Monday 11th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 11th October 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAWN’S RETURNV J Thomas (Bundoora)
2SPA OCKY64843B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
3MR. TRIXSTAR7S Reardon (Seymour)
4NAVEED BALE33G J Bate (Lara)
5ALBENATORL S Moore (Golden Square)
6DELTA SNOW38335D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
7PELE SIYAN5A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
8NORTHERN GRANGE36842P J Grills (Lara)
9YO GABBA GABBAR Henness (Heathcote)
10PITSTOP MAGIC27377G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACEY’S IMAGE25623L M Shingles (Eden Park)
2OUR MOMENTO75328J Chilcott (Iona)
3FIESTA SIYAN33275A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4PEDRO’S KNOCKOUTH Mcadam (Pyalong)
5BAHMAN BALE7G J Bate (Lara)
6DIJAMAKA KEEN4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7SEATTLE SIYAN63836A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
8PROVEN CUE5P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9GRANDSEBIF Rachele (Shepparton)
10THUNDERGUNSJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 3Anstice Quality Racing Meat07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRDON LAURYN75153D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2ONE WAY ROAD21254L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3LITTLE LUCAS13172A J Kiley (Shepparton)
4BIG BOY COOLIE21716B Kinder (Girgarre)
5FIERCE LADY31T47R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
6VENUS GRANGE73664P J Grills (Lara)
7READ THE LABEL134F5B Kinder (Girgarre)
8ELYSIUM81611T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9BLACK BULL63468J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10NIKITA STAR21882D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision ()08:06PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEGAS STAR41525M J Gibbons (Lara)
2BRINDLE MACHINE68451G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3GREY CHERRY84466D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
4HOTLINE LASS72773B Ender (St Albans)
5MR. DOUGLAS85158K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6TRACY’S DELIGHT26837P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7JESSIE DOUGLAS32723K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8PHIL’S PHANTOM22417B Ender (St Albans)
9HARRY GRONDO67384B A Lord (Jindera)
10JONATHON77835K Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 5Jade Photography Ht108:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

183412J C Fowler (Drysdale)
2TOP PLEDGE18121T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3MEGS BENEDICT63164P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4LAST STRESS15328K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5YAMAROO FLYER44816R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6HEY KOBYBOYN43563P J Frost (Heathcote)
7COOPER’S DELIGHT65212P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8TRAMIGO54824M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9HEATHY76875D R Vigor (Lara)
10ONE WHEEL78666P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography Ht208:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUFFY22411M Mcardle (Tugun)
2C’MON NOSEY55667H Mcadam (Pyalong)
3ARVO’S JOSIE21123M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MARL’S DELIGHT76453P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5KENNY JOHN24856K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6MARTILI BALE2133G J Bate (Lara)
7AMY SHIRAZ37763J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8BOOTMAKER22323G R Hayward (Shepparton)
9QUADRAJET23464S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10PROVEN CAPRI77835J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Solutions09:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEG BEFORE77361K J Ashton (Charlton)
2COULTA SALLY45333D B Curtain (Drouin)
3MADE YOU LOOK22634G M Newman (Corop)
4TEXAS COMMANDO15866F Rachele (Shepparton)
5MILITANT RAIN35616K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6CORRETJA45F21B Kinder (Girgarre)
735175D B Curtain (Drouin)
8HOT TERRAIN33222M Chilcott (Iona)
9TEXAPHIRE14827G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10RYAN’S SOX64652B J Martell (Tallangatta)
Race No. 8Jade Media Photography Ht309:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCER FRED17454L Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARVO’S JEMMA45723M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JODY JONES27257D B Curtain (Drouin)
4TIP RAT11864G J Bate (Lara)
5EVENT HORIZON12485K A Walker (Henty)
6MAD MAG37211J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
7WILD JACK JUNIOR31226K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8NIKITA SUNRISE27122T B Smart (Mooroopna)
9ONE WHEEL78666P M Boots (Merrigum)
10BLAME BRODIE73628K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography Ht409:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER22371M Chilcott (Iona)
2PHYLLIS ELLEN73215R R Reardon (Seymour)
3WHERE’S JACKO31323B Ender (St Albans)
4DARGO DEVIL45313C Newman (Chiltern)
5ARVO’S SPHINX65882M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DRILL BIT38252R Henness (Heathcote)
7ROYAL DRILL36664G P Rigg (Girgarre)
8BOZZA’S DELIGHT41754P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9BLAME BRODIE73628K J Ashton (Charlton)
10QUADRAJET23464S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Www.shepparton.org. (tier 3)10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA FLYER35736B Ender (St Albans)
2BOOM’S BABE65888L V Armstrong (Chiltern)
3DAZZLE DOT36687J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4ELITE HILTON43325T Baker (Kilmore)
5SUPER CREATIVE45152J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6PLATINUM’S IMAGE46274S Waycott (Springhurst)
7ANNMALA MAGIC42737M J Gibbons (Lara)
8ENORMOUS FIX88747D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
9WHERE’S LORRY45264M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10PANTHEON36336D M Walker (Henty)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIESTESS75518D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
2JAMELLA GEM12541R Henness (Heathcote)
3EIGHTEENTH STATE31664S Waycott (Springhurst)
4MISS TWINKS25142G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5POSS’ POOCH51214J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6NEW PLEDGE72371T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7FIELD OF TULIPS25813D R Vigor (Lara)
8GOLD PLEDGE42715T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9SPA MAGGIE6351FJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10OH SO JAZZYT4861L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions (tier 3)10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO TOES44374L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
2FAWN HYDE54336J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3BLACK RAIDER27232J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4HAD A FLASH42716A B Thurston (Lemnos)
5BELLA ALLEGRO21378R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6SCARLET LETTER71677P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7LORD CHIVAS25771T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8ROYAL AND REGAL17B Kinder (Girgarre)
9DASHIN ASH57886L M Connelly (Norlane)
10FUTURE RAVEN31752B A Lord (Jindera)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments