Monday, 19 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 19 October 2015

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALINA [M]26NBTT Anlezark (Rochester)
2SWEET CHLOE [M]FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
3LITTLE ACH CEE [M]FSHI Garland (Longlea)
4KING BILLY BOLT [M]36FSTDT Braden (Epping)
5PICA UP [M]FSHD Bramich (Balmattum)
6WHIPSTICK CHLOE [M]7FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
7BIGSHOW JETHRO [M]42522NBTD Geall (Lara)
8MY BOY OLLIE [M]8FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9OUR REBEL (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
10KINLOCH STUNNA [M]Res.5467FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA DALRIATA [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
2PAULA’S DELIGHT [M]773NBTP Macklin (Kialla West)
3LA FLAIR [M]542NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
4ALL INN TOPS [M]62743NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5MOVE THAT ENERGY [M]12732NBTT Braden (Epping)
6GOLD MAGIC [M]3FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7ASSEMBLE NITRO [M]753FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
8SHOT TO FAME (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9ALLEN JEER (NSW)[M]Res.23565FSHT Womann (Lara)
10OPAL FLYER [M]Res.64485NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLASTER MASTER [7]185NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
2ASTON ASTEROID (SA)[7]1FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3FANCY SAM (NSW)[7]4126.33(3)R Steele (Moama)
4ALL INN WINGATE [7]34825NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5DUTCH SCHULTZ [7]31835NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6FOOTY FEVER [7]3552826.08(7)V Giles (Bamawm)
7GUNMETAL WARRIOR [7]21878NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DODGE THE STORM [7]51335FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9ALL INN TOGETHER [7]Res.75446NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10BLUE BOY [7]Res.51885FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Damsels Dash8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PATRICIA [5]5484522.76(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2TOTAL BLONDE (NSW)[5]38266NBTA Powell (Bargo)
3HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]58682NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]25877NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ROSETTE [5]7538222.26(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
6LILA’S GIRL [5]2416622.60(7)D Hills (Taradale)
7DON’S SHY GIRL [5]1421422.35(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8LITTLE POOKIE [5]1372522.63(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants8:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY BONNIE [6]1345225.83(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]23266NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
3CLOVALLEY DOLLY [6]43361NBTW Connell (Harston)
4WALLY WALTER (QLD)[6]23264NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5BEEJAY’S LASS [6]1178825.67(8)D Barron (Eden Park)
6TAT MOLLY [6]6174625.57(7)B Jones (Pyalong)
7KID RHUBARB [7]25564NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8WILL BE BACK (NSW)[6]2646425.67(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9ALL INN TOGETHER [7]Res.75446NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10BARRIER REEF [7]Res.85166FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Brian Beard Plumbing8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC SPRITE [5]72354FSHR Barron (Eden Park)
2DUNDAS BOY [5]6258825.80(6)E Keene (Long Gully)
3UNEXCUSEABLE [5]2373425.76(6)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4TANTANOOLA [5]1433725.61(3)M Campbell (Huntly)
5ASTON MAVERIC [5]13728NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6DON’S RACER [5]73114NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7COBRA COMMANDER [5]81173NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8SELYNYA KEV [5]8516425.64(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MAGPIE HAWK (NSW)[5]Res.45444FSTDJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
10PROVEN LATTE [5]Res.48657NBTM Mason (Congupna)
Race No. 7Shepparton News (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:06 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CONAN [3]2111422.02(5)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2COSMIC KETUT [4]5158222.43(6)D Eddy (Kialla West)
3HAWKA TRON [5]1312722.27(6)J Magri (Avalon)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]15132NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]46132FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6SLOAN RANGER [3]4117122.06(5)S Colpoys (Warneet)
7SMASHING BLUE [5]3536322.33(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
8CLOVALLEY RANG [5]4747522.29(1)G Connell (Harston)
9PSYCHO’S WILD [5]Res.6153322.46(2)D Hills (Taradale)
10CEE JAY MAC [7]Res.82143FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYBELLENE [5]4622525.49(2)P Frost (Heathcote)
2ASTON GATUM [5]8147325.41(2)D Fisher (Lara)
3PROVEN CHOPS [5]6111125.45(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4BETTY BAKER [5]1141125.61(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]2517825.45(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SKYFIRE [4]3334425.62(1)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7SISCO FLYER [4]4426825.86(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
8JODIE’S KNEE [4]2332225.15(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
9MAGPIE HAWK (NSW)[5]Res.45444FSTDJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
10PROVEN LATTE [5]Res.48657NBTM Mason (Congupna)
Race No. 9Byers Electrical Ht19:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE SQUARED [6]13122.27(5)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2ATTRACT [6]41123FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
3WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]32235NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
4ANT HILL MOB [6]3621622.83(6)D Hills (Taradale)
5MISS JAY MAC [6]11866NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
6WILD ROBYN [6]1271422.42(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7ATARAXIA [6]22521FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[6]22627FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Shepparton Vet Clinic Ht210:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GHOST [6]6714322.13(1)P Glover (Numurkah)
2STOP SENORING (NSW)[6]3326622.43(5)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3SILVER WOOD [6]2143622.26(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4BURST THROUGH [6]74412NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
5FOUR SECRETS [6]38515FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6GANGALLA LODGE (SA)[6]2725122.57(2)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
7BLAZING APACHE [6]74321NBTD Hills (Taradale)
8WINTER BLUES [6]22882NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 11Dpr Insurance Brokers10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]71434FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
2JARAIG GANGSTER (TAS)[4]5146422.12(5)W Hooke (Huntly)
3IVY LANE [5]1218422.35(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]412F5NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5DERBY MAGIC [5]4537622.38(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6COUP D’ETAT [5]4768122.21(4)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7WE FROFF DAT [5]1233622.31(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8SHIRLEY BASS [4]1155122.48(6)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9PSYCHO’S WILD [5]Res.6153322.46(2)D Hills (Taradale)
10COLD STARE [5]Res.6622422.43(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 12Elite Collars & Leads10:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]1254FFSTDS Mallia (Lalor)
2PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]53362NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3COSMIC BAY [5]1411322.35(5)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
4NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]76787NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5SCANEZ ELECT [5]6161122.32(2)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6SEE HIM GO [5]3311222.47(2)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7HELL ON WHEELS [5]11418NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]8131622.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PSYCHO’S WILD [5]Res.6153322.46(2)D Hills (Taradale)
10KATUNGA TIME [5]Res.7273622.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments