Monday 20th April 2009


Race 1 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35335 RED PEDRO NBT B R Parker
2 3 AL’S ABOUT FSH B A Jacobs
3 4 FIRST UNION FSH J R Maple
4 44133 SIR ROARKE NBT J J Nevill
5 75236 MOVIE DOLLAR NBT G R George
6 84333 CHECK THE POWER FSTD G R Hansen
7 553 INFLAMES FSH P A Rowley
8 18437 GO TO MILES NBT T Duncan
9 5 BIG COOL PRINCE Res. FSH C J Rose Jnr
10 BLACK BULL Res. FSH M T Carter

Race 2 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 GALBA BRUCE FSH J R Maple
2 5 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate
3 75222 OURBOY DARREN FSTD B R Parker
4 6 REGAL ALAN FSH B A Jacobs
5 42524 TACIT SKYE NBT G P Rigg
6 38453 YO PAULIE FSTD D I Burnett
7 25624 MISS FURIOUS FSTD H A Wetzels
8 64 BULL BAR MAUDE FSH D P O’Mara
9 4 WANALTA PRINCE Res. FSH B J Martell
10 COURIER SCHOOL Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 3 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 SURFING BEN FSH J J Nevill
2 13 MERCURY MORRIS FSH D R Anthony
3 44742 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
4 67336 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS NBT P J Frost
5 435 WALKING OUT FSH P M Patterson
6 47325 OURGIRL SAMANTHA FSH L C Slattery
7 44234 VIBRANT LILY FSH S L McKay
8 6383 RAPH STAR FSTD A Galea
9 7 DYNA MADDEN Res. FSH G J Bate
10 UNIQUE UNIT Res. FSH A B Thurston

Race 4 GREATER SHEPPARTON FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 TEXAPHIRE 22.31 J Cottrell
2 1222 SEMPRE NBT A S Garratt
3 25252 GIRRAWARRA SMILE NBT G Murray
4 3321 HOT PRICE 22.26 G H Euvrard
5 51222 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT B Kinder
6 22 ROYAL ASCOT NBT J M McClelland
7 2T631 ELEGANT JOSH 22.41 J Uglietta
8 2241 JARKSY 22.44 T Jacques
9 6383 RAPH STAR Res. NBT A Galea
10 23 BOZZCO Res. NBT M T Carter

Race 5 2008 TOTY – GRAEME BATE
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75685 SOHO MIST 25.87 M Davison
2 13145 INNER TRADING FSTD K G Patterson
3 41154 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate
4 35113 BILLABONG SNOW 25.74 G R George
5 68273 MAGIC MOUNTAIN 25.81 P J Frost
6 32841 BALL BOY FSH L J Baxter
7 41212 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
8 74253 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
9 31714 IRINKA SHEZA Res. NBT A J Osborne
10 44214 DOUBLE JUMP Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 6 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 05:49PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45511 TUNZA PACE 25.49 R Clark
2 75222 ELINHARRY 25.64 L S Moore
3 21243 BIG NOSE 25.33 R J Redenbach
4 25311 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk
5 65645 BLACK RAIDER 25.71 J M McClelland
6 16543 DESTINY’S PRIDE 25.63 B J Iredale
7 13316 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett
8 11755 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
9 26745 WANALTA CHIEF Res. NBT G J Ryan
10 54665 MOLLY TEE Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 7 2008 GOTY – CLOVALLEY DUKE
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:06PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76435 JUST EILEEN 22.25 P M Patterson
2 81111 TAIPAN BALE FSTD G J Bate
3 61454 TREW SENSATION FSH T Womann
4 88775 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 22.35 K A Bray
5 63132 SLAMMA FSH C J Johannsen
6 F1172 SALOON LAD FSH C J Johannsen
7 24358 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell
8 31276 RESTORED 22.29 D Ferremi
9 32365 COOL FELLA Res. 22.20 J H Kirk
10 82871 PHIL’S PHANTOM Res. FSH R G Busch

Race 8 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 650 Metres 06:21PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44654 ISA PEKIN NBT L J Baxter
2 74252 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
3 82143 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark
4 37352 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
5 13231 MISSION POSSIBLE 37.46 R Clark
6 26261 IRINKA TODD 37.65 A J Osborne
7 73744 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
8 37113 PREMIER REWARD NBT M R Dapiran
9 74465 PROVEN HISTORY Res. NBT J M McClelland
10 84125 GOMAPILE Res. NBT N P Walsh

Race 9 RAPIDVITE (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 06:42PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17516 BRINDIWILPA 25.63 M M Whelan
2 63775 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
3 66187 PROVEN WIZ 25.39 J M McClelland
4 47758 BRADDOCK NBT H Bonderenko
5 61762 AKINA FIRE FSH P A Rowley
6 73275 CAN’T SLEEP 25.41 C Russell
7 42387 SHEOAK WOODS NBT D H Lockwood
8 32434 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT A Cole
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 07:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24255 WRONG WAY JACK 25.74 D Walker
2 44676 IDENTIFIED 25.53 J R Maple
3 57625 LEICA MAGPIE FSH M A Delbridge
4 55578 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
5 22486 SHEOAK LUCAS NBT D H Lockwood
6 45377 DEVIL BEWARE FSH G R Hansen
7 47861 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
8 76435 BLACK GATE NBT M M Whelan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *