Monday 16th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 16th May 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO YOU DRINK7FSHG J Webb (White Hills)
2SUNNYVALEFSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3KALIMNA TRIX275NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4CASUAL CREDIT6FSHG A Howarth ()
5MY MATE ROCKY22223NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6LYRIC LASS6FSHG A Howarth (Longwood)
7WHERE’S HE GONE24NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8KOUBEK47FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9KRYPTON2767NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10STAN JOHFSHJ W Anderson (Wahring)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH HUNT12535NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
2LIQUID LAUGH4551FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
3DEBSTAR MILNE1738425.89B J Milne (Kilmore)
4GOTTA WIN ONE12846NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5ROYAL DRILL34835NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
6DYNA ANTON33621NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7WALLY’S ELITE6855125.97G M Campbell (Peechelba)
8SISCO STYLE66742FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9OH CARITAS44884NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
10CHEEKY DAMIAN5448325.91J W Reddoch ()
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Final (gobis)07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIAVACKOVA6362NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
2RODIONOVA6122.49G J Glass (Kyabram)
3SECRET RAIDER222NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
4CHARLEY’S REBEL252NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
5LADY FIREBALL3522122.64G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6CLOVALLEY REIGN36733NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7DISRAPTOR423NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8JUMPING JIMMY122.56A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9MY MATE ROCKY22223NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
10ARCADIA ENFORCERT6254NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat08:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SMITHY11122NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
2HOT TERRAIN7275822.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CORRETJA6435722.41B Kinder (Girgarre)
4ZEALOUS2185522.43J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5SPORTZ8768822.58K Bentley (Costerfield)
6MYSTIC MADDIE114722.45W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7PURE TONIC8454822.50M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8XMAN6218722.72K J Eyles (Murchison)
9MACEY’S IMAGE65468NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
10DIRRAN BALE77756FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUITAR HERO74373NBTG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
2MEGAN DELIGHT3661425.62P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3BJORKMAN1885525.64J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4ANDREW’S COURAGE14144FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
5CELEBRATION63636NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6SURFERS DELIGHT5532325.41A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
7BIG WANALTA1523325.64B J Martell (Tallangatta)
8JULIET BALE57488FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9RINGWRAITH14888NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
10ALICE MCBRIDE68858FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Greater Shepparton Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT1241422.30P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2FERNY BALE5316422.49S J Collins (Lara)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL2636322.38G A Burton (Euroa)
4PARKER BALE7311122.12S J Collins (Lara)
5SWEET IMPACT5172322.43B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6KIMBA ROSE3237222.42P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7TAPESTRY LACE22732NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8INFURIATION2655122.02M T Carter (Violet Town)
9RYAN’S SOX2584522.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10ZENA BALE57245NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7 Program09:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDERGUNS1466525.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2BIG BLUE TOMATO4124125.75P E White (Katamatite)
3DYNA COREY12122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4BREATHE FEAR65554NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
5TURBO BOY15876NBTW L Connell (Harston)
6BOOTMAKER7832225.62G R Hayward (Shepparton)
7HARDAWAY MASTER62533NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
8UNION LIZZIE6746525.80R J Giles (Harston)
9CHEEKY DAMIAN5448325.91J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10RINGWRAITH14888NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
Race No. 8Jade Photography09:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUESTA BALE84566FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2HARISON BALE67828NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3PROVEN PUZZLE4433625.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
4UNLIMITED1451325.80W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5TINA SPARKLE31153NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
611111FSHF E Alister ( South)
7NAPOLEON TIGER25244NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
8ROCKING OUT1834225.78D Furey (Lockwood South)
9ALICE MCBRIDE68858FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Solutions (gobis)09:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $167,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY FEET16475NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2ELITE STRIKE15181FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MOLLY MOLLOY51134FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
4 TASTE26562FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6JUSTICE MAD14126FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7BOWSTREET SECRET3775237.93M G Niele (Berringa)
8ROYAL LAD21832NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Quest Apartments10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUD RUFUS45747FSTDG A Burton (Euroa)
2MISS TWINKS8515622.40G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3OTHER BROTHER68676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4WHAT AN IMPACT7652222.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5MOVE OVER TIGER82238FSTDB Pell ()
6DROOPY’S MONARO23326NBTR J Giles (Harston)
7TRICKSY CRUISE58126NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8GET RADICAL7676322.63D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9FIRE LORD5677F22.84J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ROZEHILL PEPPER37438NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters10:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LUCAS2673422.38A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2LET’S GO AL2155422.31J Formosa (Heathcote)
3TEXAPHIRE4625722.31G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4LATIFI LUKE1335622.47QR J Giles (Harston)
5AMBER JET61126FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6BURRAWONGA JOY1542722.22J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7 OCTANE4525522.50M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8BUZZ1732522.61B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9DIRRAN BALE77756FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10MACEY’S IMAGE65468NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 12Cool Champions10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY ELLE14337NBTK Ferguson (Murchison)
2LORD CHIVAS1325722.69T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3LILY QUIST7524622.26M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4SUPER NITRO1522.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5SILKEN GHOST271822.87S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6DYNA ZACKER24632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7SALANDER23653NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8TEACHER LESS45455NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9ROZEHILL PEPPER37438NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
10BEER SIPPER4768722.43P Dickman (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments