Monday, 16 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 16 May 2016

Race No. 1Byers Electrical Final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD BAILEY (NSW)[7]122.33(6)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2ALL INN READY [7]7827122.69(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3FIERY MELODY [7]6122.51(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
4BELRON GUS [7]122.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5SCOTT FORTITUDE [7]122.53(6)L Scott (Invergordon)
6MEMPHIS VICTOREM [7]8122.57(3)R Gray (Pyalong)
7CHUM’S SPECIAL [7]57122.99(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
8BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[7]122.79(2)A Craven (Wangaratta)
9ANY LANE [M]Res.2NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10HAR [M]Res.2NBTD Moore (Kialla)
Race No. 2Spud Regis (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht17:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINTH BRIGADE [7]73222FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2TAT MINNIE [7]3738826.16(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
3TOPHAT AND TAILS [6]11367FSTDG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4GOLD COMPASS [5]2581125.93(1)B Brown (Axedale)
5MILWALCAR [5]31575NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]2441725.99(1)H Melville (Beveridge)
7DRYSDALE DOLL [5]114F226.22(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
8PRIME SUSPECT [7]14FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
9SOUL AFFAIR [5]Res.8464725.52(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10OMAMORI [7]Res.6578526.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN JIVE [4]1371425.52(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
2GUNNEWIN [7]3328725.81(5)B Brown (Axedale)
3RUBBA WILSON [7]251FSTDS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4ULTIMATE PADDY [7]4155225.94(7)K Bentley (Violet Town)
5ASTON KODY [7]128FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6CLASSIC MOMENTS [5]74148NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
7BARRIER REEF [5]31464NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ONLINE [5]3211525.61(7)L Moore (Strathdale)
9MR. ALFIE [5]Res.6634825.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10AXEL BOY [6]Res.67177FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 4Ckh Painting (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht38:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]73874NBTC Dew (Anakie)
2QUINK [7]14434NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3LONNIE LAD [5]5413125.72(4)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]14888FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LA FLAIR [7]2176426.07(7)G Gledhill (Mooroopna)
6SKYES APPRENTICE [5]71116FSHM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
7HAMMER HAWKE [7]4251525.52(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
8ALL INN TOPS [6]34566NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9MR. ALFIE [5]Res.6634825.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10RUNNING SHADOW [5]Res.18667NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography Ht18:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANG BALE (NSW)[5]82867NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
2GUNMETAL LAD [5]8214625.54(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JESS DELIGHT [5]1874825.82(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]42415FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
5MOVIDA (NSW)[5]42165FSTDS Dervish (Lancaster)
6SPECIFY (NSW)[5]62147NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7WEEKEND BINGE (NSW)[5]81111FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8SMOKESTER [5]33654NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9MAXIMUM BELLA [5]Res.31186NBTA Courts (Corio)
10TAT DUKE [5]Res.6571425.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads (1-4 Wins) Gdr8:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GEM [6]6225438.71(6)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2STROMA [5]5865138.25(8)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[7]77236FSTDG Connell (Harston)
4BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]7452638.03(3)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5RETRO FLYER (NSW)[7]53413FSTDS Mallia (Lalor)
6LORD KITCHENER [5]6147637.60(4)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
7ALPHA DAVID [6]16342FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
8BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]42262NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
9ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[7]Res.85177NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Quality Teams Ht29:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC SPIN [5]41251FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SISCO GILLIE [5]23454NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3GLASS ROOF [5]33172NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4ALL INN BOSTON [5]1376325.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]16227NBTA Courts (Corio)
6CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]725F7NBTW Connell (Harston)
7SONNY’S TAS [5]7172425.42(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
8ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]62715NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.6151825.85(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.75353FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre Ht39:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE LUCA [5]5642725.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2FATBOY NORM [5]37373NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]42486FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4CRACKERJACK PEST [5]83132FSHA Courts (Corio)
5NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]3561225.82(7)G Schofield (Craigieburn)
6STAGGERLICIOUS [5]4578725.67(4)R Ellis (Heathcote)
7KRAKEN CONCORD [5]1318825.52(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
8FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]71124NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
9HAPPY TAILS [5]Res.1454326.03(2)G Connell (Harston)
10WILL BE BACK (NSW)[5]Res.438F425.67(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 9Shepparton News (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht49:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA STREET [7]17NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
2BEL AIR MIST [7]42816FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3FIREBOMB [5]5564225.73(4)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4CASANOVA [5]465F825.59(4)M Said (Diggers Rest)
5ACEY BOY [6]12735FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
6ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]85562NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7PAY THE BOO [7]27574NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8WARBO [6]18384FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]Res.35644NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10MY NAMES BLUEY [7]Res.82524NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht510:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPE CRUISER [5]4554725.83(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
2MY RENSON [6]1361325.67(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
3ZULETTA [7]34222NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4OUR LUCK [5]72116NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
5NEON MOON [7]3T125.86(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6TRUE VALUE [6]52115FSHR Britton (Lara)
7MAGICAL BLING [6]13441FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8BREAK THE CODE [5]5414225.64(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]Res.35644NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10RUNNING SHADOW [5]Res.18667NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Sgrc Vet Open (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht610:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEROY THE BOY [6]38316FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2MR. SWAN [6]1727125.50(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
3BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]81811FSHT Womann (Lara)
4SHYTOWN HUSSLER [6]12821FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5BLUE BOY [4]6437525.43(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
6LANDMARK [5]16213FSHR Britton (Lara)
7ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]27516NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ULTIMATE BILLY [7]3251225.92(3)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
9JELLYBEAN JESS [5]Res.76741NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10SOUL AFFAIR [5]Res.8464725.52(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Dpr Insurance Brokers Ht410:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEY [5]68578FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2LOUISIANA LIL [5]78671NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SHINY LAD [5]72174NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
4SAME DAY (NSW)[5]4876825.85(1)M Carter (Kialla)
5COSMIC SPUR [5]61268NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
6ALL INN TOGETHER [5]1616725.51(7)T Duncan (Harston)
7JALAPENO FLASH (SA)[5]78752NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8AGILITY [5]42371NBTA Courts (Corio)
9WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.7683FFSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
10MR. ALFIE [5]Res.6634825.60(3)D Burkett (Girgarre)