Monday 17th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 17th October 2011

Race No. 1Www.24-7labourhire.net.au07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORRESTER36324NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2EL PANCHEZ2FSTDN P (Tullamarine)
3IRISH HIGH3NBTR J Giles (Harston)
4JACKA BOY2NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5FAR HORIZON3324NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6ELGIN STORM3NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7TAP YOUR FEET45262NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8BARBARA BALE2263NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9BENALLA GAL25627NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
10REDMOND STREET63825FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Final ()07:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL PADDY8735122.55T Womann (Lara)
2SCARLET MAID427122.53K A Marriner (Lalor)
3AMBERLY QUEEN32728NBTA Courts (Corio)
4SELSI SURFER22563NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ROCKSTAR BABE23122.36S R Drummond (Toolleen)
6ALL INN BYE43NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7ASTON CAVIAR22282NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DARCY BALE2822NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9SOLID BOOF83NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10FAR HORIZON3324NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Final (gobis)07:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RUBY125.80P A Abela (Point Cook)
2ON TREY125.78T K Auld (Tatura)
3KOKO WHIZ2NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
4MOON LANE125.96M T Carter (Violet Town)
5STRAWB’S PRIDE33332NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
6TYLER’S TAKE125.49R S Smith ( South)
7WOODSIDE PARK7125.63B R Parker (Tatura)
8LEO THE LINE6536125.62M T Carter (Violet Town)
9TINY FARMER2NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10BLONDE ZEPHA44252NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
Race No. 4Solar City Office Equipment08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY ELLE2423222.63B Kinder (Girgarre)
2OUR BLUEAGLE8172122.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3BIG FACINATE68141FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4BLACK ARANDT51521NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5GOLDEN MIRACLE21214NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
6SISCO SHADOW18164NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7LADY FIREBALL3736322.64G M Campbell (Peechelba)
8STRESS POWER11636NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9DON’S FLASH868FFFSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ALL INN ANGUS4257822.70J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE35212NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2PEGGY MAY24111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3STOLEN GOODS2768226.02J Formosa (Heathcote)
4STRAWBERRY FIELD7681625.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
5HIAVACKOVA2423125.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
6OCEAN FOAM37116FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7FAWN SURFER17678FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
8MAGIC RUBBLE5332725.48T Womann (Lara)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE62775NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10LIESEL63638NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Jade Photography (gobis)08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,752,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $1,751,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP AVENGER3221125.54M J Auld (Tatura)
2STREAKY BAY3371625.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
3RAINBOW’S GIFT1534325.52N M Carthew (Newcomb)
4SIR PEDRO5865525.82G W Connell (Harston)
5WRECKAGE1471225.71A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
6MISS ALOUETTE1225525.69K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7 RUBY8737425.52R J Giles (Harston)
8HOT GRILLE6156525.39C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9WAVERLEY LEGEND3788825.59J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 7Greater Shepparton09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMILLIONS82117FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CARMELO BALE11178NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3HENDO7322426.12B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4SPACE POWER6321625.68C Russell (Kyabram)
5RODIONOVA22222NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
6SMARTBUCKS7771325.84T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7TARGET OCTANE31175NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GOLDIE BALE31416FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9SUNSET JET48263NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
10SISCO BIG56626FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY ROX2277125.27C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2ASTON GALILEE1181425.16J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SUPER PAYMENT2214625.64J R Maple (Little River)
4STAR DIAMOND5156525.41D J Irby (Rosebud)
5TOP PLEDGE4365225.49T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6FIRST INCISION1267125.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7DARYA BALE35763FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8STYLISH HERO8363725.47G J Glass (Kyabram)
9WAVERLEY LEGEND3788825.59J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 9Quest Shepparton09:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AN CREATIVE2131122.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2DON’T BOTHER ME2818122.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
3CRASH CART KEV1111722.30J R Maple (Little River)
4COOL COLD3361522.32J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DROOPY’S MONARO4328822.37R J Giles (Harston)
6HILL TOP SAM57218FSTDG J Bromley (Epsom)
7MOLLY’S LIZZIE1154122.36M J Siakew ()
8ANDREW’S COURAGE1633422.21M J Auld (Tatura)
9PIMLICO ROAD5276722.57N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
10RINGWRAITH81T58FSTDA S Garratt (Heathmont)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTAGE LINE1321522.57M B Osborne (Goorambat)
2RESTORATION62787NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3FAWN HYDE5147722.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4CHAMBERLAIN86765NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE5372422.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
6RYAN’S SOX7627322.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7BELLA BIANCO18624FSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8WHAT AN IMPACT3434422.42S E Stefanos ()
9RINGWRAITH81T58FSTDA S Garratt (Heathmont)
10PIMLICO ROAD5276722.57N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 11Www.shepparton.org.au10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HACKEL BALE1FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2OUR PALE ALE417FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3BRYNNE BALE31FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4TREVI’S IMAGE2882325.81A F Osborne (Goorambat)
5SUPRISE PRINCESS831625.98T B Smart (Mooroopna)
6EBONY FLYER23435NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7LONG BLACK ROAD71222NBTA Portelli (Viewbank)
8CINQUE BELLA46244FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
9PURE FLASH31848FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10WARATAH VIEW7546725.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALDINI114FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2WICKED MAGIC36154FSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
3CHEESE STICK63232FSTDA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4SUPER BINGLE34545NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
5MISS CHARRO4415NBTT Womann (Lara)
6WICKED TRIP12434FSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
7TOE CUTTER1835122.42P A Abela (Point Cook)
8LARA’S ENFORCER122.77P Triaca (Lima)
9WHERE’S HE GONE4734722.77G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10SID CHARLES1658722.82R J Giles (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments