Monday 1st June 2009


Race 1 NEWMANS KENNELS FINAL()
Maiden Final 450 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7573 COURIER SCHOOL NBT G Kantzidis
2 23341 DYNA BATTISTA 25.87 S J Collins
3 132 BE MY TONIGHT NBT B A Fothergill
4 241 PADDY NAPOLEON 25.93 P M Patterson
5 16432 BARELEN STORM NBT B W Anderson
6 272 KAYCEE’S PRINCE NBT G J Paull
7 5253 KID APACHE NBT D L Jarvis
8 42631 AGOG 26.07 S Hooke
9 51343 LIDDY’S MAGIC Res. NBT C Russell
10 43244 EGAN’S DREAM Res. NBT M J Busuttil

Race 2 QUEST SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34612 SHONA MONELLI FSTD D Crisafi
2 15234 EDDIE NASH NBT P Galea
3 31268 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
4 36761 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
5 4118 ELITE EMPEROR NBT T J Anlezark
6 24127 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett
7 62821 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
8 F3422 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
9 37614 LITTLE LUCAS Res. FSH A J Kiley
10 15722 FLAMINGO SANDS Res. FSH J L Frusher

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25673 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid
2 31728 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
3 47543 CHILL ZAPPER FSTD P Riley
4 14328 TEXAS COMMANDO 25.84 F Rachele
5 16188 GINETTE BALE 25.79 G J Bate
6 31457 REIMBURST FSH I D Hinchcliffe
7 85173 TOP LOGIC FSTD P F Downes
8 2322F DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis
9 47655 KERGUNYAH KID Res. NBT W P Leitch
10 57664 HOOBIE Res. NBT G S Hope

Race 4 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:17PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11172 MOLLY’S LIZZIE 22.36 M J Siakew
2 18812 ARCTIC FOX NBT M T Carter
3 32247 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
4 15114 DULCIE’S CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
5 74817 STYLISH DAME 22.38 R E Gilmore
6 15763 JUNIOR SCOOTER FSH J A Murphy
7 24264 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 52121 LIGHTNING CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
9 158F7 IDLE ASSET Res. FSH M J Purcell
10 88554 SISCO COOL Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 5 MILLER’S MUZZLES
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:38PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11544 MARCO MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
2 68832 SILVER SHIRLEY FSTD D I Burnett
3 27762 WILLOW NBT D Furey
4 71863 SON OF ADDIS NBT G J Paull
5 86134 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia
6 33464 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
7 28451 ROUGH NIGHT FSTD G A Howarth
8 52613 JUST LUCY ANN FSTD T B Harris
9 43775 KEITAL FLASH Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 53564 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson

Race 6 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Free For All 390 Metres 05:56PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11131 MAJOR MISSION NBT T Attard
2 82233 SANGAKKARA 22.16 D L Warburton
3 43123 KING PRINTER 22.71 P J Clark
4 74677 BUSH ODYESSEY 22.24 S J Waycott
5 18525 NIAGARA MIST 22.40 L Ketelaar
6 84713 OUTBACK CITY 22.10 L F Strauss
7 11232 GREY CHERRY 22.30 D I Trethowan
8 27632 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:18PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86482 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
2 61346 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
3 55253 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
4 36565 GO WILD HARRY NBT D M McDonald
5 26752 NBT M A Delbridge
6 13634 DROOPY MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
7 62831 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
8 71272 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
9 42484 HIGHER Res. 25.63 L M Bannan
10 37747 KATUNGA BLUE Res. 25.73 A L Dexter

Race 8 JADE PHOTOGRAPHY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:38PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71321 TUBBY’S BOY 25.69 G Mitchell
2 74513 WANALTA CHIEF NBT G J Ryan
3 67381 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
4 62422 MESMERIZING 25.67 P D Osborne
5 56611 FERGUS BALE 25.44 G J Bate
6 52254 REALLY SWEET 25.43 D R Vigor
7 11211 FIRST COMMANDER FSTD M Attard
8 41755 BLACK VANADIUM 25.70 H A Wetzels
9 88T48 GLEN OAK BOY Res. NBT M T Carter
10 82886 WAKE UP WABBIT Res. NBT C R Cooper

Race 9 GREATER SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61611 BENNY THE BULL FSH P Riley
2 56577 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
3 62118 FSH G Mitchell
4 17125 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Howarth
5 45567 DARREL’S PUZZLE 22.84 P Dickman
6 72151 BUDDY LOVE FSTD M A Delbridge
7 73433 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
8 65443 BUBOKN 22.02 G J Paull
9 71455 KID SULLIVAN Res. NBT M K Groom
10 33535 VEGAS STAR Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 10 RACING HERE FRIDAY 5th JUNE
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2812 TINKLER FSH G Mitchell
2 43648 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge
3 12223 LA BELLE SAL 25.75 H C Siakew
4 83753 CLARENT BALE NBT S J Collins
5 68483 WIN YAAN NBT K B Dexter
6 213 JEAN JEANNIE NBT G Mitchell
7 2215 JEMMA’S IMAGE FSH D Crisafi
8 135 CHLOE ALLEN FSH S J Collins
9 81765 RAPH STAR Res. FSTD A Galea
10 48418 TIM Res. FSH E J Stanley

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments