Monday 20th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 20th September 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits (tier 3)07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUMBOOT ANNIE82152R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2SIDDLE44518D L Warburton (Tatura)
3COOL COLD24461J Formosa (Heathcote)
4COVERT OPERATION53863A F Martin (Murtoa)
5BOOM’S BABE65888L V Armstrong (Chiltern)
6TOO BUSY75573C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7BURRAWONGA BERT11146J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8TWO TOES72443L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9NATURAL FIZZ66456M J Gibbons (Lara)
10ZIPPY TAY HAY46788S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY34213R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2LUCKY BREAK74517C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3ELYSIUM24581T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4FIERCE LADY6131TR J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
5CORRETJA28845B Kinder (Girgarre)
6SHIRDON LAURYN52751D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7LITTLE LUCAS53131A J Kiley (Shepparton)
8GET SQUARE77421C J Elliot (Lancefield)
9OVER DYLAN28377B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10ZIPPY TAY HAY46788S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Damsels Dash Ht107:46PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINA SPARKLE11124C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2MISS ELKIN42133C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
3ROXY’S FLAME44312G Robinson (Violet Town)
4HALF A HAZARD32465T P Reid (Yuroke)
5CHAMPAGNE OSTI46412D J Gladman (Parkes)
6FROMARGE25654M T Carter (Violet Town)
7RAVISSANTE12673G R George (Beulah)
8ANNMALA MAGIC63642M J Gibbons (Lara)
9BANDA BIANCA85675J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greater Shepparton Final ()08:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILTON IMPACT271S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2CASH DEPOSIT532G J Bate (Lara)
3CRYING TEXAN65221T R C Saliba (Melton West)
4WHAT AN IMPACT241S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5FIESTA SIYAN34332A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6LUVIA LAD62632G Couldridge (Newstead)
7ABSOLUTE BOND22843N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8MANX GURU27236L Forte (Campbellfield)
9HONG KONG TIGER14623D R Thorn (Blackburn)
10ED BUKA43347P Dickman (Broadford)
Race No. 5Damsels Dash Ht208:26PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN VINE52455R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
2BEAR ENFORCER72234J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3MOO84F16M K Groom (Longwood)
4TALONNER62623G R George (Beulah)
5ILLEGAL MELODY47288K L Wright (Harston)
6PRIESTESS67551D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
7BLACK CHEETAH11523K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8MEAH151T D Harvey (Murchison)
9BANDA BIANCA85675J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Quest Apartments08:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO FORCE74548G J Bate (Lara)
2UNLOCK THE 51567B Kinder (Girgarre)
3ELLY CLAMPETT12353R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4MAJOR 12241T J Cook ( Wagga)
5HOLD FAST78138L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
6BECKY JAY33246D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7GRANDO’S CHOICE22822D S Mccarthy (Altona)
8RED SOD HARRY15752M C Brown (Loch)
9OVER DYLAN28377B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Damsels Dash Ht309:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DOLL43325B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2NEW PLEDGE86172T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3BOOMA GO GO83835G Couldridge (Newstead)
4JADA NICOLE76475B Kinder (Girgarre)
5TASH25125D B Moore (Kialla)
6PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL42118G A Burton (Euroa)
7JAMELLA GEM74125R Henness (Heathcote)
8ADALITA25145C ( J Rose (Epping)
9BANDA BIANCA85675J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Shepparton Retravision09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTELLECTUAL12368P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
2BURRAWONGA BRETT24563J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3TAKE THYME33611G L Long (Neilborough)
4SNOW CRISP28418G R George (Beulah)
5SURF HAZARD34567D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
6KID APACHE36627N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7HEY KOBYBOYN52435P J Frost (Heathcote)
8KID PALMER41121W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SON OF LORIAN48484J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10RAILWAY SHOTZ86672J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 9Anstice Quality Racing Meat09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUN CAN YOU51336M C Brown (Loch)
2DIMAGGIO12343P J Frost (Heathcote)
3LIVE THE MOMENT71466C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4RICEY12221B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5QUARTER HITCH1624W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BIG BOY COOLIE85542B Kinder (Girgarre)
7DAZZLE DOT45366J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8BUNNY THUNDER44715N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9TRUE KINSHIP73188M J Gibbons (Lara)
10OVER DYLAN28377B J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THYME FOR SPIN41641G L Long (Neilborough)
2HUNDRED OCTANE78516M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3NINJA WARRIOR63761N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4PURE ARANDT215S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5ONYA JACK213F2B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6DARK FIX35524G J Glass (Kyabram)
7CAPTAIN LEE67331M Lanyon (Sunbury)
8HEZA GAMBLE33386M C Brown (Loch)
9NEWSTEAD BILLY31634S L Thomas (Sandon)
10YAMAROO FLYER37444R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIMLICO ROAD1526N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2SILKEN GHOST271S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3LIGHT OF REX23817B Groom (Longwood)
4STIFF125D J Pell (Bendigo)
5STYLISH WARRIOR71288R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6CULCAIRN417J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7EIGHTEENTH STATE83166S Waycott (Springhurst)
8TOP PLEDGE518T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9OVER DYLAN28377B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10TRUE KINSHIP73188M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au (tier 3)10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT65776J W Anderson (Wahring)
2EXTREME TRUST52187P Little (Yarrawonga)
3SOS’ SAL26774J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SUNDAY DREAMS73457J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5VEGAS STAR53254M J Gibbons (Lara)
6SKEDADDLING62733B J Philippe (Kilmore)
7RED SKY DELIGHT84282F H Martin (Murtoa)
8RAINBOW PALACE35678P C Brown (Loch)
9LOUPE MOON33367J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BURRAWONGA JOY36276J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments