Monday 13th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 13th June 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE412FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2WARRABILLA1222.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3CLASSIC ME3288322.62D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
4GLENORA SMOKEY51433NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5BETSIE51322.33J Portelli (Gladstone Park)
6CLOSING SPEED51563FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7SWEET SCARLETT32735NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
8TOKEN ALI15524FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
9MISS VEE MAN52138FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
10JINDERAVILLE82F1522.40M P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Final07:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOO FIGHTER4NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2SARSAPARILLA2NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3WARATAH VIEW125.95H L Collins (Lara)
4JOSH MILNE3NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
5ITALIAN PASSION4NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6SCORSESE3NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7MURRAY VIEW126.04H L Collins (Lara)
8CONCHALIO2NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
9SUNSET JET5NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA COREY24541NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2KINGA KIERA4311FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S BETTY13375FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MOUNT IDA GLIDER51218NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
5KID WILLIE12177FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6DIN’S ECHO63225NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA ANTON22762NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WEETBIX SPIRIT65718NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9MOTHER’S DELIGHT84653NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10ROCK THE DOCK4641NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Quest Apartments (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIEGE13474FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2WALLY’S ELITE51456FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3PURE BITTER32346FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
4SURFIN’ OSCAR77313FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5RAYA RIOT85457FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6LANSVALE FLASH46538FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
7GRANDULATER47662NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
8PYFO MOSTLY63451FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9LET’S CELEBRATE46741NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
10WHERE’S MY CHAMP64575FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 5Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEYS63222FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DINO FERRARI32221NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3TAT OSCAR7116725.64D L Warburton (Tatura)
4COBRA SHOW41165NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5LEA LEA6126125.93J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6BURRAWONGA JOY4273625.80J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7WHERE’S STEVE31634NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8SWEET TIME72263NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9BUBBLE POWER33457FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10SISCO STYLE23784NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 624/7 Labour Hire Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC CHICK3422122.45M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CARBON STAR8173122.22G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3ARVO’S VIXEN17321NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ADEN JAYA33122NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TAPESTRY LACE2421122.17W L Connell (Harston)
6STRAWBERRY FIELD1411422.29K J Eyles (Murchison)
7SUPERMEN LOVER56625NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
8BELTIS BALE1721122.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CLAMP CHAMP3122222.27N D Massina (Golden Square)
10LORITA BALE36112NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN EUPHORIA66431NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
2PARKER BALE32416NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3TIP RAT13127NBTC Millan (Lara)
4TRUE HOUSE15443FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5VELVET SKY6242525.82P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
6CELEBRATION3676125.68V Giles (Bamawm)
7ZIEBELL2856225.84Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8COME ON MAESTRO3731125.81H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9CHAMBERLAIN18787FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10BECKY JAY76633NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER’S SPECIAL2765225.60L Delbridge (Balliang)
2FIERCE WEETBIX25F3125.51V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3MOUSE’S IMAGE3633325.67C Darmanin (Rockbank)
4CHARLIE CHUCKLES1258525.49J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5QUARTER HITCH7713325.21W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6EXCEL TO FLY1114725.35J S Ennis (Lara)
7BARRABAS3533125.53S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8IMMORTAL THEORY1221525.92C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9TROYUDEN4784525.65P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE8287722.26J Formosa (Heathcote)
2PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL3638122.38G A Burton (Euroa)
3BLACK FOOT LASS1411122.33K A Prowse (Irymple)
4ONE WAY ROAD5731122.21L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5TIZA KING17457NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ZOLTINA JAY2844322.54J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7HOT TERRAIN8222422.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8TRUE CRYSTAL1738822.31P A Abela (Point Cook)
9WINNIE BAGO46416NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
10MIDNIGHT NICK13528FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 10Quest Shepparton10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN83415NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DARGO DEVIL5534122.40C Newman (Chiltern)
3LET’S GO AL5483422.31J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SPORTZ5611822.58K Bentley (Costerfield)
5SANDY BUBBA28275NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6BIG GALOOT21147FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SILVER PEDRO33574NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
8WHAT AN IMPACT2223522.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9DJERRKURA1467522.33D L Warburton (Tatura)
10RIND SUPREME1856722.58N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling10:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT AWESOME72347NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
2ARVO’S HANNAH52234NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3UNCLE PETE31344FSHR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
4DYNA DARA63221FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5NOBLE’S REVENGE75125NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6LIMBURG ROGUE28171FSHC Reivers (Darley)
7CORAZON BALE23331NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SPANIOLI7252126.00J Wilson (Heathcote)
9GO GO VEE52154FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
10HE GOES WHACK22437NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAGON5673222.57L Delbridge (Balliang)
2MISS TWINKS6382622.40G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3ARALU BALE51167NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4ARVO’S STEFAN12133NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PIMLICO ROAD3355322.57N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6HEPSTAR2641322.20W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7SHANLYN MAX35372FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8EMMA FROST44415FSTDK Ferguson (Murchison)
9QUICK VISION32264NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10JERRY HATRICK6247322.59C Donnelly (South Morang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments