Monday 13th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 13th December 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits (tier 3)07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE JUMP15668W J Mcneil (Donvale)
2PUCKER UP21751B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3ELYSIUM25717T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4BILTON IMPACT68556S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5TAMI FLEW35574S R Drummond (Toolleen)
6WHITE DRAGON17446K J Eyles (Murchison)
7BURRAWONGA JOY54738J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8SPUD RUFUS32277G A Burton (Euroa)
9BOOMA BRODIE34476M J Gibbons (Lara)
10ED THE SOCK88785S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Festive Season Sprint Ht107:26PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP PLEDGE11333T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2STRIPE CADET46885S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ILLEGAL MELODY56667K L Wright (Harston)
4GOLDEN GREEK76571J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL6F478G A Burton (Euroa)
6MISS DEDERANG53181G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7WAR LOVER215G Debono (Lang Lang)
8BROOMBRAE STORM86432J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9PANTHEON63244D M Walker (Henty)
10CLUBBER MORRIS52855C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 3Festive Season Sprint Ht207:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVEK LAD154D A Johnson (Parkdale)
2CELEBRATION13V Giles (Bamawm)
3ROYAL AND REGAL54615D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
4JUDDA’S MEMORY27241K L Wright (Harston)
5GOLD PLEDGE77717T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6CASSIE’S PEDRO28661T R Shovan (Healesville)
7BEAR ENFORCER14277J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8BARIBEL12151C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9TEE WOODS45F35G A Howarth (Longwood)
10FOCUS GIRL3F416G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCEL TO FLY1J S Ennis (Lara)
2DRAGON MAI MAGIC47883C Medcraft (Costerfield)
3FULHAM PRIDE21345G Cini (Deer Park)
4SHERBIE BALE81472G J Bate (Lara)
5DARKEN RAHL64117A Langton (Anakie)
6GIFT OF GRACE3641J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7ALBENATOR25142L S Moore (Golden Square)
8JAY’S BIG DADDY22175J L Scott (Gisborne South)
9CRAZY SEXY COOL76184B Kinder (Girgarre)
10RAINBOW SERPENT77784S L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Solutions08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA BRETT34615J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2VEE BEST VANE45554J S Ennis (Lara)
3KORA BALE25125G J Bate (Lara)
4INFURIATION57852M T Carter (Violet Town)
5NEW PLEDGE67515T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6JIMMY I AM14227M P Turner (Corio)
7UNDISPUTED DOS11642J S Ennis (Lara)
8ABLETT BALE33644G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)08:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,008,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL POTTS22B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2WHITE KNUCKLES77552D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3KING KATAMAS231J R Britton (Anakie)
4TASTY CHEESE332G H Euvrard (Calivil)
5SEALIN’ THE DEAL11M T Carter (Violet Town)
6CLOVALLEY WES2531G W Connell (Harston)
7TRANSITION3512D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8SHANLYN CHARLIE2741W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9TAPESTRY LACE3653W L Connell (Harston)
10WITCH OAK4623G Pattichis (St Albans)
Race No. 7Swettenham Stud09:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE EYE PEE73643J S Ennis (Lara)
2MR. STREET WISE12223K J Eyles (Murchison)
3SKYE TREY11538S R Drummond (Toolleen)
4LITTLE LUCAS35415A J Kiley (Shepparton)
5KIAN PRINCE11511J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6SHIRDON LAURYN68132D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7PROVOKE31251W J Mcneil (Donvale)
8WARNING LABEL34284A Langton (Anakie)
9TEXAPHIRE78241G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10KALIMNA CHANCE73314K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 8Kialla Anniversary Final (gobis)09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR67361K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SASSI JAY24482D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3FLINT BALE63371G J Bate (Lara)
4PREMIER REWARD36422M R Dapiran (Seymour)
5OAKMONT AISLING17562M J Gibbons (Lara)
6STANFORD BALE62831G J Bate (Lara)
7SHEOAK IAN45331J Borg (Maryborough)
8PREMIER MOMENT21232M R Dapiran (Seymour)
9BLEDISLOE21763D J Fisher (Lara)
10ONE WAY ROAD23213L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles09:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BECKY JAY34515D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2WALLY’S ELITE44337G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3HOLD FAST17847A B Grimmond (Benalla)
4ROCKING OUT63422C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5JUST SUPREME1F322L Gough (Nyora)
6KID APACHE62331D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7WHERE’S LUCY16778K Bentley (Costerfield)
8BIG WANALTA25612B J Martell (Tallangatta)
9GILLY ROCKS25168J Quaife (Nyora)
10LISBON TOMATO74264G Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 10Festive Season Sprint Ht310:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCEL LIKE POWER15J S Ennis (Lara)
2OAKMONT KIMMI72558M J Gibbons (Lara)
3APACHE MAN74216D L Hills (Taradale)
4ROXY’S FLAME75124G Robinson (Violet Town)
5TUBB’S ANGEL54413D Tallentyre (Lara)
6KID OTMAR44611P J Frost (Heathcote)
7BIG BOOZER32217J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8SUNDAY DREAMS45847J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9RIVER ROAD LASS34366T R Shovan (Healesville)
10WHERE’S THE BEAR65412B J Martell (Tallangatta)
Race No. 11Festive Season Sprint Ht410:30PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOCAL MEMORY57577G R Edwards (Broadford)
2SHE’S TOPS48726G Holborn (Longwood)
3BEEJAY LOMAR17218N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4NEXT PROBLEM84852B R Parker (Tatura)
5GET THE DETTOL1124G Debono (Lang Lang)
6BEER SIPPER14523P Dickman (Broadford)
7TINY JORJAF1246C Medcraft (Costerfield)
8ZOLTINA JAY31147J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9CHARLIE TORNADO75647M P Ellis (Jindera)
10TAT SURPRISE85765R L Durward (Tatura)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling (tier 3)10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALANDER61687A B Grimmond (Benalla)
2MURACKAY26326M J Gibbons (Lara)
3ABOVE THE LAW65842S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4TEXAS NED74582B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
5STRIKE BULLION63281M T Carter (Violet Town)
6EVENT HORIZON75734K A Walker (Henty)
7NEWSTEAD BILLY75666S L Thomas (Sandon)
8PADDY LAWLOR12R Clark (Toolleen)
9BURRAWONGA JEN87226J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10HELLO HOTLIPS45355B J Stephens (Tooborac)