Monday 20th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 20th February 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL EFFORT3NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2WUNYA37FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
3VAL’S HARVEY77613NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
4CUSSEN PARK47FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
5MOCK PLACE2NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
6SASSY SEVEN4FSHB Azzopardi (St Albans)
7MAJOR MCCHEESEFSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8BYE BYE CHARLIE7NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
9CATCH RAZORFSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10LET ME BEFSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 2Greater Shepparton Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZE’S REVENGE4822NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2MALLOW COURT3NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
3FORWARD PRESSURE87683NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
4NEWFIRE TORQUE7FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
5CLEVER CATCHT32NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
6ALLY MAC46455FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7AMSONA MISS5NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8NOT SO FREEF4FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9QUEEN ANTONFSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
10YZAGAFSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI AMBER34NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
2FLAMING JETFSHK R Eddy (Tatura)
3ORIENTAL RUSH3NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4ARVO’S ELA43324NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BELENA MIST15FSHH L Collins (Lara)
6PART SHADY6FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
7ANGEL BABY7FSTDM J Edwards (Broadford)
8BURRA BLUE2NBTR J Giles (Harston)
9STATE PRIDEFSHG A Burton (Euroa)
10MALIBU MARLIFSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision Ht408:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE NICOLE22FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
2BLACK BRONSKY7FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
3VEL BELENA4FSHH L Collins (Lara)
4REPRIEVED2FSTDG R Edwards (Broadford)
5JACKPOT SHIRAZ342NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
6STETSON ZIPPADDY46T32NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
7FLOYD33282NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
8CLOVALLEY MICK27333NBTW L Connell (Harston)
9GYME DEANFSHG S Hope (Kialla Central)
10LASSURGEFSHR L Durward (Tatura)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER COOP18FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
2CAPTAINS MOUNT41462NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3CAIT BALE16363NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MAJOR KING73521NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DARYL BALE65383NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6WARATAH VIEW5328425.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
7ARVO’S VIPER7181225.75M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8RHONIN’S BLADE77788NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
9CINDY LEE11FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10SMART INTENTION11832FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 624/7 Labour Hire Final (gobis)08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PRIZE61P3122.37B J Seymour (Woodvale)
2DROOPY’S MONARO6483222.37R J Giles (Harston)
3BLACK MOUNTAIN4457122.23L Smith (Maryborough)
4OUR RHINO MAN6171122.43D H Dawson (Crossover)
5ALWAYS PUZZLED3171122.50R J Moles (Neerim East)
6HAROLD BALE53122NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7MOLLY MOLLOY7887122.26C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8CORAZON BALE4538122.27S J Collins (Lara)
9TARNEIT FLYER57222NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10SUPER JORDAN14722NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Quest Shepparton09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN GOODS3422426.02J Formosa (Heathcote)
2DIMON DEVIL4335325.46B J Bryce (Invergordon)
3GOMES1712625.82D B Moore (Kialla)
4WOODSIDE PARK4314625.63B R Parker (Tatura)
5FIRST INCISION4T58725.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
6SISCO HERO4587625.45J Galea (Lara)
7BIG WANALTA1562325.45B J Martell (Tallangatta)
8CHIEF BAMBURY73434NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9VITTORIA15841NBTD Harrison (Marong)
10REBEL GIRL1775125.86C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions09:30PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DARA6385425.77G J Bate (Lara)
2RAFFERTY FLYER4534625.45R J Giles (Harston)
3HUEY HOUDINE6523525.67D L Hills (Taradale)
4ADULTEROUS1181324.98J S Ennis (Lara)
5LEGGY ELLE4522225.48B Kinder (Girgarre)
6TOP PLEDGE1336425.24T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7DINO FERRARI4457625.41J S Ennis (Lara)
8OUR PALE ALE14F3425.44G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 9Www.shepparton.org.au09:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEPSTAR2411322.20W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2MADDY’S JET8157622.28J K Hooke (Huntly)
3JET LANE4212422.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
4CANE NERO2821322.55P Triaca (Lima)
5COMMON COLD5777722.29T J Allen (Darnum)
6MOZZA2654122.35D Harrison (Marong)
7SIENNA LEE2714522.14J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOON LANE5111422.52M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 10Shepparton Grc Final10:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIONAL STATE67344NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
2CAMPASPE TINA27423NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
3FLAMING SHIRAZ73652NBTP R Ellis (Heathcote)
4KICK IT UP45462NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
5MAIDY36764NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
6ALL INN JESS84125.90T Duncan (Harston)
7JULEEN67433NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SQUISH O’REGAN6765125.95D H Burge (Kinglake West)
9MIRACLE DIAMOND57455NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10PITSTOP MAGIC83765NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA BALE76833NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2COOLAN MISS42271NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3BEST PERFUME37336NBTT Womann (Lara)
4RELLIM RILEYF872522.22T J Allen (Darnum)
5BUDGIE LASS51644FSTDR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6SUPER JORDAN14722NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MANETTI BALE66687NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
8SISCO SHADOW11563NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9VUVUZELA335F5NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BLUE MISTER62528NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 12The Watchdog10:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL ICE66588FSTDA Courts (Corio)
2LEAD ACT2813322.59L M Allen (Darnum)
3MURRAY VIEW55777NBTA Courts (Corio)
4WHERE’S HE GONE6253522.77G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5LEXTON LAD72332NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6CLOVALLEY REIGN6477522.83W L Connell (Harston)
7JUST IN BLACK23145NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
8STINGER ONE74367NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9UNIQUE VENOM2361422.26L Smith (Maryborough)
10LUCZAK1353422.37B Kinder (Girgarre)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments