Monday, 11 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 11 April 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[M]872NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]6642FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3JAIMANDY WEARY [M]6NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4CONNIE BALE (NSW)[M]25533NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5STETSON KIKI (NSW)[M]7FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
6TYLER BOY (NSW)[M]45F33FSTDD Mines (Stuart Town)
7CAN’T BELIEVE IT [M]5FSHK Minne (Moe South)
8BUZZARD [M]1223NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9TRI CODE SAINT [M]Res.65NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10MISSY MARLUS [M]Res.78NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 2Brian Beard Plumbing7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[7]1FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
2JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]3125.98(5)P O’kane (Yarrawonga)
3MARY’S ENTITY [7]1FSTDL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4KWAZII [7]2312625.45(2)T Womann (Lara)
5DUSTY ROY [7]26326FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6UNIQUE SHIRLEY [7]166625.76(2)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
7HILLBILLY BUBBA [7]82428FSTDM Hendy (Korong Vale)
8MISTER MANN [7]651FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
9BULK CARNAGE [7]Res.22325FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
10BILLY EMGRAND (WA)[7]Res.26346FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALINA [6]4533625.41(5)T Anlezark (Rochester)
2MAZING MOO [6]2165125.78(5)M Groom (Longwood)
3LEMON CHICKEN [6]1628225.89(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4OUR BLAKE [6]32116NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]4732125.97(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6BURRAWONGA JIMBO [6]3457425.49(4)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7IDLE ROCKET [6]13125FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
8KASREYN [6]3735625.54(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9BEFORE MY TIME [6]Res.37127NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
10BURST THROUGH [6]Res.48578NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Byers Electrical (1-4 Wins) Final8:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOY [4]6486125.43(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
2ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[4]1173125.56(3)T Womann (Lara)
3YANONG [4]1171125.42(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
4PAULA’S DELIGHT [4]3276125.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
5MEAT TITAN (NSW)[6]17122NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6WOLFPACK [4]4464125.52(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7DOOBSTAR [4]5311125.54(4)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8ULTIMATE JACK [5]5542225.86(5)K Bentley (Violet Town)
9BEAR’S GOLD [6]Res.115225.63(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10JACQUI BLAX [6]Res.112NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Dpr Insurance Brokers8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINUTE RIVER [5]3828625.57(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2SAME DAY (NSW)[5]7648725.85(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3ALL INN MENPHIS [5]3763525.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
4LIL ARTHUR [5]72764FSHR Drew (Dennington)
5BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]56128NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[5]31111FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CRAVE [5]F643225.73(5)T Anlezark (Rochester)
8LATINO ICE [5]21842FSTDM Nash (Little River)
9ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.3331225.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
10BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]Res.56635NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 6Ckh Painting Gdr8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADLINE [5]83346FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2DIVA’S SHADOW [4]81312FSHD Drew (Dennington)
3WIND WHISTLER [4]65121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4NO DONUTS (NSW)[3]11641FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5UNSUB ANDY (NSW)[5]F2144FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
6JAIMANDY HATTY [5]4124237.81(3)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7HESSION BOOTS [3]7723137.64(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
8ABLE CHIEF [5]63154NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
9VALOSHORE [5]Res.65723FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
10RINASH [5]Res.2641537.73(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Sgrc Vet Now Open9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SWAN [5]35526NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]5763725.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
3ALL INN MILES [5]6376725.67(2)T Duncan (Harston)
4GELWIX [5]14233NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
5SAINT JANE [5]54573FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
6ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]76567NBTT Womann (Lara)
7TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]8711825.54(3)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
8CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]74631NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
9SILVER WOOD [5]Res.17716NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
10ALL INN TOGETHER [5]Res.2161625.51(7)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[5]43721FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2COSMEA [5]3861625.62(5)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]16455NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
4FLEET RETURN [5]35738FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
5COSMIC SPUR [5]71612NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
6CETTE AWAY [5]6F146NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7JORDY PAIGE [4]4521725.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]31486FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9REIGNLEE [5]Res.37548NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
10UP AND ADAM [5]Res.62864FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Topcat Video (vic Bred)9:56 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF MINGO [6]1623222.58(1)V Giles (Bamawm)
2TIME’S UP TOM [5]27535FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3COUSIN COSMO [5]4258FFSTDC Treherne (Lara)
4BIGBAD FIJI [2]5541422.03(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
5FLASH RIOT [5]F5817FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]6535722.18(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7OAKLANDS [3]1214222.10(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
8NOAKI LYNX [4]2121422.18(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.6T657FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
10BEFORE MY TIME [6]Res.3712722.28(8)S Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 10Quality Teams10:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR’S FAIR (NSW)[5]63313FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
2CAPE CRUISER [5]1245525.83(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
3DENNIS GALLON [5]14415FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
4ALL INN RUM [5]3422625.83(4)T Duncan (Harston)
5SILLYBILLY BLING [5]71374FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[5]45345FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7SHELLINGTON [5]12526NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]48476NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[5]Res.68684FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
10BENKEI (NSW)[5]Res.77868FSTDP Acers (Stanhope)
Race No. 11Shepparton News10:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]15146NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2EL MARNY [5]2131222.22(1)K Minne (Moe South)
3LE SANDS (NSW)[5]13321FSHK Osborne (Myrniong)
4COME AT ME [5]23664NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5HAWKA TRON [5]6251222.27(6)J Magri (Avalon)
6WEST ON BETTY (TAS)[5]42236FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
7MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]22265FSHD Drew (Dennington)
8STOMPIN’ [5]48163NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.6T657FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
10EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]Res.1427422.50(6)A Norris (Sunshine)
Race No. 12Finer Fruits10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND LONESOME [5]1352422.26(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2DRYSDALE DOLL [5]11521FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]38225FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4CHIEF TOMMY [5]31328NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]22441NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6JODIE’S KNEE [5]15687NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[5]23347NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
8VALLETTA CHIEF [5]12267FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9ROSETTE [5]Res.1718522.14(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
10MOYARRA OKUIBI [5]Res.1262622.38(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)