Monday 13th September 2010

Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 13th September 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILTON IMPACT27S E Stefanos ()
2ABSOLUTE 72284N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3ELGRANDO FORCE33554D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4MARBO DAZZLE28L Smith (Maryborough)
5YOUNG HOOVER7F7M J Gibbons (Lara)
6FIESTA SIYAN3433A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
7HILDEGARD4W L Connell (Harston)
8ED BUKA57433P Dickman (Broadford)
9BOOMA TOM45765G Couldridge (Newstead)
10ERNIE’S KEEP657R A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUVIA LAD56263G Couldridge (Newstead)
2SEATTLE SIYAN8463A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3PEPIN45G W Connell (Harston)
4WHAT AN IMPACT24S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5OUT OF DOUGH4R W Marriner (Lalor)
6SHEOAK RALPH62D H Lockwood (Woodend)
7HONG KONG TIGER1462D R Thorn (Blackburn)
8CELTIC BEAUTY36522J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9ERNIE’S KEEP657R A Gray (Pyalong)
10QUEEN NAYIS868M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYING TEXAN66522T R C Saliba (Melton West)
2WRECKAGE6A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3BEER SIPPER38687P Dickman (Broadford)
4CASH DEPOSIT53G J Bate (Lara)
5MARATHON STAR525C P Hubbard (Newstead)
6MANX GURU55272L Forte (Campbellfield)
7MADE OF MAGIC75L Smith (Maryborough)
8SPEEDY OCTANE31621M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9QUEEN NAYIS868M J Gibbons (Lara)
10BOOMA TOM45765G Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUARTER HITCH162W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SIGNATURE LABEL73152B Kinder (Girgarre)
3BLUEY’S JOY21333G Lemin (Axedale)
4MOZZA142D Harrison (Marong)
5CONCORDANCE17736R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6MEAH15T D Harvey (Murchison)
7STIFF12D J Pell (Bendigo)
8MISS TWINKS82514G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9TAT AWESOME17478D L Warburton (Tatura)
10JAMELLA GEM74125R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILLEGAL MELODY54728K L Wright (Harston)
2JACK FITZ71352M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3MAD CAPER26157J A Capuano (Pyalong)
4VEDDER BALE77423G J Bate (Lara)
5CHAMPAGNE OSTI44641D J Gladman (Parkes)
6PROVEN PUZZLE55257M T Carter (Violet Town)
7KID PALMER24112W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PLAYING HAVOC88114J Gauci (Bundoora)
9NO DELAY17645M R Dapiran (Seymour)
10CARLOMAN416W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6 Vbis Distance Final ()08:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $757,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALUBRIOUS44411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DODGEE TOM57323P J Frost (Heathcote)
3COCO MY HERO38263A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
4COCO HOKO POKO64452A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
5PITSTOP OMEN23354G R Edwards (Broadford)
6SPRING GULLY GAL33231I R Garland (Bendigo)
7BLOSS’ BURRA12243A R Mills (Tooradin)
8MAGIC GEORGE21614G R Edwards (Broadford)
9SPARKLYN SURF44165C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10POPULAR JESSIE51255A R Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 7Quest Apartments09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPORTZ47832G J Dainton (Shepparton)
2HOLD FAST77813L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
3GRANDO’S CHOICE22282D S Mccarthy (Altona)
4CROMLAH CRACKER46814L Smith (Maryborough)
5CORRETJAF2884B Kinder (Girgarre)
6CYCLONE COUNTRY45411R L Massina (Golden Square)
7MARMION35134C Watson (Eden Park)
8GREY CHERRY55844D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
9WEOWNA SHIRAZ26575B Pell (Bendigo)
10READ THE LABEL67576B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Cool Champions09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNSMASHABLE22653M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2PURE HUSSLER76343B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3BURRAWONGA BRETT32456J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4PREMIER REWARD16327M R Dapiran (Seymour)
5SURF HAZARD63456D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
6BLOSS’S BENSON63324A R Mills (Tooradin)
7CAPTAIN MILO32232M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8HEY KOBYBOYN75243P J Frost (Heathcote)
9LEEROY37725D B Moore (Kialla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIUS DECK41413J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2DARK FIX13552G J Glass (Kyabram)
3DIMAGGIO11234P J Frost (Heathcote)
4BANK BUSTER21181D J Gladman (Parkes)
5SWAN’S INK12514R L Massina (Golden Square)
6SUNDAY DREAMS17345J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7RUSTY TIN CAN64215L Smith (Maryborough)
8DARK COUNTRY81125R L Massina (Golden Square)
9STYLISH WARRIOR71288R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10EIGHTEENTH STATE83166S Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Solutions (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARLOFF87677J Formosa (Heathcote)
2RED SKY DELIGHT18428F H Martin (Murtoa)
3NORTHERN NICK42317N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4VEGAS STAR35325M J Gibbons (Lara)
5HARRY GRONDO17536B A Lord (Jindera)
6OUR CUPPA TEA74827B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7HILLDENE PIRATE86838S Hooke (Huntly)
8ZIPPY TAY HAY14678S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9SOS’ SAL26774J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MUSHY MOUNTAIN18K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY’S FLAME34431G Robinson (Violet Town)
2PURE ARANDT21S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3FORCE MAJEURE32723G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4TIME MATTERS72542N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5WALLY’S ELITE38261G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6ANNMALA MAGIC23463M J Gibbons (Lara)
7WHERE’S ADRIANA22241M J Spangler (Marong)
8SAME OPINION1618C Mclennan (Airport West)
9FROMARGE25654M T Carter (Violet Town)
10GRUNTA186D Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 12Thommo’s Custom Trailers (tier 3)10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAZZIE GAZZIE84344S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2LOUPE MOON53336J Formosa (Heathcote)
3LETHAL TOPAZ87858K Wilson (Bundoora)
4NATURAL FIZZ56645M J Gibbons (Lara)
5BIG BOY COOLIE38554B Kinder (Girgarre)
6COOL COLD12446J Formosa (Heathcote)
7COVERT OPERATION25386A F Martin (Murtoa)
8NEWSTEAD BILLY43163S L Thomas (Sandon)
9YAMAROO FLYER43744R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10FUTURE RAVEN75317B A Lord (Jindera)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments