Monday, 1 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 1 August 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER END [M]35726FSTDW Lamb (Table Top)
2MONKEY YEAR [M]84373NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
3GLORY ROSE (NSW)[M]53385NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
4ULTIMATE MATRIX [M]2348NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
5AZZA [M]82367NBTN Gates (St Albans)
6ERIC JAY [M]76475NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7LATIFI SAM (NSW)[M]43NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
8YEAH MINT [M]387NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
9JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]Res.87546NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.78588NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits7:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER DO (NSW)[M]66442NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
2THUNDER BYE [M]52NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
3CULLQUIN CUDDLES [M]433FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4JAIMANDY RUDDY [M]246FNBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5TRIBE [M]78FSHW Elson (Seymour)
6MANTRA KATE [M]77473NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
7HOPE FOR LISSY [M]32843NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
8QUEEN ELSA [M]52478NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9SPRING AS SPRUNG (NSW)[M]Res.57654NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
10STYLISH BREE [M]Res.37NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads7:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES SARGE [M]855NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]55452FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3DEE DON DIEGO [M]73753FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SKIPALONG KELLY [M]78746NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5LOOK’S LIKE TOM (NSW)[M]4773FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
6REDFIN FOZZ [M]65645FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7PEE DEE [M]34453FSHS Tabb (Lara)
8RUBY CABANG (QLD)[M]43526FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
9PARIE SHIRAZ [M]Res.88847NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10PROVISION [M]Res.65766NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGO YAR [7]184FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2CHUM’S SPECIAL [7]6873722.99(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
3ARIKI WHERO [7]3636122.61(4)W Elson (Seymour)
4BARON BOB [7]83786NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5KEZZY’S DIAMOND (NSW)[7]2714722.70(6)R Hodgson (Axedale)
6MR. BANKS (NSW)[7]86546NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
7WAYCO NINJA (NSW)[7]66656FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
8MANHATTAN MANDY [7]742122.55(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9STEEL EMPIRE [7]Res.15355NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10CRAZY HAWKE [7]Res.75518FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [7]37575FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2HORIZON [7]63443FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
3DESERT OAK [7]35215FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4DODGE BALL [7]3F667NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5KRAKEN MANAGER [7]8633126.25(1)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6LA FLAIR [7]2824326.07(7)R Hodgson (Axedale)
7PATCHIE BEAR [7]34721NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8KAMCHATKA LASS [7]571FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
9TAT MINNIE [7]Res.6665426.16(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
10CANIS REGIS [7]Res.3785525.80(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video8:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTA BELLA [6]86445NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
2TAT MOLLY [6]3748T25.57(7)B Jones (Pyalong)
3CULLQUIN FRANK [6]33311FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4ATTA FLASH [6]6846825.76(8)P Boots (Merrigum)
5EBONY ECLIPSE [6]6411325.80(4)E Lambert (Sunbury)
6LEMON CHICKEN [6]8865625.89(6)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ZULETTA [6]16456NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]6131525.94(4)A Powell (Stanhope)
9DIYAS [6]Res.63378FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
10HEARTBREAK LOVE [6]Res.45334NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing9:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLAR IMPACT [7]71T7826.01(3)A Marum (Corop)
2DRACULETTE [7]43361FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
3MINCA MAN [7]3373126.22(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
4KRAKEN TILDA [7]17578NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
5DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]18633FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6SPLIT CHIC [7]5774126.08(1)A Costa (Shepparton)
7PERFECT MINNIE [7]7F814FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
8HOREY’S GIRL [7]47587NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9SUNSET ECLIPSE [7]Res.51565NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
10BLACK COLOSSUS [7]Res.22415NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATRIOTIC STAR [5]3473125.86(7)A Debattista (Toolleen)
2LITTLE HOREY’S [5]3312226.07(2)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
3FIRING POINT [5]4745325.87(5)B Brown (Axedale)
4EL CHAPO [5]76562FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5GUNNEWIN [5]1555125.81(5)B Brown (Axedale)
6HOWTH [5]6556125.62(7)J Walker (Arcadia South)
7RAMBO’S PARTY [5]3627325.63(3)M Hehir (Viewbank)
8SHINY LAD [5]71322NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
9FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]Res.65784NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
10WINTER TIME [5]Res.65844NBTB King (Mincha)
Race No. 9Shepparton News9:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS VINTAGE (NSW)[7]62587FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
2STEADY WALKER [7]2213522.80(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ALOUETTE JACK [7]42713FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PAPER CUTS [7]73284NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
5OMAMORI [7]57857NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
6BLACKALLS LAD [7]81818FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
7HANGA [7]66855FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
8BLONDE YAPPA [7]1354722.82(5)W Elson (Seymour)
9SODIDEE [7]Res.62674NBTA Rocke (Broadford)
10WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]Res.4443822.80(2)C Jackson (Neilborough)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY NOTHING [6]5558322.95(7)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TOPHAT AND TAILS [6]4543522.79(8)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
3KARAOKE KEN [6]66877NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4OLIVIA SNOW [6]5582822.65(6)D Boots (Merrigum)
5FATBOY LINC [6]55246NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
6ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]68777NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7BEE FOZZIO [6]57557NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8GUILDED LILY [6]77384NBTS Doust (Euroa)
9FOREVER LOVED [6]Res.61454FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
10MOLLY’S PLEDGE [6]Res.137T8NBTG Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 11Dpr Insurance Brokers10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]17F8822.49(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
2PEP CEE KOLA [5]37685NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]1256822.43(5)G Lemin (Axedale)
4STAR’S BIG BOY [5]1586722.40(5)S Jack (Dalmore)
5TREDGAR [5]56782NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
6MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]83363NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]2877622.39(8)W Connell (Harston)
8COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]5768322.18(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BOLONEY CLUB [5]Res.65776FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
10PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]Res.75678NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 12Quality Teams10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M NO NAG [5]1157522.44(6)W Connell (Harston)
2YOUR LITTLE MAN (NSW)[5]6613322.43(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3CLOVALLEY BELLE [5]8678822.35(6)G Connell (Harston)
4ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]8723622.58(8)J Walker (Arcadia South)
5BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]42678FSHS Chircop (Smythesdale)
6STAR’S DELIGHT [5]8683322.59(7)S Jack (Dalmore)
7ARIE’S JEWEL [5]2734222.47(8)P Boots (Merrigum)
8DIAMOND FIX (NSW)[5]87866NBTY Carter (Mudgegonga)
9MOYARRA OPERARI [5]Res.4244422.59(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
10ZELEMAR ZONE [5]Res.45435NBTP Frost (Heathcote)