Monday 16th March 2009


Race 1 NEATLINE HOMES HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 YORKSHIRE BIRD FSH G Kantzidis
2 TWINKLE TWINKLE FSH S W Jack
3 6328 LOVE THE PACE FSH D R Vigor
4 63 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN FSH J A Thorpe
5 76553 BUNNINGS GIRL NBT J Formosa
6 6 PURE SOUND FSH B K Mills
7 42 ADALITA FSH C J Rose Jnr
8 34384 EXCEPTIONAL BABE FSTD W K Gummow
9 TANTES MIST Res. FSH Y G Carter
10 MODERN ROSETTA Res. FSH J Uglietta

Race 2 NEATLINE HOMES HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 224 MOLLY’S LIZZIE NBT M J Siakew
2 HYPA GRANGE FSH P J Grills
3 44 MODERN COLA FSH J Uglietta
4 NELLA DO FSH W L Connell
5 7 SUSIE LEE NBT A J Kiley
6 2 JUNE COURT FSH H G Hunter
7 7144 COCO HOKO POKO FSH A J Oconnor
8 4266 COOL MIST NBT Y G Carter
9 BUTTERFLY FLIT Res. FSH S W Jack
10 GIRRAWARRA SOCKS Res. FSH K A Bray

Race 3 NEATLINE HOMES HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DAISY ADAY FSH B Kinder
2 72737 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
3 4 ALICIA LORNA FSH A D Marum
4 873 MISS ALPHONZ FSH M J Gibbons
5 2F453 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 7 PRIMROSE VENUS FSH S Fealy
7 424 LA BELLE SAL FSH M J Siakew
8 343 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE NBT G Murray
9 STELLA GRANGE Res. FSH P J Grills
10 52265 MISS FURIOUS Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 4 FINER FRUITS
Novice Grade 5 650 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8582 OLGERS AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
2 72316 LENO’S LAD FSH D Geall
3 33473 KIALLA TINA NBT S W Burke
4 56444 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
5 35372 PRINCE OF HONOUR FSTD F Spiteri
6 31834 BOBNIAK’S BACK FSTD J L McCallum
7 44 MAUREEN ENTITY FSH M Barry
8 56754 LORD BRETT NBT D R Vigor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26417 MEGAN NBT B L Smith
2 13621 OVER STRESSED FSH K R Ward
3 62227 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
4 42621 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
5 12166 PERRINI FSTD S A Holmes
6 82531 KOYUGA LOGIC NBT S W Burke
7 63373 GOLDEN GREEK NBT D R Vigor
8 16866 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
9 5152 NASSER BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 51F37 DAY TRADER Res. 25.64 L Ketelaar

Race 6 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:52PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 213F1 FABRICE BALE 25.37 G J Bate
2 53242 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 73421 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
4 13523 CADET CHART NBT G J Glass
5 24622 CLOVALLEY DUKE NBT G W Connell
6 52276 BORA BALE NBT G J Bate
7 21427 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
8 51326 HALLUCIVE SPUR 25.72 M J Fothergill
9 62443 PARRYDISE DANA Res. NBT M J Finn
10 44743 STARGARI TIGER Res. 25.44 D Eddy

Race 7 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:10PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66328 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
2 42841 SASHA JET NBT J D Frewin
3 14217 DARK REALITY 22.42 S A Holmes
4 36416 JACK DEMENT 22.64 A J Kiley
5 63363 GO WILD HARRY 22.37 D Carter
6 66885 UNO HAVOC 22.61 J Formosa
7 45284 SON OF SENNA 22.62 J Formosa
8 22515 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
9 32121 SIR SHADY GROVE Res. NBT D A Crocker
10 74431 INNER TRADING Res. NBT K G Patterson

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 390 Metres 06:29PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21531 KID COWBOY 22.26 D L Jarvis
2 52711 JALYN JONES 22.81 D B Curtain
3 33271 TIGGERLONG NESS NBT M J Finn
4 16331 BUBOKN 22.02 G J Paull
5 54171 WOODY BE GOOD 22.10 M B Clark
6 15141 RAYMOND LOVE 22.33 P J Grills
7 24651 NISBA NBT A T Reid
8 32261 PANDANUS NBT J A Thorpe
9 16711 VARGAS MAGIC Res. 22.44 C Abela
10 32121 SIR SHADY GROVE Res. NBT D A Crocker

Race 9 FINER FRUITS
Novice Grade 5 650 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54581 MORE FIZZY FSTD M R Fitzpatrick
2 46355 PROVEN REBEL NBT J M McClelland
3 345 DEE CEE SNORKEL FSH S A Meyland
4 41518 COCO HELLO DOLLY FSH A J Oconnor
5 51822 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
6 75554 DARK DECEPTION FSTD W T Lamb
7 51457 JUST LIKE JENNY FSTD L C Christopherson
8 82786 BREATH TAKING FSH L J Whitnall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85653 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
2 65643 TEXAS COMMANDO NBT F Rachele
3 35672 I’M YA DADDY 22.41 T D Harvey
4 17317 VIXCEPTIONAL 22.47 C Mercieca
5 122 FRANTIC WAVE NBT M J Auld
6 27334 EXCEPTIONAL BOY NBT P D Bartlett
7 31757 WIMBLEDON ROSE NBT B Kinder
8 61452 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
9 66481 VEGAS STAR Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 22421 PUZZLE BLUE Res. FSH R Ashworth