Monday 12th January 2009


Race 1 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53238 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
2 14611 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
3 76116 COCO TEE REX FSH A J Oconnor
4 3F536 GYPSY DREAMER NBT P E Giles
5 37136 DARREL’S PUZZLE NBT P Dickman
6 12T71 LONACH FSTD J Forbes
7 115 ASHLEIGH ELLA 25.45 D Ferremi
8 88686 OLD ROY CASH NBT J R Donaldson
9 41664 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. NBT D Petersen
10 57728 HE’S A BRAYDON Res. NBT K P Smyth

Race 2 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34756 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
2 58333 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
3 24161 GOING MAD NBT M J Auld
4 21635 ZADAR BELLE NBT A Cole
5 24175 MISTY SPARKS FSTD P E Giles
6 12343 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli
7 71376 GO MAY GO 26.02 A J Ferguson
8 18853 DASH OF STYLE NBT B Kinder
9 38745 GRAPHIC DELIGHT Res. 25.73 P J Clark
10 25767 BLACK RAIDER Res. NBT J M McClelland

Race 3 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52445 HAPPY NEW YEAR FSH L G Mitchell
2 81714 GREY CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
3 36885 NITRO BEAN NBT J D Perkins
4 51375 MISS MINI ME NBT K B Lingard
5 148 CEE WOOD FSTD D H McRae
6 52488 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
7 18736 KING PRINTER NBT P J Clark
8 11328 OUR WILBUR FSH P E Giles
9 57728 HE’S A BRAYDON Res. NBT K P Smyth
10 88544 ICE ICE BABY Res. NBT J A Azzopardi

Race 4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 05:13PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1221 FABRICE BALE 25.37 G J Bate
2 62681 SOHO MIST 25.87 M Davison
3 251 JAIMANDY ELILZAC 25.81 P P Donohue
4 2 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
5 36851 DODGEE TOM 25.56 G P Brereton
6 41 ELITE EMPEROR 25.49 T J Anlezark
7 341 KID OTMAR 25.61 D L Jarvis
8 2 VAGARY BLAQ NBT M J Auld
9 15722 BELLIZA GIRL Res. NBT B Kinder
10 252 FAWN HYDE Res. NBT J R Donaldson

Race 5 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43324 FARLEY BALE 25.73 G J Bate
2 22837 BROTHER RAZZ NBT D L Warburton
3 227F5 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT R Camilleri
4 28351 PEE KAI FSH P E Giles
5 52124 EXCEPTIONAL BOY FSTD P D Bartlett
6 22561 CREEKS PUZZLE NBT G J Paull
7 64368 SHOO FLY SHOO NBT D Petersen
8 57726 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
9 76747 MOUYONG BELLE Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 86377 RAGING POWER Res. FSTD H A Wetzels

Race 6 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:53PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15722 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
2 14758 PUSH FOOT FSH D I S Ramage
3 45465 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
4 54132 HARD WORK FSH D H Dawson
5 42137 SPARKLING SAMMY FSH P E Giles
6 776P5 MOLLY TEE NBT W L Connell
7 11122 PRINCE OF BEE 25.54 K D Leek
8 18611 PARRYDISE DANA FSH M J Finn
9 38745 GRAPHIC DELIGHT Res. 25.73 P J Clark
10 57185 WEE SELINA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 7 GREATER SHEPPARTON (4-WIN STAKE)
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 06:08PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47743 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
2 71352 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
3 16756 BANDIT MILNE 38.27 K B Lingard
4 32331 PERIPHARALS FSH C McLennan
5 44851 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSTD M J Auld
6 65146 PROVEN REBEL NBT J M McClelland
7 33471 SATCH FSH M E Wintle
8 26514 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:25PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57656 CAN’T SLEEP 25.41 C Russell
2 53522 PARRYDISE GIRL FSH S A Parry
3 62816 PURE ELLE NBT P E Giles
4 24444 FERGUS BALE NBT K Hunt
5 51387 UNO WANTON NBT K P Smyth
6 41438 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
7 83677 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
8 31255 SILVER EPERGNE FSTD S B Lees
9 77565 MISS RUSH Res. NBT R J Giles
10 26556 BUBOKN Res. NBT G J Paull

Race 9 ALL MAIDEN MEETING – SATURDAY 17th
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 06:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28162 UNO LUCKY 22.19 T J Jones
2 8817T GIRRAWARRA FREAK 22.35 K A Bray
3 63157 CINDY FITZ 22.25 R J Giles
4 73414 MADDIE STATE 22.89 R Bibic
5 28588 HIT TUNE 22.25 L M Griffin
6 15223 ZOOLANDER 22.22 C J Bahen
7 62787 COUNTRY SUMMER 22.15 C J Bahen
8 31218 CAMOUFLAGE 22.37 K M Repia
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS HT7
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23776 NISBA NBT A T Reid
2 27167 CAN DO NBT L C Christopherson
3 66725 FIERY COWGIRL FSTD D Petersen
4 1815 JAIMANDY QUINLAN 25.83 P P Donohue
5 13133 GREASE MONKEY FSTD P E Giles
6 23675 TIGGERLONG NESS FSTD M J Finn
7 28611 SHANLYN COOL NBT K P Smyth
8 71243 HOTLINE MINE FSH D H Dawson
9 76786 HASSELHOFF Res. 25.83 P J Clark
10 42776 MARVIN BALE Res. NBT K Hunt