIAH FSH W Donlon (Burnbank)
3 72552 HALLUCIVE SPUR 25.72 M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4 56422 RESTORED NBT D Ferremi (Shepparton)
5 2515 CLASSY TIPPER FSH C Westerlo (Clyde)
6 73433 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
7 22311 KENZIES DELIGHT FSH P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8 41846 RAVEN KINGY NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
9 81833 SWANSEA JOHNSY FSH G J Glass (Merton)
10 52537 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)

8 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE – SHEPPARTON 12:14PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 77653 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
2 82434 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
3 21346 ROC A DOODLE 25.28 R Henness (Heathcote)
4 11653 FLOODED FSTD R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5 15621 STORM FURY NBT J Westerlo (Clyde)
6 66522 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
7 17557 BLACK VANADIUM 25.70 H A Wetzels (Seymour)
8 33416 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 47464 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter (Katunga)
10 25666 MALACITE GEM FSH S Wells (Nagambie)

9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 12:32PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 66261 ROYAL GHANDI 22.62 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
2 77336 WARLIPINNI NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3 72861 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb (Little River)
4 41672 MIA TIGER FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5 81768 STYLISH DAME 22.38 R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6 2113 SMASHING DREAM NBT M Davison (Seymour)
7 31413 PETITE ENFORCER 22.48 G W Tew (Toolleen)
8 24722 CHARDONNAY DOLL 22.51 J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9 14316 BULL BAR BARB 22.57 G J Glass (Merton)
10 143 DESPERAUX FSH T Seymour (Tabletop)

10 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 12:49PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 14272 WHERE’S ALWYN FSTD M A Nash (Preston)
2 42125 DELTA RHYTHM FSH R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3 66452 HOOBIE NBT G S Hope (Kialla Central)
4 28856 AGOG 26.07 S Hooke (Huntly)
5 31572 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
6 75116 BOWSTREET BREEZE FSH S Donlon (Burnbank)
7 21273 GARY DELIGHT FSH P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8 17414 DALEY GRIND FSH N T Burgan (Killawarra)
9 61464 LITTLE LUCAS NBT A J Kiley (Shepparton)
10 24277 RAPH STAR NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine)