Monday 19th May 2008


Race 1 NEATLINE HOMES HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3352 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
2 32 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
3 4854 SCREAMING UNO NBT B Kinder
4 2 CAPE NBT T Seymour
5 736 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
6 35 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
7 64253 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
8 13627 RAYDES NBT R G Wyatt
9 5 MITCH RAPP Res. NBT D C Jones
10 52526 WORLD SURFER Res. FSH G R Edwards

Race 2 NEATLINE HOMES HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CHOICE AFFAIR NBT W J McNeil
2 43228 OKAY ANNIE FSH C J Johannsen
3 2 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
4 33 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
5 535 FELIX STAR FSH S J Collins
6 18561 MISS PADROTTI FSH J R Donaldson
7 422 BLACK RAZ NBT J M McClelland
8 4764 SPECIAL LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
9 4 STYLISH CHAMP Res. NBT R E Gilmore
10 15242 KERGUNYAH KID Res. NBT W P Leitch

Race 3 NEATLINE HOMES HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13253 ONE EYED NBT W P Leitch
2 62 ALTITUDE BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 22753 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSH W K Gummow
4 84333 STEP IT UP NBT T L Collins
5 23 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
6 43 HUSKY PETA NBT L H Humphries
7 3 BUSH ODYESSEY NBT S Waycott
8 68773 GO MAY GO FSTD A J Ferguson
9 4 LORD SOVEREIGN Res. FSTD G Lemin
10 18 LUKE’S DELIGHT Res. FSH P J Clark

Race 4 PLANTMARK
Novice Grade 5 650 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57347 JULIAN’S FLYER FSTD J W McIntyre
2 55713 DUNCE FSH K M Repia
3 74531 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSH K D Finn
4 48273 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
5 33366 DONNA’S POPPY NBT C R Cooper
6 16242 BALTIC CASCADE FSH P A Love
7 51365 STICKY CHOPS FSH J Swadling
8 63132 ELITE’S ME DADDY 38.50 P A Love
9 68254 BINDY STRIKE Res. FSTD C Russell
10 36476 BANDIT MILNE Res. FSTD K B Lingard

Race 5 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21426 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
2 24324 UNO LUCKY 22.30 T J Jones
3 42356 DASHING FROG NBT J E Williamson
4 12652 JABBA BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 56234 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
6 27521 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
7 15213 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.63 R J Giles
8 11367 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY NBT R J Britton
9 48437 OH SO COOL Res. FSTD H L Collins
10 12376 MISS LOHNRO Res. NBT M B Clark

Race 6 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23433 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 32526 INFALLIBLE FSH C J Johannsen
3 56151 GITCHE GOO 25.96 J Swadling
4 32421 LIMPINWOOD REX FSTD G J Bate
5 32117 DARK CONQUEST NBT D Murray
6 75237 SELL IT NBT M B Clark
7 77245 MR. KOBYBOYN 25.64 S Hooke
8 16137 NO PAIN NBT C M Taylor
9 55564 KATON’S RUBY Res. 25.43 R J Giles
10 25445 CHECK RAISE Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 7 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:09PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11331 ZOOLANDER 22.22 C J Bahen
2 27747 FAITH TIM 22.32 G A Bahen
3 32644 CLOVALLEY STORM 22.55 G W Connell
4 21457 STYLISH SNOWY 22.39 R E Gilmore
5 55867 MUM’S BOY 22.31 R G Wyatt
6 51166 REDGUM ASSASSIN 22.20 G J Bate
7 71723 IDENTIFIED 22.38 J R Maple
8 24861 STRONG AS 22.22 R J Strauss
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Free For All 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43525 PURE CONQUEST FSH D Murray
2 82334 OLD PHIL 25.51 R J Giles
3 46368 STUNNING FLY 25.76 P J Frost
4 25276 KING OF SAUL 25.59 B Kinder
5 56667 MISS KOBYBOYN 25.33 P J Frost
6 48265 MOYARRA PRINCE 25.58 S Waycott
7 72641 STARGARI TIGER 25.54 D Eddy
8 55712 DELIGHT IMAGE 25.62 P J Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 FINER FRUITS
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3117 KATIE COOL NBT F Hand
2 11 ESKIMO MAGGIE FSTD A G Inglis
3 44538 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 71378 SHERIE LEE NBT T Seymour
5 34541 YAKERMANIS NBT M B Clark
6 34477 KINGA COOL NBT P J Burley
7 64883 NEAR THE TOP 22.34 T A Miles
8 17725 JADA KATE NBT M M Shaw
9 45538 WHY NOT TEGAN Res. FSH W T Gray
10 26535 RILLA TURBO Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26137 JOKER SHIRAZ FSTD J E Williamson
2 16541 SUPERFINE FSH K M Repia
3 12722 INFILTRATE FSTD C J Bahen
4 81353 CUSSLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 38114 JEMMA MILNE FSH B J Milne
6 22282 ROYAL NELSON FSTD R J Britton
7 11 UNO KISSY FSTD R J Giles
8 74357 KICK UP MICK 26.08 T A Miles
9 13466 TRUMP BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 44F46 SPECIAL DELIGHT Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 11 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2812 MIROKU MASTER 22.51 R J Giles
2 41643 JUST STATELY NBT S Waycott
3 31423 MAESTRO FSH C J Hudson
4 3261 BING BLITZEM FSH R J Britton
5 1 WILD ELLE FSH G J Matheson
6 62133 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
7 14352 GRACIOUS GEISHA NBT S A McKenzie
8 15422 RAPID THRILL NBT J S Shaw
9 21245 TYPICAL RAVEN Res. FSH T Seymour
10 62437 IN TWO TICKS Res. FSH K D Finn

Race 12 JADE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73627 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
2 45323 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
3 1315 WAECO BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 F3421 MOUTH WASH NBT L P Redenbach
5 13631 FREE LENNY NBT J Weidner
6 1174 FRANQUIN FSH A L Dailly
7 21524 DAVEY MILNE 25.30 B J Milne
8 32312 THINK ALIKE NBT K M Repia
9 54764 BEAUMARIS LAD Res. FSTD R J Giles
10 63344 BLUE JEANS Res. NBT R E Gilmore

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments