Monday 11th August 2008


Race 1 GLORIA JEANS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28621 OKAY ANNIE 22.59 C J Johannsen
2 63141 MOYARRA MASCOT 22.60 S Waycott
3 38352 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
4 F1 RAYMOND LOVE 22.48 A Nguyen
5 1 AISHA MAGIC 22.19 J S Ennis
6 742 MISS HASTE NBT H A Wetzels
7 26242 MISS KERVELLA NBT D Geall
8 57122 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
9 34243 FIRE AWAY Res. NBT G J Guy
10 88253 ATLAS MIDNIGHT Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 2 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52347 MISS CANTON FSTD D H Burge
2 73234 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli
3 54523 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS 25.65 D L Warburton
4 54625 UNO JACOB FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 36645 CASUAL BRUCE NBT B Anquetil
6 62521 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
7 66125 BALTIC CASCADE FSTD P A Love
8 67258 SHOT AND RUN FSH T Womann
9 64776 APACHE HITMAN Res. NBT J A Eva
10 86637 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 3 TOPCAT TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT5
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54558 TEEMING TINA NBT H McAdam
2 37721 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
3 61444 AUSTIN BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 15127 INVASION CHIEF FSTD D J Williams
5 36233 THUNDER ASSASSIN FSH J R Weir-Smith
6 77434 AGASSI NBT A J Bradford
7 154T6 DEBBIE SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
8 68425 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
9 16656 DENNY’S BOY Res. NBT K Setford
10 14238 PAWNEE THUNDER Res. NBT M P Ellis

Race 4 TOPCAT TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35T25 TED’S ASSASSIN FSH P E Westbrook
2 57855 RUPTURE FSTD A Shovan
3 75363 PENTAGON NBT A M Rowland
4 61777 BURRAWONGA JESS NBT J Birthisel
5 62671 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
6 37131 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Stanley
7 48152 SPANISH MAID 22.49 B J Martell
8 14 WILD ST. TEDDY FSH G J Bate
9 35567 PERFECT RUN Res. NBT J W Reddoch
10 52567 KOOLBOO EBONY Res. NBT A Norris

Race 5 TOPCAT TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT7
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 05:35PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21817 RYTHMIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
2 88117 TYRA BALE FSH M A Delbridge
3 71232 VINNIE VEGAS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
4 56241 NAVAJHO ACE NBT C Smith
5 15766 JULIA JEAN NBT C J Johannsen
6 36556 TIKI DREAM FSTD M Chilcott
7 75448 BUNNY LUV NBT L G Fitzgerald
8 14573 COORONG SPUR 22.20 M J Fothergill
9 73584 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 38647 ABOVE THE SKY Res. FSH G Debono

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23444 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
2 54355 ANOTHER GOSSIP NBT T Womann
3 16757 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
4 15657 VOLCOM BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 73167 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
6 65626 SADDLER JACK 25.71 N P Walsh
7 32583 ROSY RHONDA FSH M Elliott
8 22373 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT G J Bate
9 87757 WRONG WAY JACK Res. 25.74 D Walker
10 28684 JUST BELIEVE Res. FSH T Womann

Race 7 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:10PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32664 FAITH TIM 22.32 C J O’Brien
2 71264 KIALLA RIVER 22.43 S W Burke
3 22216 MISS JIM FSH T Womann
4 33112 GREY CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
5 75854 TAKABEE 22.48 E L Lloyd
6 31F75 COOL MAMA 22.44 C J Johannsen
7 67287 RING TOP 21.96 C A Treherne
8 71776 SISCO TRAIN NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 62635 FASTEST STAR Res. NBT D Walker
10 47788 KINGA COOL Res. NBT P J Burley

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES
Free For All 450 Metres 06:25PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82513 IMPACTOR 25.35 G J Guy
2 15353 FONTANA BALE 25.59 G J Bate
3 65472 FIRE FA HUME 25.71 M Chilcott
4 53613 TITAN’S STORM 25.51 B Kinder
5 21355 VEE MAN VANE 25.06 J S Ennis
6 65236 THINK POSITIVE 25.34 C J Johannsen
7 81566 KID SULLIVAN 25.82 D L Jarvis
8 34482 SISCO KING FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOPCAT TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE HT8
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 06:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43T76 SERIOUS SHOT 22.30 N P Walsh
2 75434 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
3 15743 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
4 31463 UNO LINDSAY FSH C J Johannsen
5 11774 LUKEN STRONG FSH P A Love
6 58271 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
7 32742 KINGSTON ROYALE FSTD C J Johannsen
8 17128 CHRYSLER BALE FSTD P L Hunt
9 76465 WARREGO ROSE Res. NBT B Kinder
10 1887 STYLISH DAME Res. 22.81 R E Gilmore

Race 10 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 DARK ENDEAVOUR NBT D J Grindley
2 56375 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
3 64386 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
4 7231F MIDNIGHT BINGE FSTD G J Guy
5 36668 BURRAWONGA JAYO NBT J Birthisel
6 1583 CUZ I CAN FSH T Womann
7 56474 RED KNOT NBT D A Symons
8 82714 IKEY BALE FSH G J Bate
9 6555P WHAT YOU NEED Res. NBT D A Scott
10 45756 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell