Monday 10th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 10th September 2012

Race No. 1Sgrc Greyhound Shop07:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERFLOW LAD6472222.58L F Trethowan (Chiltern)
2GLORY BLUE8863322.55F Rachele (Shepparton)
3ISA JEAN23316FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4ULRICK BALE74645FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5CUSSEN PARK21675NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
6SHANRON GIRL55872FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7PACEY GRACIE86124NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
8TUNCURRY KIWI61323NBTJ L Scott (Melton West)
9MASON DEE78775NBTA Courts (Corio)
10SARAH SANDS6488622.48G A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 2Magic Sprite At Stud07:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARCHED4165322.56R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
2WREXY1511FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
3ROCKSTAR BABE4316222.36P J Frost (Heathcote)
4TICKLE ME7158622.87Z Los (Dookie)
5BLACK QUILL3456722.45G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6PIA MATER1133722.48J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7LARA’S ENFORCER8511222.40P Triaca (Lima)
8FIVE STAR KNOCKA1257NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9WATTA DESTINY57447FSHJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
10MAURZY VIALIE31668NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
Race No. 33sr Fm07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE’S FOOL4721522.42R J Ellis (Heathcote)
2ELI ELI OH3316722.59J D Perkins (Romsey)
3LITTLE BIG RIG22156NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4CRYSTAL CASH44377NBTL Forte (Craigieburn)
5TUDOR PARK18222NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
6SUPER HULK7862822.37P J Frost (Heathcote)
7DIMPLE WAY11332NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8GOLDWOOD2125122.47J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9WATTA DESTINY57447FSHJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
10SUPER COOP4188722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 4Magic Sprite At Stud Final (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND1315122.20H L Collins (Lara)
2ETEL ALLEN6516122.26M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARIZONA DOZER3122122.11G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS SHANETTI3861122.26J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5MINNIE POWER2553122.53I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6CROWDZA CLAPPIN12132NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7CHEEKY GEEKY2111122.12S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8AMSONA BABE3327122.33I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9PREMIER PIZAZZ34342NBTN King (Pearcedale)
10EXTRAORDINARY14242NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANIOLI1176226.00J Wilson (Heathcote)
2ARTETA15441NBTD P Mchardy (Harcourt)
3LEKTRA CANDY13313NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4SEPTEMBER MISS6134425.64D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5SLY JONES1184825.72R Clark (Toolleen)
6SUPER EFFECTIVE33288NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7SWEET GALO36158FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8ABIGAIL27234NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SHANNAH’S STAR71655NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10ALL INN JORDAN5713725.63T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 6Shepparton Retravision08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO62465NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2BLACK RANSOM1511325.72R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
3DODGE THE BATTEN84742NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4HIGH IGNITION7111625.64K M Repia (Long Gully)
5FOOSE4361825.68G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
6FIRST INCISION6125225.50T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7WOODSIDE PARK2187625.28B R Parker (Tatura)
8TIGER GLOW33183FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
9RED SCAR BOY6764525.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10GIANT KAISER34576NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC HALO74168FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
2SARSAPARILLA4165826.03M J Gibbons (Lara)
3SPENCE’S BOY5732125.47K L Wright (Harston)
4LONG BLACK ROAD57828NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5WARRABILLA2276325.84J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6CHUCKIE CHEESE5756125.55M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SHIRDON HI FIVE3844225.44D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8RUSTY RHEVA2855525.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9MEGA GIANT76257NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10AMERICAN RED7553325.59B Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Jade Media Photography09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BELLE1316625.79S V Humphries (Locksley)
2CANE NERO5634725.63P Triaca (Lima)
3ZAMBORA ACE12124NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4ICEBOX5426626.07T L Collins (Lara)
5MAJOR MCCHEESE1312425.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6WHERE’S HANNIBAL1725425.63I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7ALLEN BENJI7111125.46G J Bate (Lara)
8DARLIN BALE3834625.70S J Collins (Lara)
9CHARMING LOUISE83716NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10AMERICAN RED7553325.59B Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Solar City Office Equipment09:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY MALDINI11324FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2FREMONT STREET1248422.60S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3MOCK PLACE1238822.47B R Parker (Tatura)
4DOUBLE DECOY36746FSTDT P Reid (Yuroke)
5SISCO SHADOW6458522.41T L Collins (Lara)
6CAWBOURNE SMASH3483622.09D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7HARTMAN1334522.21R Henness (Heathcote)
8ZALDINI2433222.22R Clark (Toolleen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Quest Shepparton10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING JOURNEY31326FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
2VINTAGE DAICOS12438NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3BALTIC TYPHOON26224NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4MARVEL2226125.53A B Grimmond (Benalla)
5BECCY COLE73721FSTDD J Burkett (Girgarre)
6GO HEAVEN LEIGH8231FSTDT Scott (Romsey)
7ALLEN GRITZ22261FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8EVIE’S ENTITY13FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
9ALL INN JORDAN5713725.63T Duncan (Harston)
10AUSSIE NIKITA53566FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRABAS3536322.27S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ALLEN EMMETT86146NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3EXTRAORDINARY14242NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4CINDY LEE3454222.12R Clark (Toolleen)
5GEORGIA JANE4117122.38G J Dainton (Shepparton)
6FRANKLIN GEMINI21311NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
7KING KANGA4513522.18P M Boots (Merrigum)
8RUNAWAY RALFY6721322.22R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9INCH PERFECT76577FSHJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
10SUPER COOP4188722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 12Bicknell Signs10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY7561222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2APACHE GALO7762122.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3HEAVY DUTY PA72654NBTM J Harrison (Marong)
4SHIFTY MIFTY74842NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5HI HONEY62664FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
6CHARLIE CHARLIE6437422.62V Giles (Bamawm)
7COOL DUFFY63617NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
8THYME TO RAGE5731122.51R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9INCH PERFECT76577FSHJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
10SUPER COOP4188722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)